skip to Main Content

Race Results:

GP d’Isbergues – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 19th September
Distance 199.3 km
CAT 1.1

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Elia Viviani Cofidis 4:26:51 125
02 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 00 85
03 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 00 70
04 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 00 60
05 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 00 50
06 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00 40
07 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 00 35
08 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00 30
09 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 25
10 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00 20
11 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 15
12 Alexis Renard France + 00 10
13 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 00 5
14 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 00 5
15 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 00 5
16 Paul Penhoët France + 00 3
17 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 00 3
18 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 00 3
19 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00 3
20 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00 3
21 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00 3
22 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 00 3
23 Pierre Barbier Delko + 00 3
24 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 00 3
25 Thomas Bonnet Team TotalEnergies + 00 3
26 Dusan Rajovic Delko + 00
27 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
28 Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies + 00
29 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 00
30 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
31 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 00
32 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 00
33 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 00
34 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
35 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 00
36 Atsushi Oka NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
37 Antoine Raugel France + 00
38 Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
39 Donavan Grondin Arkéa-Samsic + 00
40 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
41 Arnaud Tendon Swiss Racing Academy + 00
42 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 00
43 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 00
44 Fabio Christen NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
45 Guillaume Dauschy France + 00
46 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
47 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
48 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
49 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 00
50 Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
51 Pavel Bittner Team DSM + 00
52 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
53 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 14
54 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 16
55 Max Kanter Team DSM + 20
56 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 20
57 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 22
58 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 22
59 Julien Trarieux Delko + 22
60 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22
61 Paul Ourselin Team TotalEnergies + 22
62 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 22
63 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix + 22
64 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22
65 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22
66 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22
67 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 22
68 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22
69 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 22
70 Maxime Jarnet Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22
71 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 22
72 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 29
73 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 33
74 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 33
75 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 34
76 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 36
77 August Jensen Delko + 41
78 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 47
79 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 47
80 Kévin Avoine France + 47
81 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 1:02
82 Alex Vogel Swiss Racing Academy + 1:04
83 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 1:07
84 Masahiro Ishigami NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 1:07
85 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 1:09
86 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:11
87 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 1:38
88 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 1:47
89 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 1:53
90 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 1:53
91 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 1:53
92 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 2:18
93 Louis Barré France + 2:18
94 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 3:20
95 Clément Carisey Delko + 3:20
96 Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash + 3:20
97 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 3:51
98 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 4:07
99 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 4:07
100 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 4:07
101 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 4:07
102 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 4:10
103 Jordan Levasseur Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 4:10
104 Ruben Eggenberg Swiss Racing Academy + 4:14
105 Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 5:00
DNS Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM
Back To Top