skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Gran Piemonte – 2021

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 7th October
Distance 168 km
CAT 1.Pro

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe 3:34:47 200
02 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00 150
03 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 00 125
04 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 00 100
05 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 85
06 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 00 70
07 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 60
08 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling + 00 50
09 Amaury Capiot Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00 40
10 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 00 35
11 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 00 30
12 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 00 25
13 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 00 20
14 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 00 15
15 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 00 10
16 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00 5
17 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00 5
18 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 00 5
19 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 00 5
20 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 00 5
21 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 00 5
22 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00 5
23 Luca Colnaghi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00 5
24 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 5
25 Samuele Zambelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00 5
26 Filippo Baroncini Trek-Segafredo + 00 5
27 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 00 5
28 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00 5
29 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00 5
30 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 00 5
31 Edo Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 3
32 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00 3
33 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 00 3
34 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 13 3
35 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13 3
36 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13 3
37 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13 3
38 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13 3
39 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13 3
40 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 13 3
41 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 13
42 Riccardo Tosin Vini Zabù + 13
43 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA + 13
44 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 13
45 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13
46 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
47 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13
48 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13
49 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 13
50 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 22
51 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22
52 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 22
53 Emil Vinjebo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22
54 Stijn Daemen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22
55 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 22
56 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22
57 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 22
58 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 22
59 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 22
60 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22
61 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 22
62 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 22
63 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 22
64 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkéa-Samsic + 22
65 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 31
66 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31
67 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 31
68 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 31
69 Hugo Toumire Cofidis + 31
70 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31
71 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 31
72 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 31
73 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 31
74 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 31
75 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 31
76 Asbjørn Hellemose Trek-Segafredo + 31
77 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 31
78 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 31
79 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 31
80 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 31
81 Dayer Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 31
82 Winner Anacona Team Arkéa-Samsic + 31
83 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 31
84 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 31
85 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31
86 Keegan Swirbul Rally Cycling + 31
87 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 31
88 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 31
89 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 31
90 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 31
91 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 31
92 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 31
93 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 31
94 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 31
95 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka NextHash + 31
96 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 31
97 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 31
98 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31
99 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 31
100 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 31
101 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 31
102 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 31
103 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 31
104 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 31
105 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 31
106 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 31
107 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 31
108 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 31
109 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 31
110 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 31
111 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 52
112 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 1:01
113 Gregorio Ferri Vini Zabù + 1:01
114 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:01
115 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1:01
116 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 1:01
117 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 1:01
118 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 1:01
119 Alastair Mackellar Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:12
120 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 1:19
121 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 1:19
122 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 1:19
123 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 1:19
124 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 1:19
125 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 1:19
126 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 1:24
127 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:07
128 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:44
129 Davide Orrico Vini Zabù + 3:16
130 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 3:16
131 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 4:50
132 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 4:50
133 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 5:28
134 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 9:04
135 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 9:04
136 Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka NextHash + 9:30
DNS Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Natnael Berhane Cofidis
DNS Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Dario Cataldo Movistar Team
DNF Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates
DNF Giulio Masotto Vini Zabù
Back To Top