skip to Main Content

Race Results:

GP Chantal Biya – 2021

Information
Nation
Cameroon
Date 10th October
Where Sangmélima -> Yaoundé
What 5th stage
Distance 166.2 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Peter Merx Global Cycling Team 04:14:11 7
02 Artuce Tella SNH Velo Club + 00 3
03 Luuk Schuurmans Global Cycling Team + 24 1
04 Yordan Andreev Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 33
05 Nicolas Colluccini Team France Defense + 38
06 Sadikou Kossoko Cameroon + 38
07 Padoja Bissa Cameroon + 38
08 Vincent Graczyk Team France Defense + 01:19
09 Issiaka Cissé Ivory Coast + 01:19
10 Lukas Kubis Slovakia + 02:20
11 Florian Smits Global Cycling Team + 02:20
12 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 02:20
13 Jordi Slootjes Global Cycling Team + 02:20
14 Souleymane Koné Burkina Faso + 02:20
15 Jarri Stravers Global Cycling Team + 02:20
16 Christiaan Klopper Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 02:20
17 Julien Gueydon Team France Defense + 02:20
18 Paul Daumont Burkina Faso + 02:20
19 Adam Foltan Slovakia + 02:20
20 Clovis Kamzong SNH Velo Club + 02:20
21 Ventsislav Venkov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 02:26
22 Jordan Kamdem Fodjo Cameroon + 02:26
23 Rodrigue Kuere SNH Velo Club + 02:32
24 Jacques Zang Ondoa Cameroon + 02:33
25 Mathias Sorgho Burkina Faso + 02:33
26 Gadji Yaou SNH Velo Club + 02:33
27 Siriki Diarra Mali + 02:39
28 Maxime Nouveau Team France Defense + 02:41
29 Salifou Yarbanga Burkina Faso + 02:46
30 Michel Tientcheu SNH Velo Club + 02:52
31 David Kasko Slovakia + 02:59
32 Lachezar Angelov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 03:29
33 Moussa Togola Mali + 03:48
34 Ismael Voukeng Kemtsop SNH Velo Club + 02:20
35 Vinlegoibuaoga Monean Burkina Faso + 04:22
36 Luc De Simone Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 11:19
37 Pavol Rovder Slovakia + 11:20
38 Amadou Lengani Ivory Coast + 37:58
39 Popouna Njasse Cameroon + 37:58
40 Abou Sanogo Ivory Coast + 37:58
41 Martin Gavenda Slovakia + 37:58
42 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 37:58
43 Souleymane Traore Ivory Coast + 37:58
44 Brehima Coulibaly Mali + 41:34
DNS Lars Quaedvlieg Global Cycling Team
DNF Romuald Soudji Benin
DNF Rémi Sowou Benin
DNF Honore Kinnouhezan Benin
DNF Bachirou Nikiema Burkina Faso
DNF Marios Njotchui Fouekeng Cameroon
DNF Adama Yossi Ivory Coast
DNF Kouame Antoine Kouadio Ivory Coast
DNF Soumaila Togola Mali
DNF Filip Merta Slovakia
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lukas Kubis Slovakia 17:34:33
02 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 02
03 Christiaan Klopper Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 02
04 Adam Foltan Slovakia + 26
05 Jordan Kamdem Fodjo Cameroon + 38
06 Rodrigue Kuere SNH Velo Club + 01:45
07 Nicolas Colluccini Team France Defense + 06:03
08 Sadikou Kossoko Cameroon + 06:05
09 Ismael Voukeng Kemtsop SNH Velo Club + 07:45
10 Paul Daumont Burkina Faso + 07:51
11 Ventsislav Venkov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 14:09
12 Pavol Rovder Slovakia + 20:03
13 Martin Gavenda Slovakia + 47:03
Back To Top