skip to Main Content

Race Results:

GP Chantal Biya – 2021

Information
Nation
Cameroon
Date 6th – 10th October
CAT 2.2

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lukas Kubis Slovakia 17:34:33 40
02 Jordi Slootjes Global Cycling Team + 00 30
03 Clovis Kamzong SNH Velo Club + 00 25
04 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 02 20
05 Christiaan Klopper Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 02 15
06 Adam Foltan Slovakia + 26 10
07 Jordan Kamdem Fodjo Cameroon + 38 5
08 Rodrigue Kuere SNH Velo Club + 01:45 3
09 Gadji Yaou SNH Velo Club + 02:31 3
10 Artuce Tella SNH Velo Club + 05:16 3
11 Luuk Schuurmans Global Cycling Team + 05:41
12 Nicolas Colluccini Team France Defense + 06:03
13 Padoja Bissa Cameroon + 06:05
14 Sadikou Kossoko Cameroon + 06:05
15 Issiaka Cissé Ivory Coast + 06:44
16 Ismael Voukeng Kemtsop SNH Velo Club + 07:45
17 Paul Daumont Burkina Faso + 07:51
18 Souleymane Koné Burkina Faso + 08:10
19 Vincent Graczyk Team France Defense + 08:14
20 Florian Smits Global Cycling Team + 08:15
21 David Kasko Slovakia + 08:40
22 Jacques Zang Ondoa Cameroon + 08:50
23 Siriki Diarra Mali + 09:03
24 Michel Tientcheu SNH Velo Club + 09:04
25 Mathias Sorgho Burkina Faso + 09:28
26 Maxime Nouveau Team France Defense + 10:06
27 Yordan Andreev Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 10:39
28 Julien Gueydon Team France Defense + 11:55
29 Peter Merx Global Cycling Team + 13:21
30 Salifou Yarbanga Burkina Faso + 13:43
31 Lachezar Angelov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 13:59
32 Ventsislav Venkov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 14:09
33 Jarri Stravers Global Cycling Team + 15:57
34 Pavol Rovder Slovakia + 20:03
35 Moussa Togola Mali + 30:08
36 Luc De Simone Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 35:33
37 Abou Sanogo Ivory Coast + 45:23
38 Popouna Njasse Cameroon + 46:48
39 Souleymane Traore Ivory Coast + 47:01
40 Martin Gavenda Slovakia + 47:03
41 Vinlegoibuaoga Monean Burkina Faso + 01:03:52
42 Amadou Lengani Ivory Coast + 01:09:25
43 Brehima Coulibaly Mali + 01:17:36
44 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 01:27:20
DNF Honore Kinnouhezan Benin
DNF Ricardo Chilvers Sodjede Benin
DNF Romuald Soudji Benin
DNF Rémi Sowou Benin
DNF Bachirou Nikiema Burkina Faso
DNF Marios Njotchui Fouekeng Cameroon
DNF Kouame Antoine Kouadio Ivory Coast
DNF Adama Yossi Ivory Coast
DNF Soumaila Togola Mali
DNF Filip Merta Slovakia
DNF Lars Quaedvlieg Global Cycling Team
DNF Mathieu Cannas Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel
Back To Top