Skip to content
Itzulia Basque Country

Race Results:

Itzulia Basque Country

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Lapeira Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 50 03:42:28
2 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team 30 + 00
3 Vervaeke Louis Soudal Quick-Step 25 + 00
4 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma 20 + 00
5 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team 15 + 00
6 Silva Thomas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10 + 00
7 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team 8 + 00
8 Retailleau Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 6 + 00
9 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates 3 + 00
10 Hermans Quinten Alpecin-Deceuninck 1 + 00
11 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 00
12 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
13 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 00
14 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
15 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ + 00
16 Martín Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
17 Garofoli Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
18 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 00
19 Vingegaard Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
20 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 00
21 van Belle Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
22 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
23 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 00
24 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 00
25 Arndt Nikias Bahrain Victorious + 00
26 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 00
27 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 00
28 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 00
29 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe + 00
30 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 00
31 Baudin Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
32 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 00
33 Vauquelin Kévin ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
34 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek + 00
35 Schachmann Max BORA-hansgrohe + 00
36 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
37 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 00
38 Landa Mikel Soudal Quick-Step + 00
39 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 00
40 Formolo Davide Movistar Team + 00
41 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 13
42 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 15
43 Howson Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 15
44 Cras Steff TotalEnergies + 15
45 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 15
46 Barguil Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 15
47 Van Tricht Stan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15
48 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15
49 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 15
50 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 15
51 Ryan Archie EF Education-EasyPost + 21
52 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 23
53 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 23
54 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 23
55 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates + 23
56 Cepeda Alexander EF Education-EasyPost + 23
57 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23
58 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 23
59 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 23
60 Tesfazion Natnael Lidl-Trek + 23
61 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 23
62 Porter Rudy Team Jayco-AlUla + 23
63 Fouche James Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23
64 Engelhardt Felix Team Jayco-AlUla + 23
65 Liepins Emils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 23
66 Oldani Stefano Cofidis + 23
67 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH + 23
68 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 23
69 Iribar Unai Equipo Kern Pharma + 23
70 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 23
71 Bagioli Andrea Lidl-Trek + 23
72 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 23
73 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 23
74 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 23
75 Berasategi Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23
76 Sorarrain Gorka Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23
77 Lecerf William Junior Soudal Quick-Step + 23
78 Mintegi Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23
79 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 23
80 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 23
81 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23
82 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 23
83 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH + 23
84 Delaplace Anthony ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 23
85 del Toro Isaac UAE Team Emirates + 23
86 de la Cruz David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 23
87 Hamilton Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 23
88 Gelders Gil Soudal Quick-Step + 23
89 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 23
90 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 23
91 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 23
92 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 23
93 Dunbar Edward Team Jayco-AlUla + 23
94 Hagen Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 23
95 De La Parte Victor Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23
96 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23
97 Wood Harrison Cofidis + 36
98 Retegi Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma + 36
99 Badilatti Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 36
100 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 49
101 Lopez Joseba Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49
102 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 49
103 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 49
104 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 54
105 Conca Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 54
106 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 54
107 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 54
108 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 54
109 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 54
110 Owsian Lukasz ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 54
111 Vacek Karel Burgos-BH + 54
112 Knox James Soudal Quick-Step + 54
113 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 54
114 Rochas Rémy Groupama-FDJ + 58
115 Faure-Prost Alexy Intermarché-Wanty + 01:15
116 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 01:16
117 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 01:19
118 Vader Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:23
119 Felline Fabio Lidl-Trek + 01:23
120 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty + 01:23
121 Kuss Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:23
122 Staune-Mittet Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:23
123 Tulett Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:23
124 Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies + 01:23
125 Gate Aaron Burgos-BH + 01:23
126 Berwick Sebastian Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:23
127 Schmid Mauro Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:23
