skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Itzulia Basque Country – 2021

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 5th – 10th April
CAT 2.WT2

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01
Primoz Roglic

Jumbo-Visma 19:11:36 400
02
Jonas Vingegaard

Jumbo-Visma + 52 320
03
Tadej Pogacar

UAE Team Emirates + 01:07 260
04
Adam Yates

INEOS Grenadiers + 01:26 220
05
David Gaudu

Groupama-FDJ + 01:27 180
06
Pello Bilbao

Bahrain Victorious + 01:28 140
07
Alejandro Valverde

Movistar Team + 01:33 120
08
Mikel Landa

Bahrain Victorious + 02:17 100
09
Esteban Chaves

Team BikeExchange + 02:38 80
10
Ion Izagirre

Astana-Premier Tech + 02:59 68
11
Mauri Vansevenant

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:16 56
12
Hugh Carthy

EF Education-NIPPO + 04:19 48
13
Emanuel Buchmann

BORA-hansgrohe + 05:01 40
14
James Knox

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:32 32
15
Jakob Fuglsang

Astana-Premier Tech + 05:54 28
16
Ruben Fernandez

Cofidis + 05:57 24
17
Brandon McNulty

UAE Team Emirates + 07:46 24
18
Enric Mas

Movistar Team + 08:04 24
19
Richard Carapaz

INEOS Grenadiers + 09:37 24
20
Patrick Bevin

Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:46 24
21
Gino Mäder

Bahrain Victorious + 12:02 16
22
Pierre Latour

Total Direct Energie + 13:17 16
23
Ben O’Connor

AG2R Citroën Team + 15:38 16
24
Fabio Aru

Qhubeka ASSOS + 16:24 16
25
Sam Oomen

Jumbo-Visma + 16:46 16
26
Jonathan Lastra

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:58 16
27
Maximilian Schachmann

BORA-hansgrohe + 17:04 16
28
Sergio Higuita

EF Education-NIPPO + 17:14 16
29
Ilan Van Wilder

Team DSM + 17:30 16
30
Quinten Hermans

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:43 16
31
Guillaume Martin

Cofidis + 20:12 8
32
Mark Donovan

Team DSM + 21:22 8
33
Odd Christian Eiking

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:47 8
34
Diego Ulissi

UAE Team Emirates + 23:04 8
35
Cristian Rodriguez

Total Direct Energie + 23:56 8
36
Patrick Konrad

BORA-hansgrohe + 24:42 8
37
Antwan Tolhoek

Jumbo-Visma + 25:00 8
38
Alex Aranburu

Astana-Premier Tech + 25:04 8
39
Rafal Majka

UAE Team Emirates + 25:17 8
40
Jesus Ezquerra

Burgos-BH + 25:50 8
41
Niklas Eg

Trek-Segafredo + 26:08 8
42
Edward Dunbar

INEOS Grenadiers + 28:52 8
43
Jon Agirre

Kern Pharma + 28:52 8
44
José Félix Parra

Kern Pharma + 30:40 8
45
Maurits Lammertink

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:56 8
46
Jesus Herrada

Cofidis + 31:00 8
47
Marc Hirschi

UAE Team Emirates + 31:05 8
48
Tobias Foss

Jumbo-Visma + 31:19 8
49
Mikel Nieve

Team BikeExchange + 31:24 8
50
Juan Pedro Lopez

Trek-Segafredo + 31:36 8
51
Fabien Doubey

Total Direct Energie + 32:32 4
52
Aurélien Paret-Peintre

AG2R Citroën Team + 33:07 4
53
Gotzon Martin

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:49 4
54
Pieter Serry

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 35:05 4
55
Lawrence Warbasse

AG2R Citroën Team + 35:52 4
56
Alejandro Osorio

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35:55 2
57
Nicolas Prodhomme

