skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Itzulia Basque Country – 2022

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 5th April
Where Leitza -> Viana
What 2nd stage
Distance 207.9 km
Classification 2.UWT

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 05:04:35 50
02 Fabien Doubey TotalEnergies + 00 20
03 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 8
04 Hugo Houle Israel-Premier Tech + 00
05 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
06 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
07 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 00
08 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
09 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
10 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 00
11 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 00
12 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
13 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 00
14 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 00
15 Michael Woods Israel-Premier Tech + 00
16 Alexandr Riabushenko Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
17 Pierre Latour TotalEnergies + 00
18 Omar Fraile INEOS Grenadiers + 00
19 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 00
20 Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
21 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 00
22 Aleksandr Vlasov BORA-hansgrohe + 00
23 Kobe Goossens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
24 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
25 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
26 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-EasyPost + 00
27 Alexis Vuillermoz TotalEnergies + 00
28 Milan Vader Jumbo-Visma + 00
29 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 00
30 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 00
31 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 00
32 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
33 Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious + 00
34 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
35 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 00
36 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-EasyPost + 00
37 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 00
38 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 00
39 Ion Izagirre Cofidis + 00
40 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
41 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 00
42 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
43 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
44 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
45 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
46 Ben Tulett INEOS Grenadiers + 00
47 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 00
48 Alexander Cataford Israel-Premier Tech + 00
49 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 00
50 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 00
51 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 00
52 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 00
53 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 00
54 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 00
55 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
56 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-EasyPost + 00
57 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 00
58 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 00
59 Andrey Zeits Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
60 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 00
61 Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe + 00
62 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 00
63 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 00
64 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
65 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
66 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
67 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 00
68 Mauri Vansevenant Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
69 Tony Gallopin Trek-Segafredo + 00
70 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 00
71 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
72 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 00
73 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 00
74 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 00
75 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
76 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 00
77 Simon Pellaud Trek-Segafredo + 00
78 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team + 00
79 Luis León Sánchez Bahrain Victorious + 00
80 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
81 Marc Soler UAE Team Emirates + 00
82 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 00
83 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
84 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 00
85 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
86 Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
87 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
88 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
89 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
90 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 00
91 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
92 James Piccoli Israel-Premier Tech + 00
93 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
94 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 00
95 James Shaw EF Education-EasyPost + 00
96 Diego Camargo EF Education-EasyPost + 00
97 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
98 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
99 Fernando Barceló Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
100 Mikel Nieve Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
101 Stefan de Bod Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
102 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
103 Sebastian Henao Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
104 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 00
105 Yuriy Natarov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
106 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 00
107 Óscar Rodríguez Movistar Team + 00
108 Cristian Rodriguez TotalEnergies + 00
109 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 00
110 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
111 Alan Jousseaume TotalEnergies + 00
112 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 00
113 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 00
114 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 00
115 Antwan Tolhoek Trek-Segafredo + 00
116 Felix Gall AG2R Citroën Team + 00
117 Antonio Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
118 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 00
119 Florian Stork Team DSM + 00
120 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 00
121 Ander Okamika Burgos-BH + 00
122 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 00
123 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 00
124 Hector Carretero Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
125 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 00
126 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe + 00
127 Sebastian Berwick Israel-Premier Tech + 00
128 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
129 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 00
130 Mark Padun EF Education-EasyPost + 00
131 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 25
132 Jérémy Cabot TotalEnergies + 40
133 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 47
134 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:01
135 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:06
136 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:07
137 Jesus David Peña Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:17
138 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 00
139 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:27
140 André Carvalho Cofidis + 02:25
141 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 02:32
142 George Bennett UAE Team Emirates + 02:32
143 Alessandro De Marchi Israel-Premier Tech + 03:01
144 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 03:12
145 Fabien Grellier TotalEnergies + 03:12
146 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:18
147 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:57
148 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 07:48
149 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 07:48
150 James Knox Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:48
151 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 07:48
DNS Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Javier Romo Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH
DNF Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 05:14:28
02 Ben Tulett INEOS Grenadiers + 16
03 Mauri Vansevenant Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 25
04 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 33
05 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 35
06 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 35
07 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 36
08 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
09 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team + 38
10 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 39
11 Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe + 40
12 Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 40
13 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 40
14 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 41
15 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 44
16 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 44
17 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 44
18 Diego Camargo EF Education-EasyPost + 45
19 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 45
20 Alan Jousseaume TotalEnergies + 46
21 Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious + 46
22 Florian Stork Team DSM + 47
23 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 49
24 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 50
25 Felix Gall AG2R Citroën Team + 51
26 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 53
27 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 54
28 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 59
29 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:02
30 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 01:02
31 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:02
32 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 01:02
33 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 01:06
34 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 01:08
35 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:08
36 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:16
37 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:21
38 Sebastian Berwick Israel-Premier Tech + 01:24
39 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:10
40 Jesus David Peña Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:53
41 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 03:30
42 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 03:31
43 André Carvalho Cofidis + 03:32
44 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:57
45 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:24
46 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 08:45

,

Back To Top