128 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:23
129 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:23
130 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 01:23
131 Castrillo Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:33
132 Huys Laurens ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:36
133 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 01:36
134 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:36
135 Kruijswijk Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:43
136 Verre Alessandro ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:49
137 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 02:01
138 Serry Pieter Soudal Quick-Step + 02:02
139 Fagundez Eric Burgos-BH + 23
140 Bax Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates + 02:24
141 Azparren Enekoitz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:27
142 Mollema Bauke Lidl-Trek + 02:34
143 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 02:39
144 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:52
145 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 00
146 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 03:05
147 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team Jayco-AlUla + 03:06
148 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty + 23
149 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 03:33
150 Combaud Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 03:33
151 Onley Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 03:33
152 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 03:33
153 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 03:38
154 Lastra Jonathan Cofidis + 03:38
155 Peters Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 03:38
156 Hänninen Jaakko Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 03:38
157 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 03:38
158 Gall Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 03:38
159 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 03:38
160 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 03:38
161 Geoghegan Hart Tao Lidl-Trek + 03:41
162 Bernard Julien Lidl-Trek + 03:41
163 Azparren Xabier Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 05:50
164 Gesbert Elie ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 06:38
165 Cobo Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:34
166 Adrià Roger BORA-hansgrohe + 10:03
DNF Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe 03:55:02
2 1 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek + 10
3 1 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 10
4 3 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 14
5 Vingegaard Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 15
6 Vauquelin Kévin ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 16
7 1 Schachmann Max BORA-hansgrohe + 16
8 3 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 23
9 3 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 24
10 6 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 25
11 16 Lapeira Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 26
12 6 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 28
13 6 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 28
14 12 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates + 30
15 6 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 30
16 7 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 32
17 12 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 37
18 20 Vervaeke Louis Soudal Quick-Step + 39
19 17 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 40
20 17 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ + 41
21 12 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 42
22 12 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 44
23 10 del Toro Isaac UAE Team Emirates + 44
24 17 Baudin Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 45
25 17 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 45
26 31 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 46
27 23 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 47
28 14 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 47
29 14 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 47
30 23 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 49
31 11 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 52
32 10 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 54
33 28 Hermans Quinten Alpecin-Deceuninck + 54
34 29 Garofoli Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team + 54
35 33 Landa Mikel Soudal Quick-Step + 55
36 1 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 55
37 13 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 57
38 13 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 57
39 11 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 01:00
40 9 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:00
41 9 Bagioli Andrea Lidl-Trek + 01:00
42 37 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 01:01
43 1 Cras Steff TotalEnergies + 01:01
44 3 Barguil Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:02
45 36 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:02
46 6 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 01:06
47 15 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 01:09
48 2 Tesfazion Natnael Lidl-Trek + 01:10
49 1 De La Parte Victor Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:10
50 1 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 01:11
51 48 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:12
52 2 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:13
53 20 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 01:13
54 21 Howson Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:14
55 25 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:16
56 58 Retailleau Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:18
57 9 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 01:18
58 9 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 01:18
59 60 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 01:19
60 10 Fouche James Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:19
61 10 Engelhardt Felix Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:20
62 61 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 01:21
63 9 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:21
64 60 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:22
65 9 de la Cruz David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:22
66 59 van Belle Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:22
67 10 Delaplace Anthony ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:23
68 10 Lecerf William Junior Soudal Quick-Step + 01:23
69 59 Silva Thomas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:23
70 12 Hamilton Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:25
71 20 Van Tricht Stan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:25
72 22 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:26
73 58 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 01:26
74 10 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 01:27
75 12 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty + 01:29
76 12 Dunbar Edward Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:29
77 13 Ryan Archie EF Education-EasyPost + 01:30
78 11 Hagen Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:31
79 16 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:34
80 17 Iribar Unai Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:35
