skip to Main Content

Race Results:

GP Chantal Biya – 2021

Information
Nation
Cameroon
Date 6th October
Where Bangangté -> Bangangté
What 1st stage
Distance 116.1 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Artuce Tella SNH Velo Club 03:05:55 7
02 Jordi Slootjes Global Cycling Team + 15 3
03 Lucas Kubis Slovakia + 15 1
04 Clovis Kamzong SNH Velo Club + 15
05 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 17
06 Padoja Bissa Cameroon + 17
07 Sadikou Kossoko Cameroon + 17
08 Paul Daumont Burkina Faso + 17
09 Ismael Voukeng Kemtsop SNH Velo Club + 17
10 Christiaan Klopper Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 17
11 Adam Foltan Slovakia + 17
12 Siriki Diarra Mali + 17
13 Rodrigue Kuere SNH Velo Club + 17
14 Luuk Schuurmans Global Cycling Team + 17
15 Jordan Kamdem Fodjo Cameroon + 17
16 Julien Gueydon Team France Defense + 17
17 Mathias Sorgho Burkina Faso + 17
18 Souleymane Koné Burkina Faso + 17
19 Jarri Stravers Global Cycling Team + 17
20 Michel Tientcheu SNH Velo Club + 17
21 Abou Sanogo Ivory Coast + 17
22 Lars Quaedvlieg Global Cycling Team + 17
23 Nicolas Colluccini Team France Defense + 17
24 Yordan Andreev Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 17
25 Peter Merx Global Cycling Team + 17
26 Lachezar Angelov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 17
27 Souleymane Traore Ivory Coast + 17
28 Vincent Graczyk Team France Defense + 17
29 Florian Smits Global Cycling Team + 17
30 Issiaka Cissé Ivory Coast + 17
31 Pavol Rovder Slovakia + 44
32 Jacques Zang Ondoa Cameroon + 44
33 Maxime Nouveau Team France Defense + 44
34 Salifou Yarbanga Burkina Faso + 54
35 Adama Yossi Ivory Coast + 01:01
36 Ventsislav Venkov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 01:01
37 Filip Merta Slovakia + 01:01
38 Gadji Yaou SNH Velo Club + 01:01
39 Vinlegoibuaoga Monean Burkina Faso + 01:01
40 Marios Njotchui Fouekeng Cameroon + 01:01
41 Popouna Njasse Cameroon + 01:59
42 David Kasko Slovakia + 17
43 Martin Gavenda Slovakia + 02:44
44 Bachirou Nikiema Burkina Faso + 03:23
45 Mathieu Cannas Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 03:41
46 Luc De Simone Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 05:34
47 Brehima Coulibaly Mali + 20:16
48 Moussa Togola Mali + 20:18
49 Amadou Lengani Ivory Coast + 20:18
50 Rémi Sowou Benin + 20:20
51 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 22:20
52 Romuald Soudji Benin + 27:23
53 Ricardo Chilvers Sodjede Benin + 27:34
54 Kouame Antoine Kouadio Ivory Coast + 30:23
55 Honore Kinnouhezan Benin + 31:55
56 Soumaila Togola Mali + 37:04
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lucas Kubis Slovakia 03:06:10
02 Axel Taillandier Team France Defense + 02
03 Sadikou Kossoko Cameroon + 02
04 Paul Daumont Burkina Faso + 02
05 Ismael Voukeng Kemtsop SNH Velo Club + 02
06 Christiaan Klopper Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 02
07 Adam Foltan Slovakia + 02
08 Rodrigue Kuere SNH Velo Club + 02
09 Jordan Kamdem Fodjo Cameroon + 02
10 Nicolas Colluccini Team France Defense + 02
11 Pavol Rovder Slovakia + 29
12 Ventsislav Venkov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 46
13 Filip Merta Slovakia + 46
14 Martin Gavenda Slovakia + 02:29
15 Bachirou Nikiema Burkina Faso + 03:08
16 Romuald Soudji Benin + 27:08
17 Ricardo Chilvers Sodjede Benin + 27:19
Back To Top