skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Grand Prix Erciyes – 2021

Information
Nation Turkey
Date 10th July
Distance 149.3 km
CAT 1.2

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation 3:12:23 40
02 Jambaljamats Sainbayar Terengganu + 02 30
03 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 02 25
04 Vitaliy Buts Salcano-Sakarya + 02 20
05 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 02 15
06 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 02 10
07 Oguzhan Tiryaki Spor Toto + 02 5
08 Azzedine Lagab Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 02 3
09 Metkel Eyob Terengganu + 02 3
10 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 02 3
11 Adil El Arbaoui Morocco National Team + 02
12 Kent Main ProTouch + 02
13 Maksym Bilyi D’Amico UM Tools + 02
14 Daniil Fominykh Almaty CT + 02
15 Cristofer Jurado Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 02
16 Saeid Safarzadeh Omidnia Mashhad + 02
17 Vasili Bialiauski Minsk CC + 12
18 Dzianis Mazur BelAZ Team + 2:23
19 Branislau Samoilau Minsk CC + 2:23
20 Abderrahmane Mansouri Mouloudia Club Alger + 2:23
21 Batuhan Özgür Salcano-Sakarya + 2:39
22 Georgios Boúglas Salcano-Sakarya + 2:39
23 Raman Tsishkou BelAZ Team + 2:39
24 Gustav Basson ProTouch + 2:39
25 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 2:39
26 El Houcaine Sebbahi Morocco National Team + 2:39
27 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC U23 + 2:39
28 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu + 2:39
29 Achraf Ed-Doghmy Morocco National Team + 2:39
30 Yacine Hamza Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 2:39
31 Danil Evdokimov Uzbekistan + 2:39
32 Meysam Rezaei Laieh Omidnia Mashhad + 2:43
33 Elchin Asadov Salcano-Sakarya + 2:43
34 Maxim Gridchin Almaty CT + 2:43
35 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev Almaty CT + 2:43
36 Franklin Archibold Castillo Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 2:43
37 Mohcine El Kouraji Sidi Ali – Kinetik Sports PCT + 2:45
38 Aleksey Fomovskiy Uzbekistan + 2:45
39 Erkan Gungor Ferdi Sporcu + 2:45
40 Nikita Stenkovoy Uzbekistan + 2:45
41 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Terengganu + 2:45
42 Mamyr Stash Adygea Republic + 2:45
43 Sergey Luchshenko Almaty CT + 2:45
44 Nassim Saidi Mouloudia Club Alger + 2:45
45 Kiryl Kavaliou BelAZ Team + 2:45
46 Mohamed Nehari A.C.Ain Temouchente + 2:45
47 Abderaouf Bengayou Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 2:45
48 Mohamed Sadki Sidi Ali – Kinetik Sports PCT + 2:45
49 Stepan Astafyev Almaty CT + 2:45
50 Anass Ait El Abdia Bahrain Cycling Academy + 2:45
51 Raman Ramanau BelAZ Team + 2:50
52 Abdulhadi Alajmi Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 2:50
53 Maxim Popugayev Almaty CT + 2:50
54 Bradley Gouveris ProTouch + 2:50
55 Andrii Kulyk Ukraine + 2:50
56 Jorge Amadid Castelblanco Morales Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 2:50
57 Anatolii Budiak Spor Toto + 2:50
58 Tsikhan Shchamialiou BelAZ Team + 2:50
59 Akramjon Sunnatov Uzbekistan + 2:50
60 Hamza Mansouri Mouloudia Club Alger + 2:50
61 Sandy Guerra Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 2:50
62 Jason Saltzman Wildlife Generation + 2:50
63 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 2:50
64 Alex Strah Mendez Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 2:50
65 Dmytro Bondarchuk Ukraine + 2:50
66 Roberto Jose Herrera Peralta Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 2:50
67 Youcef Reguigui Terengganu + 2:50
68 Mykhaylo Kononenko Salcano-Sakarya + 2:56
69 Mustafa Sayar Salcano-Sakarya + 2:58
70 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 2:58
71 Bolivar Espinosa Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 3:01
72 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu + 3:06
73 Abdulrahman Al-Mansour Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 3:06
74 Jeroen Meijers Terengganu + 3:06
75 Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 3:06
76 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 4:16
77 Denys Khotulov Ukraine + 4:18
78 Dogukan Arikan Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet ?zcili + 6:08
79 Serkan Balkan Trek Trakya Cycling Team + 6:08
80 Ahmet Akpinar Konya Bisiklet SK + 6:08
81 Halis Avan Trek Trakya Cycling Team + 6:08
82 Ahmet Örken Ferdi Sporcu + 6:08
83 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 6:08
84 Edem Eminov Uzbekistan + 8:52
85 Nika Sitchinava + 8:52
86 Amral Abdulazizli Azerbaijan + 8:52
87 Botirjon Ismatov + 8:52
88 Saied Jafer Alali Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 8:58
89 Dmitriy Potapenko Nursultan Cycling Team + 8:58
90 Alisher Zhumakan Nursultan Cycling Team + 8:58
91 Musa Mikayilzada Azerbaijan + 8:58
92 Tahir Yigit Spor Toto + 8:58
93 Ramis Dinmukhametov Nursultan Cycling Team + 8:58
94 Abdulkadir Kelleci Ferdi Sporcu + 8:58
95 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 8:58
96 Samet Bulut Gaziantep Belediye SK + 8:58
97 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 8:58
98 Feritcan Samli Spor Toto + 8:58
99 Ahmad Al-Mutairi Kuwait National Team + 8:58
DNS Shahin Eyvazov Azerbaijan
DNS Spencer Petrov Wildlife Generation
DNF Giorgi Kochakidze
DNF Valeri Mamulashvili
DNF Hossein Mohammadiha
DNF Avtandil Piranishvili
DNF Giorgi Suvadzoglu
DNF Ibad Abbasov Azerbaijan
DNF Nadjaf Baghirov Azerbaijan
DNF Ali Gurbianov Azerbaijan
DNF Samir Jabrayilov Azerbaijan
DNF Kiryl Prymakou BelAZ Team
DNF Aliaksei Shmantsar BelAZ Team
DNF Suleiman Al-Badr Kuwait National Team
DNF Salman Alsaffar Kuwait National Team
DNF Mansoor Alsubaiei Kuwait National Team
DNF Vasili Strokau Minsk CC
DNF Assylkhan Turar Nursultan Cycling Team
DNF Igor Yussifov Nursultan Cycling Team
DNF Morteza Rezvani Omidnia Mashhad
DNF Halil Dogan Spor Toto
DNF Oleksandr Golovash Ukraine
DNF Maksym Malinnikov Ukraine
DNF Konstantin Elli Uzbekistan
Back To Top