skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Grote Prijs Marcel Kint – 2021

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 20th August
Distance 196.3 km
CAT 1.1

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step 4:23:39 125
02 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 00 85
03 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 70
04 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 00 60
05 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 50
06 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00 40
07 Jules Hesters BEAT Cycling + 00 35
08 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 30
09 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03 25
10 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM + 05 20
11 Victor Broex Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 05 15
12 Sean Flynn SEG Racing Academy + 05 10
13 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05 5
14 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 05 5
15 Bas Van Der Kooij VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 05 5
16 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05 3
17 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex + 05 3
18 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05 3
19 Wessel Krul SEG Racing Academy + 05 3
20 Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling + 05 3
21 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 05 3
22 David van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 05 3
23 Thomas Acosta EvoPro Racing + 05 3
24 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05 3
25 Colin Heiderscheid Leopard Pro Cycling + 05 3
26 Thibau Verhofstadt Tarteletto – Isorex + 05
27 Reece Wood Canyon DHB Sungod + 05
28 Blake Quick Trinity Racing + 13
29 Sam Culverwell Trinity Racing + 13
30 Stijn Siemons EvoPro Racing + 13
31 Luca Dreßler Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 13
32 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto – Isorex + 13
33 Vegard Stokke Development Team DSM + 13
34 Tom Sexton Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 13
35 Alexander White Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 16
36 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 16
37 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 16
38 Lars Hohmann Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 16
39 Tim Naberman Development Team DSM + 16
40 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 16
41 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix + 16
42 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16
43 Luuc Bugter BEAT Cycling + 16
44 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT + 16
45 Glen Van Nuffelen Lviv Cycling Team + 16
46 Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16
47 Oleksandr Prevar Lviv Cycling Team + 20
48 Jord Baak VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 20
49 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20
50 Thomas Bonnet Team TotalEnergies + 26
51 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 27
52 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 27
53 Jim Brown Canyon DHB Sungod + 27
54 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 27
55 Nick Van der Meer VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 27
56 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27
57 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 27
58 Stefano Museeuw BEAT Cycling + 27
59 Daniel Tulett Canyon DHB Sungod + 27
60 Max Walker Trinity Racing + 32
61 Robin Orins Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 32
62 Pierre-Pascal Keup Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 32
63 Tom Day SEG Racing Academy + 35
64 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 35
65 Lars Loohuis À Bloc CT + 35
66 Patrick Haller Leopard Pro Cycling + 35
67 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 35
68 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 35
69 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 35
70 Christian Koch Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 35
71 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 35
72 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 35
73 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 38
74 Rens Tulner VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 38
75 Dylan Bouwmans Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 38
76 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 38
77 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 38
78 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 38
79 Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT + 50
80 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 54
81 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 57
82 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 59
83 Jan Hugger Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 59
84 Jasper Rasch SEG Racing Academy + 59
85 Michael Van Staeyen EvoPro Racing + 59
86 Max Kroonen VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 59
87 Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling + 1:00
88 Niels Van Ekeren Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 1:09
89 Rick Ottema Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 1:09
90 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:09
91 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:09
92 Stijn De Bock Tarteletto – Isorex + 1:13
93 Mario Spengler Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 1:13
94 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:13
95 Leon Eduard Brescher Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 1:13
96 Joel Yates Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 1:21
97 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:25
98 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:34
99 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 1:40
100 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 1:40
101 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto – Isorex + 1:46
102 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 1:53
103 Corbin Strong SEG Racing Academy + 1:53
104 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:53
105 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:53
106 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 1:53
107 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:53
108 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:59
109 Maxwell De Broeder Lviv Cycling Team + 1:59
110 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 2:09
111 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 2:14
112 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:14
113 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 2:14
114 Sven Burger BEAT Cycling + 2:14
115 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 2:34
116 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 2:34
117 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 2:34
118 Ethan Batt Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 2:38
119 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 2:43
120 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 2:47
121 Nikolaos Drakos SEG Racing Academy + 2:47
122 Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies + 2:47
123 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 2:47
124 Andrew Tennant Canyon DHB Sungod + 2:47
125 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 2:51
126 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:57
127 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 3:37
128 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 3:37
129 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 3:37
130 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 3:44
131 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 3:44
132 Toni Franz Lviv Cycling Team + 3:54
133 Oliver Robinson Lviv Cycling Team + 3:54
134 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 4:00
135 Damien Gaudin Team TotalEnergies + 4:00
136 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 4:02
137 Coen Vermeltfoort VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 4:45
138 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 4:49
139 Matthew Devins Trinity Racing + 6:49
140 Thomas Benton Trinity Racing + 6:49
141 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 6:49
142 Martin Salmon Development Team DSM + 6:49
143 Seppe Rombouts Lviv Cycling Team + 6:49
DNS Ben Walsh EvoPro Racing
DNS Frederik Rodenberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Andre Luijk À Bloc CT
DNF Joost Nat À Bloc CT
DNF Mike Schuch À Bloc CT
DNF Kiaan Watts Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Conn McDunphy EvoPro Racing
DNF Sean Nolan EvoPro Racing
DNF Ludwig De Winter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Edvin Lovidius Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Bram Rombouts Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Mijnsbergen Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel
DNF Jason Van Dalen Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel
DNF Donavan Grondin Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Gert-Jan Bosman VolkerWessels Cycling Team
Back To Top