skip to Main Content

Race Results:

GP Chantal Biya – 2021

Information
Nation
Cameroon
Date 8th October
Where Yaoundé -> Ebolowa (Nkoladom)
What 3rd stage
Distance 167 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lars Quaedvlieg Global Cycling Team 04:01:27 7
02 Yordan Andreev Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 01 3
03 Paul Daumont Burkina Faso + 04 1
04 Luuk Schuurmans Global Cycling Team + 05
05 Christiaan Klopper Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 05
06 Jordi Slootjes Global Cycling Team + 05
07 Issiaka Cissé Ivory Coast + 05
08 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 05
09 Mathias Sorgho Burkina Faso + 05
10 Abou Sanogo Ivory Coast + 05
11 Peter Merx Global Cycling Team + 05
12 Lukas Kubis Slovakia + 05
13 Julien Gueydon Team France Defense + 05
14 Clovis Kamzong SNH Velo Club + 05
15 Sadikou Kossoko Cameroon + 05
16 Adam Foltan Slovakia + 05
17 Ventsislav Venkov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 05
18 Padoja Bissa Cameroon + 05
19 Ismael Voukeng Kemtsop SNH Velo Club + 05
20 Artuce Tella SNH Velo Club + 05
21 Nicolas Colluccini Team France Defense + 05
22 Jacques Zang Ondoa Cameroon + 15
23 Moussa Togola Mali + 17
24 David Kasko Slovakia + 21
25 Souleymane Koné Burkina Faso + 22
26 Salifou Yarbanga Burkina Faso + 22
27 Gadji Yaou SNH Velo Club + 25
28 Jordan Kamdem Fodjo Cameroon + 25
29 Amadou Lengani Ivory Coast + 25
30 Lachezar Angelov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 25
31 Marios Njotchui Fouekeng Cameroon + 25
32 Popouna Njasse Cameroon + 25
33 Michel Tientcheu SNH Velo Club + 30
34 Martin Gavenda Slovakia + 34
35 Maxime Nouveau Team France Defense + 42
36 Souleymane Traore Ivory Coast + 42
37 Adama Yossi Ivory Coast + 42
38 Kouame Antoine Kouadio Ivory Coast + 42
39 Filip Merta Slovakia + 45
40 Rodrigue Kuere SNH Velo Club + 47
41 Siriki Diarra Mali + 56
42 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 58
43 Pavol Rovder Slovakia + 01:12
44 Vinlegoibuaoga Monean Burkina Faso + 01:21
45 Vincent Graczyk Team France Defense + 01:33
46 Jarri Stravers Global Cycling Team + 01:46
47 Florian Smits Global Cycling Team + 05
48 Brehima Coulibaly Mali + 08:53
49 Rémi Sowou Benin + 08:56
50 Honore Kinnouhezan Benin + 12:24
51 Romuald Soudji Benin + 12:29
52 Soumaila Togola Mali + 12:29
53 Bachirou Nikiema Burkina Faso + 12:29
54 Luc De Simone Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 12:39
DNF Ricardo Chilvers Sodjede Benin
DNF Mathieu Cannas Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lukas Kubis Slovakia 10:31:48
02 Paul Daumont Burkina Faso + 01
03 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 02
04 Christiaan Klopper Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 02
05 Ismael Voukeng Kemtsop SNH Velo Club + 02
06 Sadikou Kossoko Cameroon + 02
07 Nicolas Colluccini Team France Defense + 02
08 Jordan Kamdem Fodjo Cameroon + 22
09 Adam Foltan Slovakia + 26
10 Rodrigue Kuere SNH Velo Club + 52
11 Pavol Rovder Slovakia + 03:22
12 Martin Gavenda Slovakia + 03:31
13 Filip Merta Slovakia + 05:51
14 Ventsislav Venkov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 05:55
15 Bachirou Nikiema Burkina Faso + 43:49
16 Romuald Soudji Benin + 48:06
Back To Top