skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Heistse Pijl – 2022

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal 4:08:54 125
02 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 00 85
03 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00 70
04 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00 60
05 Sweeck Laurens Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00 50
06 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 40
07 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 00 35
08 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 00 30
09 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 25
10 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Fenix + 00 20
11 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 00 15
12 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 00 10
13 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 00 5
14 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 00 5
15 Zukowsky Nickolas Human Powered Health + 00 5
16 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 3
17 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 00 3
18 Bostock Matthew WiV SunGod + 00 3
19 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 00 3
20 Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00 3
21 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 3
22 Barbier Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 00 3
23 Viviani Attilio Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00 3
24 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 00 3
25 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00 3
26 Van Dijke Tim Jumbo-Visma + 00
27 Eddy Patrick Development Team DSM + 00
28 Museeuw Stefano Minerva Cycling Team + 00
29 Dversnes Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
30 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 10
31 Dehairs Simon Alpecin-Fenix + 10
32 Brown Jim WiV SunGod + 10
33 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Fenix + 10
34 Boven Lars Jumbo-Visma + 10
35 Wood Reece WiV SunGod + 10
36 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
37 Siemons Stijn Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 10
38 Pluimers Rick Jumbo-Visma + 10
39 Fretin Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
40 Van Den Bossche Angelo Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 15
41 Vandevelde Yentl Minerva Cycling Team + 15
42 Havik Yoeri BEAT Cycling + 15
43 Bouts Jordy BEAT Cycling + 15
44 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18
45 Skaarseth Iver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 24
46 Kramer Jesse Jumbo-Visma + 24
47 De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24
48 Scott Jacob WiV SunGod + 24
49 Kärsten Moritz Development Team DSM + 35
50 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 35
51 Hjemsæter Olav Team Coop + 38
52 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 38
53 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 38
54 Meeusen Witse Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 44
55 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Fenix + 44
56 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 44
57 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 44
58 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 44
59 Lauk Karl Patrick Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 50
60 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 50
61 Joyce Colin Human Powered Health + 50
62 Hesters Jules Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 55
63 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 1:01
64 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 1:01
65 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 1:01
66 Van Schip Jan-Willem BEAT Cycling + 1:01
67 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 1:01
68 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:01
69 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:01
70 Wallays Jelle Cofidis + 1:08
71 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 1:16
72 Debusschere Jens B&B Hotels-KTM + 1:17
73 Parisella Raphael B&B Hotels-KTM + 1:17
74 Scott Rob WiV SunGod + 1:17
75 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 1:21
76 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1:21
77 Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM + 1:23
78 Kamp Ryan Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 1:23
79 Caethoven Kenneth Minerva Cycling Team + 1:23
80 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 1:26
81 Ledanois Kevin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1:35
82 Lemmens Sander Tarteletto-Isorex + 1:35
83 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Fenix + 1:35
84 Gibson Matthew WiV SunGod + 1:37
85 Daniels Simon Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 1:52
86 Van Dyck Jarne Minerva Cycling Team + 2:01
87 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:12
88 De Kleijn Arvid Human Powered Health + 2:12
89 Onley Oscar Development Team DSM + 2:12
90 Eyskens Jeroen Tarteletto-Isorex + 2:12
91 Vabø Tore Andre Team Coop + 2:22
92 Noppe Christophe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 3:25
93 De Maeght Dorian Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 3:44
94 Vanthourenhout Michael Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 3:44
95 Van Melsen Kevin Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 3:54
96 Carvalho André Cofidis + 4:01
97 Debaele Jorre Minerva Cycling Team + 4:03
98 Boons Jente BEAT Cycling + 4:08
99 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 5:05
100 Cobbaert Robby Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 5:05
101 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 5:05
102 Dissel Bram BEAT Cycling + 5:05
103 Centrone Ivan Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 5:05
104 Büchli Matthijs BEAT Cycling + 5:22
105 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 6:27
106 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 6:27
107 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 6:27
108 Reinderink Joris Development Team DSM + 6:47
109 Jordens Jarno Tarteletto-Isorex + 6:52
110 Van Schoor Matthew Minerva Cycling Team + 6:52
111 Hulgaard Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 6:52
112 Brown Nathan Human Powered Health + 6:58
113 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 7:18
114 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 7:18
115 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels-KTM + 7:18
116 Van Kessel Corne Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 7:18
117 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 8:08
118 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 8:08
119 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 8:08
120 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 8:08
121 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 8:08
122 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 8:08
123 Perry Ben WiV SunGod + 8:08
124 Verhofstadt Thibau Tarteletto-Isorex + 8:08
125 Drege Andre Team Coop + 9:32
126 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 9:34
DNF Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Burger Sven BEAT Cycling
DNF Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Wirtgen Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Brinkman Joost Development Team DSM
DNF Hordijk Bart Development Team DSM
DNF Dethy Matthis Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com
DNF Masson Christophe Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com
DNF Nordeman Da Silva Daniel Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com
DNF Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health
DNF Krul Wessel Human Powered Health
DNF Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Dekker David Jumbo-Visma
DNF Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal
DNF Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal
DNF Deckers Angel Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Masciarelli Lorenzo Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal
DNF Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Van de Kerkhove Brent Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Grondin Donavan Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Feldmann Karsten Larsen Team Coop
DNF Lunder Eirik Team Coop
DNF Ravnøy Johan Team Coop
DNF Kulset Kristian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top