skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Giro d’Italia Donne – 2022

Information

GC Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team 400 27:07:26
2 Cavalli Marta FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 320 + 01:52
3 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ 260 + 05:56
4 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo 220 + 06:45
5 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx 180 + 11:12
6 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 140 + 12:14
7 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service 120 + 13:08
8 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ 100 + 15:13
9 Labous Juliette Team DSM 80 + 15:49
10 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing 68 + 17:29
11 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco 56 + 18:31
12 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing 48 + 20:50
13 Realini Gaia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 40 + 23:38
14 Muzic Evita FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 32 + 23:40
15 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 28 + 28:02
16 Koster Anouska Team Jumbo-Visma 24 + 29:03
17 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo 24 + 32:31
18 Schweikart Aileen Bizkaia-Durango 24 + 32:40
19 Nilsson Hanna Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 24 + 34:41
20 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing 24 + 36:10
21 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing 16 + 37:03
22 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 16 + 44:17
23 Marturano Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 16 + 44:22
24 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo 16 + 45:20
25 Leleivyte Rasa Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 16 + 50:37
26 Patiño Paula Movistar Team 16 + 51:26
27 Vigilia Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 16 + 52:05
28 Chapman Brodie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 16 + 52:41
29 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 16 + 53:18
30 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service 16 + 58:55
31 Gatscher Eva Maria Team Mendelspeck + 01:01:46
32 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 01:05:04
33 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:06:32
34 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:07:06
35 Rossato Beatrice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:07:58
36 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:09:51
37 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:14:59
38 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:16:14
39 Barbieri Rachele Liv Racing Xstra + 01:16:17
40 Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ + 01:17:12
41 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 01:17:36
42 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 01:17:40
43 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 01:17:58
44 Palazzi Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:18:24
45 Traxler Anna Gabrielle Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:19:06
46 Oro Angela Team Mendelspeck + 01:21:44
47 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:21:46
48 Alzini Martina Cofidis Women Team + 01:23:06
49 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 01:23:29
50 Ragusa Katia Liv Racing Xstra + 01:23:44
51 Vas Blanka Team SD Worx + 01:27:07
52 Ducuara Jennifer Tatiana Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:27:37
53 Kraak Amber Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:29:41
54 Kumiega Karolina Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:29:55
55 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 01:30:03
56 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 01:30:28
57 Onesti Olivia Cofidis Women Team + 01:30:47
58 Levenez Sandra Cofidis Women Team + 01:32:06
59 Consonni Chiara Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:32:49
60 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:32:59
61 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ + 01:32:59
62 Marchesini Giulia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 01:34:10
63 Trevisi Anna UAE Team ADQ + 01:34:11
64 Canvelli Vania Team Mendelspeck + 01:34:45
65 Hajkova Marketa BePink + 01:36:21
66 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:36:43
67 Lutro Amalie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:36:44
68 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 01:36:48
69 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:37:04
70 Carbonari Anastasia Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:37:23
71 Roy Sarah CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:37:48
72 Cesuliene Inga Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 01:38:20
73 Teutenberg Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:38:22
74 Gafinovitz Rotem Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:38:44
75 Vettorello Giorgia BePink + 01:38:46
76 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 01:38:52
77 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 01:39:46
78 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:40:22
79 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:40:35
80 Sernissi Gemma Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 01:40:54
81 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:42:18
82 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 01:42:54
83 Campbell Teniel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:44:00
84 Gasparini Alice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:46:06
85 Poidevin Sara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:47:47
86 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 01:48:53
87 Mena Solano Milagro Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:49:09
88 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:49:12
89 Brufani Letizia BePink + 01:49:28
90 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 01:50:45
91 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:51:32
92 Meneses Jessenia Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:52:48
