skip to Main Content

Race Results:

GP de Wallonie – 2021

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 15th September
Distance 208.1 km
CAT 1.Pro

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 4:59:57 200
02 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 00 150
03 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 00 125
04 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 00 100
05 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 00 85
06 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 70
07 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 00 60
08 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 50
09 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 00 40
10 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00 35
11 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 00 30
12 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 00 25
13 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 20
14 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 00 15
15 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 00 10
16 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 5
17 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00 5
18 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00 5
19 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 00 5
20 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 00 5
21 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 06 5
22 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 09 5
23 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09 5
24 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 11 5
25 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 13 5
26 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 23 5
27 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 31 5
28 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 36 5
29 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 36 5
30 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 36 5
31 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 36 3
32 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 49 3
33 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 49 3
34 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 53 3
35 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 56 3
36 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 58 3
37 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 58 3
38 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 58 3
39 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 1:05 3
40 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 1:05 3
41 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 1:05
42 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:05
43 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:05
44 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 1:30
45 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 1:36
46 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 2:04
47 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:06
48 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 2:06
49 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 2:06
50 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 2:06
51 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 2:06
52 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 2:08
53 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 4:54
54 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 4:54
55 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 4:54
56 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 4:54
57 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 4:54
58 Kim Magnusson Riwal Cycling Team + 8:43
59 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 8:43
60 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 8:43
61 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 8:43
62 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 8:43
63 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 8:43
64 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 8:43
65 Dries De Pooter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 8:43
66 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 8:43
67 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 8:43
68 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 8:43
69 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 8:43
70 Alan Jousseaume Team TotalEnergies + 8:43
71 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 8:43
72 Thomas Bonnet Team TotalEnergies + 8:43
73 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 8:43
74 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 8:43
75 Joseph Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 9:35
76 Alastair Mackellar Israel Start-Up Nation + 9:35
77 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 10:05
78 Cole Davis Hagens Berman Axeon + 10:05
79 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:56
80 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 14:52
81 Axel Laurance B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:52
82 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:52
83 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 14:52
84 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 14:52
85 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:52
86 Jacob Relaes Tarteletto – Isorex + 14:52
87 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 14:52
88 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:52
89 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto – Isorex + 14:52
DNF Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Victor Lafay Cofidis
DNF Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Moreno Hofland EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Samuel Janisch Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Steff Cras Lotto Soudal
DNF Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal
DNF Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Thomas Joseph Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Felix Gall Team DSM
DNF Florian Stork Team DSM
DNF Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies
DNF Emilien Jeannière Team TotalEnergies
DNF Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies
DNF Paul Ourselin Team TotalEnergies
DNF Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Simon Combes Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Guillaume Dauschy Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Back To Top