skip to Main Content

Race Results:

GP de Plumelec-Morbihan – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 16th October
Distance 102.2 km
CAT 1.1

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service 2:46:44 125
02 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 00 85
03 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 00 70
04 Lotte Kopecky Liv Racing + 00 60
05 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 00 50
06 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00 40
07 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 00 35
08 Nina Buijsman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00 30
09 India Grangier Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 00 25
10 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 00 20
11 Eugenia Bujak Slovenia + 00 15
12 Silvia Magri Valcar-Travel & Service + 00 10
13 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00 5
14 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 00 5
15 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 00 5
16 Sandrine Bideau St Michel – Auber93 + 00 3
17 Alba Teruel Movistar Team + 00 3
18 Valentine Fortin St Michel – Auber93 + 00 3
19 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 07 3
20 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 15 3
21 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 19 3
22 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 19 3
23 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 19 3
24 Coline Raby Team ELLES Pays de la Loire + 24 3
25 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 58 3
26 Chloé Charpentier Bretagne + 58
27 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 58
28 Lucie Liboreau Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux + 58
29 Coralie Demay Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 58
30 Andrea Martinez Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux + 58
31 Marine Allione VC Morteau Montbenoit + 58
32 Maryanne Hinault Bretagne + 58
33 Erika Jesenko Slovenia + 58
34 Marie Camenen Bretagne + 58
35 Gladys Verhulst Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 58
36 Ayesha McGowan Liv Racing + 58
37 Stine Borgli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 58
38 Nicole Coates Torelli-Assure + 58
39 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 58
40 Elizabeth Stannard Valcar-Travel & Service + 58
41 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 58
42 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 58
43 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 58
44 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 2:07
45 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 2:07
46 Margot Pompanon St Michel – Auber93 + 2:07
47 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 2:07
48 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 2:07
49 Marie Gielen VC Morteau Montbenoit + 2:45
50 Marit Raaijmakers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 3:19
51 Cindy Pomares Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux + 4:25
52 Olivia Bentley Torelli-Assure + 5:24
53 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 5:24
54 Balladyne Tritsch Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux + 5:30
55 Justine Gegu Team ELLES Pays de la Loire + 5:33
56 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 5:33
57 Prisca Savi BePink + 5:33
58 Lara Crestanello BePink + 5:33
59 Noemie Garnier Team ELLES Pays de la Loire + 5:33
60 Frances Janse Van Rensburg WCC Team + 5:33
61 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 5:33
62 Laura Guegan Bretagne + 5:33
DNS Nina Pugelj Slovenia
DNS Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team
DNS Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNS Rachel Neylan Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Lorelei Vachey Bretagne
DNF Ana Ahacic Slovenia
DNF Lara Rajteric Slovenia
DNF Tjasa Susnik Slovenia
DNF Barbara Fonseca St Michel – Auber93
DNF Ysoline Corbineau Team ELLES Pays de la Loire
DNF Gabriella Nordin Torelli-Assure
DNF Fiona Schröder Torelli-Assure
DNF Charlotte Williams Torelli-Assure
DNF Amalie Winther Olsen Torelli-Assure
DNF Emeline Courtot VC Morteau Montbenoit
DNF Cecile Lejeune VC Morteau Montbenoit
DNF Manon Plet VC Morteau Montbenoit
DNF Laura Semon VC Morteau Montbenoit
DNF Morgane Coston Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux
DNF Maureen Arens NXTG Racing
DNF Maud Rijnbeek NXTG Racing
DNF Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Akvile Gedraityte WCC Team
DNF Ayan Khankishiyeva WCC Team
DNF Desiet Kidane Tekeste WCC Team
Back To Top