AG2R Citroën Team + 36:27 2
58
Carlos Verona

Movistar Team + 37:33 2
59
Daryl Impey

Israel Start-Up Nation + 37:37 2
60
Jan Polanc

UAE Team Emirates + 37:45 2
61
Sylvain Moniquet

Lotto Soudal + 38:11
62
Jefferson Cepeda

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:31
63
Romain Combaud

Team DSM + 38:45
64
Daniel Navarro

Burgos-BH + 39:12
65
Tsgabu Grmay

Team BikeExchange + 39:41
66
Oscar Cabedo

Burgos-BH + 40:32
67
Angel Madrazo

Burgos-BH + 40:53
68
Nicolas Edet

Cofidis + 41:55
69
Krists Neilands

Israel Start-Up Nation + 42:11
70
Luis Angel Mate

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42:53
71
Omar Fraile

Astana-Premier Tech + 43:11
72
Sergio Samitier

Movistar Team + 43:48
73
Julien Bernard

Trek-Segafredo + 44:24
74
Txomin Juaristi

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:25
75
Mathieu Burgaudeau

Total Direct Energie + 45:13
76
Roger Adriá

Kern Pharma + 45:14
77
Fernando Barceló

Cofidis + 45:50
78
Alexey Lutsenko

Astana-Premier Tech + 46:38
79
Romain Seigle

Groupama-FDJ + 47:37
80
Ben Gastauer

AG2R Citroën Team + 47:41
81
Yukiya Arashiro

Bahrain Victorious + 47:48
82
Anthony Perez

Cofidis + 48:32
83
Mikkel Honore

Deceuninck-Quick Step + 49:14
84
Giovanni Aleotti

BORA-hansgrohe + 49:23
85
Felix Gall

Team DSM + 50:04
86
Einer Rubio

Movistar Team + 50:27
87
Jon Barrenetxea

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 50:59
88
Christopher Juul-Jensen

Team BikeExchange + 51:00
89
Matthieu Ladagnous

Groupama-FDJ + 51:11
90
Sean Bennett

Qhubeka ASSOS + 54:34
91
Mark Padun

Bahrain Victorious + 56:09
92
Mauro Schmid

Qhubeka ASSOS + 56:40
93
Stefan de Bod

Astana-Premier Tech + 57:27
94
Óscar Rodríguez

Astana-Premier Tech + 57:46
95
Lars Van Den Berg

Groupama-FDJ + 58:24
96
Jorge Arcas

Movistar Team + 01:00:59
97
Ander Okamika Bengoetxea

Burgos-BH + 01:01:05
98
Kilian Frankiny

Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:02:07
99
Mikel Iturria

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:02:35
100
Raúl García

Kern Pharma + 01:03:09
101
Filippo Conca

Lotto Soudal + 01:07:26
102
Mikel Aristi

Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:07:57
103
Christoph Pfingsten

Jumbo-Visma + 01:10:14
DNF
Benoît Cosnefroy

AG2R Citroën Team
DNF
Mathias Frank

AG2R Citroën Team
DNF
Eros Capecchi

Bahrain Victorious
DNF
Rafael Valls

Bahrain Victorious
DNF
Cesare Benedetti

BORA-hansgrohe
DNF
Wilco Kelderman

BORA-hansgrohe
DNF
Ide Schelling

BORA-hansgrohe
DNF
Carlos Canal

Burgos-BH
DNF
Juan Felipe Osorio

Burgos-BH
DNF
Jon Aberasturi

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF
Jon Irisarri

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF
Oier Lazkano

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF
Simon Geschke

Cofidis
DNF
Mattia Cattaneo

Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF
Josef Cerný

Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF
Ian Garrison

Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF
Jonathan Caicedo

EF Education-NIPPO
DNF
Diego Camargo

EF Education-NIPPO
DNF
Magnus Cort

EF Education-NIPPO
DNF
Alex Howes

EF Education-NIPPO
DNF
James Whelan

EF Education-NIPPO
DNF
Urko Berrade

Kern Pharma
DNF
Francisco Galván

Kern Pharma
DNF
Martí Márquez

Kern Pharma
DNF
Mikel Bizkarra

Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Unai Cuadrado

Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Bruno Armirail

Groupama-FDJ
DNF
Clément Davy

Groupama-FDJ
DNF
Miles Scotson

Groupama-FDJ
DNF
Andrey Amador

INEOS Grenadiers
DNF
Laurens De Plus

INEOS Grenadiers
DNF
Tao Geoghegan Hart

INEOS Grenadiers
DNF
Ben Swift

INEOS Grenadiers
DNF
Théo Delacroix

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF
Alexander Evans

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF
Lorenzo Rota

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF
Georg Zimmermann

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF
Alexander Cataford

Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
Ben Hermans

Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
James Piccoli

Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
Michael Woods

Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
Lennard Hofstede

Jumbo-Visma
DNF
Thomas De Gendt

Lotto Soudal
DNF
Sébastien Grignard

Lotto Soudal
DNF
Matthew Holmes

Lotto Soudal
DNF
Tomasz Marczynski

Lotto Soudal
DNF
Stefano Oldani

Lotto Soudal
DNF
Hector Carretero

Movistar Team
DNF
Damien Howson

Team BikeExchange
DNF
Amund Grøndahl Jansen

Team BikeExchange
DNF
Dion Smith

Team BikeExchange
DNF
Andreas Leknessund

Team DSM
DNF
Martijn Tusveld

Team DSM
DNF
Kevin Vermaerke

Team DSM
DNF
Simon Clarke

Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF
Bert-Jan Lindeman

Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF
Victor De La Parte

Total Direct Energie
DNF
Fabien Grellier

Total Direct Energie
DNF
Julien Simon

Total Direct Energie
DNF
Nicola Conci

Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Alexander Kamp

Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Bauke Mollema

Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Toms Skujins

Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Valerio Conti

UAE Team Emirates
Back To Top