skip to Main Content

Race Results:

GP Torres Vedras – 2021

Information
Nation
Portugal
Date 16th July
Where Turcifal -> Serra do Socorro
What 1st stage
Distance 85.3 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel 02:10:38 7
02 Jose Neves W52 – FC Porto + 15 3
03 João Benta Radio Popular – Boavista + 15 1
04 Joaquim Silva Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 19
05 Andre Cardoso Efapel + 30
06 Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular – Boavista + 32
07 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32
08 Tiago Antunes Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 36
09 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38
10 Kent Main ProTouch + 44
11 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 46
12 André Domingues Efapel + 49
13 Alvaro Trueba Atum General – Tavira + 51
14 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 52
15 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 52
16 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular – Boavista + 52
17 Alejandro Marque Atum General – Tavira + 54
18 Tiago Machado Radio Popular – Boavista + 01:04
19 Amaro Antunes W52 – FC Porto + 01:04
20 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular – Boavista + 01:07
21 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 01:13
22 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano – Loule Concelho + 01:14
23 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 01:17
24 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 01:20
25 Karel Hnik Efapel + 01:24
26 Ruben Simao Atum General – Tavira + 01:24
27 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular – Boavista + 01:30
28 Ricardo Mestre W52 – FC Porto + 01:30
29 Joni Brandão W52 – FC Porto + 01:30
30 Samuel Blanco Atum General – Tavira + 01:30
31 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General – Tavira + 01:35
32 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 01:35
33 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 01:45
34 Marcelo Salvador LA Alumínios + 01:45
35 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 01:49
36 Miguel Salgueiro LA Alumínios + 01:49
37 Jesus Del Pino Louletano – Loule Concelho + 01:54
38 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 01:57
39 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 01:57
40 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 01:57
41 Gonçalo Leaça LA Alumínios + 02:05
42 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 02:07
43 Nuno Meireles Louletano – Loule Concelho + 02:11
44 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:11
45 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 02:13
46 Francisco Morais Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 02:18
47 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 02:18
48 Joao Matias Louletano – Loule Concelho + 02:22
49 Matvey Nikitin Vino – Astana Motors + 02:24
50 Ilkhan Dostiyev Vino – Astana Motors + 02:26
51 Ivo Pinheiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 02:30
52 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano – Loule Concelho + 02:30
53 Alexandr Semenov Vino – Astana Motors + 02:32
54 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:34
55 Tiago Leal Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 02:41
56 Rui Vinhas W52 – FC Porto + 02:41
57 Rui Carvalho Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 02:53
58 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 02:57
59 Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 02:59
60 Andre Ramalho LA Alumínios + 03:11
61 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 03:11
62 Rafael Lourenço Atum General – Tavira + 03:22
63 Andre Santos Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 03:22
64 Javier Moreno Efapel + 03:27
65 Joao Rodrigues W52 – FC Porto + 03:35
66 Raul Ribeiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 03:37
67 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 03:37
68 Afonso Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 03:44
69 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:47
70 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 04:00
71 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy + 04:01
72 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 04:16
73 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 04:30
74 Valter Pereira Atum General – Tavira + 04:31
75 David De la Fuente Louletano – Loule Concelho + 04:46
76 Micael Isidoro Louletano – Loule Concelho + 04:46
77 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 04:46
78 Gustav Basson ProTouch + 04:52
79 Jorge Magalhaes W52 – FC Porto + 05:00
80 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino – Astana Motors + 05:09
81 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 05:09
82 João Macedo LA Alumínios + 05:26
83 Guillermo Garcia Janeiro Efapel + 05:39
84 Fabio Costa Efapel + 05:41
85 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 06:13
86 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 06:29
87 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 06:34
88 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 06:40
89 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 06:40
90 Joao Leite Antarte-Feirense + 06:40
91 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:46
92 Leangel Linarez Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 06:59
93 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:59
94 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:59
95 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:01
96 Sergio Paulinho LA Alumínios + 07:01
97 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 07:01
98 Lahav Davidzon Israel Cycling Academy + 07:16
99 Andre Evangelista Louletano – Loule Concelho + 07:16
100 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:37
101 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 07:47
102 Jose Mendes W52 – FC Porto + 08:16
103 Mitchell Eliot ProTouch + 08:44
104 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 08:44
105 Omer Lahav Israel Cycling Academy + 08:44
106 Francisco Marques Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 08:44
107 Antonio Brites Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 09:10
108 Marvin Scheulen LA Alumínios + 09:10
109 Bernardo Jorge Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 09:17
110 Ricardo Gil Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 09:21
111 Miguel Correia Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 09:25
112 João Oliveira Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 09:33
113 João Ferreira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 09:38
114 Daniel Marques Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 09:55
115 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 10:17
116 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:27
117 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:27
118 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular – Boavista + 10:30
119 Gabriel Casal Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 10:30
120 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 10:44
121 Cesar Martingil Atum General – Tavira + 10:46
122 Duarte Mixão Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 10:48
123 Alexandre Alves Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 11:08
124 Daniil Pronskiy Vino – Astana Motors + 17:48
DNS Fabio Fernandes Efapel
DNF Gonçalo Polido Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB
DNF Rodrigo Caixas LA Alumínios
Pos Rider Team Time
01 André Domingues Efapel 02:11:27
02 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 03
03 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03
04 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 31
05 Ruben Simao Atum General – Tavira + 35
06 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 56
07 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 01:00
08 Miguel Salgueiro LA Alumínios + 01:00
09 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 01:18
10 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 01:24
11 Ilkhan Dostiyev Vino – Astana Motors + 01:37
12 Alexandr Semenov Vino – Astana Motors + 01:43
13 Tiago Leal Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 01:52
14 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 02:08
15 Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 02:10
16 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 02:48
17 Afonso Silva Radio Popular – Boavista + 02:55
18 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:58
19 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 03:11
20 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy + 03:12
21 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 03:27
22 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 03:57
23 João Macedo LA Alumínios + 04:37
24 Guillermo Garcia Janeiro Efapel + 04:50
25 Fabio Costa Efapel + 04:52
26 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 05:45
27 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 05:51
28 Lahav Davidzon Israel Cycling Academy + 06:27
29 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:48
30 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 06:58
31 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 07:55
32 Omer Lahav Israel Cycling Academy + 07:55
33 Francisco Marques Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 07:55
34 Antonio Brites Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 08:21
35 Bernardo Jorge Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 08:28
36 Miguel Correia Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 08:36
37 João Oliveira Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 08:44
38 João Ferreira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 08:49
39 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes-Credito Agricola + 09:28
40 Gabriel Casal Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 09:41
41 Duarte Mixão Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 09:59
42 Alexandre Alves Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 10:19
43 Daniil Pronskiy Vino – Astana Motors + 16:59
Back To Top