81 23 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH + 01:37
82 23 Cepeda Alexander EF Education-EasyPost + 01:37
83 61 Formolo Davide Movistar Team + 01:37
84 23 Oldani Stefano Cofidis + 01:38
85 23 Mintegi Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:38
86 26 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:39
87 32 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 01:40
88 39 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:41
89 29 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 01:42
90 30 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:42
91 46 Rochas Rémy Groupama-FDJ + 01:44
92 40 Gelders Gil Soudal Quick-Step + 01:49
93 24 Conca Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:49
94 39 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:50
95 43 Porter Rudy Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:51
96 22 Wood Harrison Cofidis + 01:55
97 64 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 01:57
98 63 Martín Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:58
99 43 Sorarrain Gorka Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:58
100 29 Badilatti Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 02:00
101 53 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 02:00
102 43 Liepins Emils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:01
103 44 Fagundez Eric Burgos-BH + 02:02
104 46 Berasategi Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:04
105 7 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:06
106 4 Knox James Soudal Quick-Step + 02:09
107 4 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 02:10
108 48 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH + 02:13
109 54 Arndt Nikias Bahrain Victorious + 02:14
110 52 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:15
111 52 Schmid Mauro Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:15
112 48 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 02:18
113 48 Felline Fabio Lidl-Trek + 02:18
114 20 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 02:21
115 21 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 02:22
116 48 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 02:23
117 40 Retegi Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:30
118 25 Vacek Karel Burgos-BH + 02:30
119 27 Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies + 02:33
120 31 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 02:35
121 45 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 02:35
122 39 Castrillo Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:36
123 3 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 02:39
124 6 Faure-Prost Alexy Intermarché-Wanty + 02:39
125 10 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:41
126 40 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:41
127 31 Lopez Joseba Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:43
128 1 Berwick Sebastian Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:46
129 6 Kuss Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 02:50
130 7 Vader Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 02:51
131 29 Owsian Lukasz ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:51
132 47 Verre Alessandro ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:53
133 6 Staune-Mittet Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 02:54
134 28 Kruijswijk Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 02:57
135 101 Bax Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates + 03:02
136 17 Gate Aaron Burgos-BH + 03:09
137 34 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 03:14
138 37 Serry Pieter Soudal Quick-Step + 03:15
139 20 Huys Laurens ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:32
140 114 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 03:41
141 25 Azparren Enekoitz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:44
142 24 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:50
143 22 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty + 03:58
144 23 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 03:58
145 128 Geoghegan Hart Tao Lidl-Trek + 04:07
146 Mollema Bauke Lidl-Trek + 04:13
147 117 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 04:15
148 109 Onley Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:16
149 53 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team Jayco-AlUla + 04:17
150 107 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:19
151 95 Peters Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 04:30
152 15 Tulett Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04:47
153 53 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 04:50
154 8 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:51
155 46 Gall Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 04:53
156 54 Bernard Julien Lidl-Trek + 04:54
157 44 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 04:55
158 36 Lastra Jonathan Cofidis + 04:57
159 18 Combaud Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 05:08
160 20 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 05:10
161 12 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 05:10
162 14 Hänninen Jaakko Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 05:17
163 111 Azparren Xabier Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 06:36
164 9 Gesbert Elie ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 08:27
165 48 Cobo Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:53
166 73 Adrià Roger BORA-hansgrohe + 11:13
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 03:55:16
2 1 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 14
3 1 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ + 27
4 2 del Toro Isaac UAE Team Emirates + 30
5 2 Garofoli Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team + 40
6 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 57
7 5 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:08
8 5 van Belle Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:08
9 1 Lecerf William Junior Soudal Quick-Step + 01:09
10 Mintegi Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:24
11 4 Gelders Gil Soudal Quick-Step + 01:35
12 2 Faure-Prost Alexy Intermarché-Wanty + 02:25
13 3 Staune-Mittet Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 02:40
14 3 Azparren Enekoitz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:30
15 10 Onley Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:02
16 7 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 04:36
Pos Team Time
1 1 BORA-hansgrohe 11:45:52
2 1 UAE Team Emirates + 23
3 Bahrain Victorious + 50
4 3 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 59
5 3 Soudal Quick-Step + 01:03
6 Groupama-FDJ + 01:06
7 3 Lidl-Trek + 01:13
8 1 Movistar Team + 01:14
9 4 INEOS Grenadiers + 01:20
10 5 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:53
11 5 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:58
12 2 TotalEnergies + 02:01
13 2 Cofidis + 02:13
14 3 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:15
15 2 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:20
16 2 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:20
17 5 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:31
18 3 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:44
19 1 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 02:49
20 1 Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:51
21 1 Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:08
22 1 Intermarché-Wanty + 03:18
23 3 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:28
24 Burgos-BH + 04:12

,

Back To Top