skip to Main Content

Race Results:

GP Torres Vedras – 2021

Information
Nation
Portugal
Date 16th – 18th July
CAT 2.2

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel 10:56:38 40
02 Jose Neves W52 – FC Porto + 15 30
03 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:33 25
04 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:46 20
05 João Benta Radio Popular – Boavista + 01:58 15
06 Tiago Antunes Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 02:03 10
07 Joaquim Silva Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 02:04 5
08 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:27 3
09 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 02:35 3
10 Alvaro Trueba Atum General – Tavira + 02:45 3
11 Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular – Boavista + 02:49
12 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano – Loule Concelho + 03:17
13 Andre Cardoso Efapel + 03:25
14 Tiago Machado Radio Popular – Boavista + 03:30
15 Samuel Blanco Atum General – Tavira + 03:32
16 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 03:40
17 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 04:02
18 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular – Boavista + 04:09
19 Alejandro Marque Atum General – Tavira + 04:48
20 Tiago Leal Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 05:32
21 Rui Vinhas W52 – FC Porto + 05:32
22 Marcelo Salvador LA Alumínios + 06:22
23 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 06:25
24 Nuno Meireles Louletano – Loule Concelho + 06:45
25 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:08
26 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 08:16
27 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:35
28 Amaro Antunes W52 – FC Porto + 08:54
29 Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 09:25
30 Jorge Magalhaes W52 – FC Porto + 09:51
31 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano – Loule Concelho + 10:07
32 Matvey Nikitin Vino – Astana Motors + 10:09
33 Rui Carvalho Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 11:53
34 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:05
35 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:42
36 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 15:43
37 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:11
38 Ricardo Mestre W52 – FC Porto + 17:09
39 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 17:14
40 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 17:17
41 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General – Tavira + 17:56
42 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 18:13
43 Joni Brandão W52 – FC Porto + 18:27
44 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 19:37
45 Jesus Del Pino Louletano – Loule Concelho + 21:16
46 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 21:43
47 Ruben Simao Atum General – Tavira + 22:40
48 Ivo Pinheiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 23:22
49 João Macedo LA Alumínios + 23:39
50 Kent Main ProTouch + 23:40
51 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 24:24
52 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 24:28
53 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular – Boavista + 24:35
54 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular – Boavista + 25:11
55 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 27:23
56 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 27:33
57 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:35
58 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 28:48
59 Francisco Morais Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 28:54
60 Joao Rodrigues W52 – FC Porto + 29:23
61 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 31:02
62 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 33:43
63 Gonçalo Leaça LA Alumínios + 33:50
64 Raul Ribeiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 34:31
65 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular – Boavista + 36:08
66 Afonso Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 36:57
67 Andre Ramalho LA Alumínios + 37:06
68 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37:23
69 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 37:53
70 Micael Isidoro Louletano – Loule Concelho + 38:06
71 Alexandr Semenov Vino – Astana Motors + 38:19
72 Cesar Martingil Atum General – Tavira + 39:00
73 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 39:15
74 Joao Matias Louletano – Loule Concelho + 41:12
75 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 41:16
76 Miguel Salgueiro LA Alumínios + 42:04
77 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 42:07
78 Andre Santos Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 42:56
79 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy + 44:11
80 Omer Lahav Israel Cycling Academy + 45:15
81 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 45:58
82 Jose Mendes W52 – FC Porto + 47:36
83 André Domingues Efapel + 48:29
84 Ilkhan Dostiyev Vino – Astana Motors + 49:16
85 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49:20
86 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49:21
87 Sergio Paulinho LA Alumínios + 52:08
88 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino – Astana Motors + 54:05
89 Karel Hnik Efapel + 54:17
90 Marvin Scheulen LA Alumínios + 56:05
91 Alexandre Alves Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 01:00:07
92 Lahav Davidzon Israel Cycling Academy + 01:01:42
93 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 01:02:25
94 Leangel Linarez Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 01:03:05
95 Gabriel Casal Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 01:07:24
96 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 01:10:48
97 Bernardo Jorge Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 01:10:49
98 Duarte Mixão Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 01:16:10
99 Ricardo Gil Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 01:19:32
DNF Antonio Brites Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB
DNF Miguel Correia Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB
DNF João Oliveira Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB
DNF Gonçalo Polido Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB
DNF Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola
DNF Daniel Marques Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola
DNF Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola
DNF Joao Leite Antarte-Feirense
DNF Rafael Lourenço Atum General – Tavira
DNF Valter Pereira Atum General – Tavira
DNF Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH
DNF Fabio Costa Efapel
DNF Fabio Fernandes Efapel
DNF Guillermo Garcia Janeiro Efapel
DNF Javier Moreno Efapel
DNF Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Rodrigo Caixas LA Alumínios
DNF David De la Fuente Louletano – Loule Concelho
DNF Andre Evangelista Louletano – Loule Concelho
DNF Gustav Basson ProTouch
DNF Calvin Beneke ProTouch
DNF Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch
DNF Mitchell Eliot ProTouch
DNF João Ferreira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
DNF Francisco Marques Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
DNF Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
DNF Daniil Pronskiy Vino – Astana Motors
Back To Top