skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Gooikse Pijl – 2021

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 19th September
Distance 199 km
CAT 1.1

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step 4:21:48 125
02 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 85
03 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 00 70
04 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 60
05 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 50
06 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 40
07 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 35
08 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 00 30
09 Bas Van Der Kooij VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00 25
10 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 00 20
11 Wessel Krul SEG Racing Academy + 00 15
12 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 00 10
13 Gil D’Heygere Tarteletto – Isorex + 00 5
14 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 00 5
15 Michael Van Staeyen EvoPro Racing + 00 5
16 Simon Dehairs Alpecin-Fenix + 00 3
17 Timo De Jong VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00 3
18 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 3
19 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00 3
20 Sean Flynn SEG Racing Academy + 00 3
21 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 00 3
22 Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling + 00 3
23 Stefano Museeuw BEAT Cycling + 00 3
24 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 00 3
25 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00 3
26 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 00
27 Corbin Strong SEG Racing Academy + 00
28 Jim Brown Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
29 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
30 Milan Paulus SEG Racing Academy + 00
31 Sam Watson Trinity Racing + 00
32 Jacob Eriksson Team Coop + 00
33 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 00
34 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
35 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
36 Tim Marsman Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 11
37 Peter Schulting VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 11
38 Jasper Rasch SEG Racing Academy + 11
39 Conn McDunphy EvoPro Racing + 11
40 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11
41 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 11
42 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 11
43 Stijn Siemons EvoPro Racing + 11
44 Roel Van Sintmaartensdijk VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 11
45 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 11
46 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 11
47 Ayco Bastiaens Alpecin-Fenix + 11
48 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 11
49 Stan Van Tricht Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26
50 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28
51 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 33
52 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 43
53 Reece Wood Canyon DHB Sungod + 43
54 Jens Van Den Dool Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 51
55 Robert Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 51
56 Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 53
57 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto – Isorex + 1:00
58 Tore Andre Vabø Team Coop + 1:03
59 Matthew Devins Trinity Racing + 1:05
60 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 1:05
61 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 1:05
62 Daniel Tulett Canyon DHB Sungod + 1:05
63 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:05
64 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X DARE DT + 1:05
65 Oskar Johansson Uno-X DARE DT + 1:05
66 Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing + 1:05
67 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 1:05
68 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 1:05
69 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:33
70 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 1:33
71 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 1:33
72 Tom Sexton Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 1:56
73 Yoeri Havik BEAT Cycling + 2:14
74 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 2:17
75 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 2:23
76 Alastair Mackellar Israel Start-Up Nation + 2:23
77 Nils Wolfenbuttel VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 2:23
78 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 2:23
79 Thomas Joseph Tarteletto – Isorex + 2:34
80 Campbell Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 3:36
81 Magnus Brynsrud Uno-X DARE DT + 3:36
82 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 3:36
83 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 3:52
84 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 3:52
85 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 3:52
86 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 3:52
87 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 4:14
88 Tobias Aagaard Hansen Uno-X DARE DT + 4:14
89 Nick Brabander VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 4:14
90 Ludvig Fischer Aasheim Uno-X DARE DT + 4:14
91 Magnus Kulset Uno-X DARE DT + 4:14
92 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 5:24
93 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop + 6:16
94 Andre Drege Team Coop + 7:51
95 Tord Gudmestad Team Coop + 7:51
96 Jan-Willem Van Schip BEAT Cycling + 7:51
97 Thijs De Lange Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 7:51
98 Huub Artz Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 7:51
99 Kiaan Watts Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 7:51
100 Ludwig De Winter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 7:51
101 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 7:51
102 Alexander White Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 7:51
103 Sébastien Van Poppel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 7:51
104 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 7:51
105 Laurens De Vreese Alpecin-Fenix + 7:51
106 Jord Baak VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 7:51
107 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 7:51
108 Dillon Corkery EvoPro Racing + 7:51
109 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 7:51
110 Victor Broex Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 7:51
DNS Sven Burger BEAT Cycling
DNS Gil Gelders Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNS James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNS Wesley Mol X Speed United
DNF Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling
DNF Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Jago Willems Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Robin Orins Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Charlie Tanfield Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Bernat Font Mas EvoPro Racing
DNF Stijn Daemen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Thomas Mijnsbergen Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel
DNF Dries De Pooter SEG Racing Academy
DNF Max Walker Trinity Racing
DNF Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team
DNF Krzysztof Parma Voster ATS Team
DNF Gilles Borgers X Speed United
DNF Simon Daniels X Speed United
DNF Taj Mueller X Speed United
DNF Daniel Nordeman Da Silva X Speed United
DNF Jesse Raas X Speed United
Back To Top