93 Fidanza Martina Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:54:37
94 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 01:55:14
95 Vieceli Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:55:27
96 Barnes Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:56:45
97 Larrarte Arteaga Eukene Bizkaia-Durango + 01:57:24
98 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 01:57:25
99 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 01:57:35
100 Baroni Francesca Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 01:58:10
101 Seitz Aline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:58:53
102 Pisciali Francesca Team Mendelspeck + 01:59:33
103 Rodriguez Revert Sofia Bizkaia-Durango + 02:00:52
104 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 02:01:41
105 Copponi Clara FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 02:04:36
106 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 02:05:36
107 Herrera Marin Estefania Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 02:06:06
108 Pozzobon Beatrice Team Mendelspeck + 02:15:18
109 Missiaggia Alessia Team Mendelspeck + 02:20:48
110 Barbieri Sofia Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 02:22:18
111 Teruel Alba Bizkaia-Durango + 02:22:45
112 Eremita Noemi Lucrezia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:24:04
113 Zanetti Emanuela Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:24:33
DNF Majerus Christine Team SD Worx
DNF Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Baker Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Neylan Rachel Cofidis Women Team
DNF Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team
DNF Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Koppenburg Clara Cofidis Women Team
DNF Melnychuk Viktoriia Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
DNF Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Potokina Anna Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
DNF Mackaij Floortje Team DSM
DNF Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ
DNF Ivanuk Marina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
DNF Uneken Lonneke Team SD Worx
DNF Olausson Wilma Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ludwig Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Zanardi Silvia BePink
DNF Collinelli Sofia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
DNF Vitillo Matilde BePink
DNF Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Barbieri Isotta Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
DNF Colmenares Lorena Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
DNF Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Brauße Franziska Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Hernandez Lina Marcela Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
DNF Castano Elizabeth Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
DNF Zontone Asia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
DNF Edseth Marte Berg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx 27:18:38
2 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06:17
3 Realini Gaia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 12:26
4 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 33:05
5 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:05:02
6 Palazzi Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:07:12
7 Oro Angela Team Mendelspeck + 01:10:32
8 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:10:34
9 Vas Blanka Team SD Worx + 01:15:55
10 Onesti Olivia Cofidis Women Team + 01:19:35
11 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:21:47
12 Hajkova Marketa BePink + 01:25:09
13 Lutro Amalie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:25:32
14 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 01:25:36
15 Vettorello Giorgia BePink + 01:27:34
16 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 01:27:40
17 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 01:28:34
18 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:29:10
19 Sernissi Gemma Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 01:29:42
20 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 01:31:42
21 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 01:37:41
22 Brufani Letizia BePink + 01:38:16
23 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:40:20
24 Pozzobon Beatrice Team Mendelspeck + 02:04:06
25 Eremita Noemi Lucrezia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:12:52
26 Zanetti Emanuela Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:13:21
27 Uneken Lonneke Team SD Worx + -28:41:22
28 Olausson Wilma Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + -28:41:22
29 Ludwig Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + -28:41:22
30 Zanardi Silvia BePink + -28:41:22
31 Collinelli Sofia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + -28:41:22
32 Vitillo Matilde BePink + -28:41:22
33 Castano Elizabeth Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + -28:41:22
34 Zontone Asia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + -28:41:22
Pos Team Time
1 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 81:55:26
2 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 32:54
3 Trek-Segafredo + 46:18
4 UAE Team ADQ + 56:09
5 Movistar Team + 01:34:01
6 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:46:31
7 EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:49:37
8 Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:59:08
9 Team SD Worx + 02:01:32
10 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:11:21
11 Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:21:21
12 Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:43:00
13 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:44:45
14 Liv Racing Xstra + 02:53:05
15 Bizkaia-Durango + 03:02:52
16 Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 03:02:59
17 Team DSM + 03:04:30
18 Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 03:22:57
19 Cofidis Women Team + 03:23:02
20 Team Mendelspeck + 03:24:15
21 BePink + 03:47:08
22 Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 04:03:08

,

Back To Top