skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Itzulia Basque Country – 2022

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 4th April
Where Hondarribia -> Hondarribia
What 1st stage
Distance 7.5 km
Classification 2.UWT

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 09:48 50
02 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05 20
03 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16 8
04 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 18
05 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 18
06 Aleksandr Vlasov BORA-hansgrohe + 18
07 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 20
08 Ion Izagirre Cofidis + 20
09 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 20
10 Ben Tulett INEOS Grenadiers + 21
11 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 21
12 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 24
13 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 25
14 Pierre Latour TotalEnergies + 25
15 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 26
16 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 27
17 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 29
18 Fabien Doubey TotalEnergies + 29
19 Mauri Vansevenant Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 30
20 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 30
21 Omar Fraile INEOS Grenadiers + 31
22 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 32
23 James Shaw EF Education-EasyPost + 32
24 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 32
25 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 33
26 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 33
27 Jérémy Cabot TotalEnergies + 33
28 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 33
29 Milan Vader Jumbo-Visma + 33
30 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 34
31 Stefan de Bod Astana Qazaqstan Team + 34
32 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 35
33 Marc Soler UAE Team Emirates + 35
34 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-EasyPost + 35
35 Javier Romo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 35
36 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 36
37 Óscar Rodríguez Movistar Team + 37
38 Hugo Houle Israel-Premier Tech + 38
39 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 38
40 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 38
41 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-EasyPost + 40
42 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 40
43 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 40
44 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 41
45 Fabien Grellier TotalEnergies + 41
46 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 42
47 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42
48 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team + 43
49 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 43
50 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe + 43
51 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 44
52 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 44
53 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 44
54 Alexis Vuillermoz TotalEnergies + 44
55 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 44
56 Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe + 45
57 Tony Gallopin Trek-Segafredo + 45
58 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 45
59 Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 45
60 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 45
61 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 45
62 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 46
63 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 46
64 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 46
65 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 46
66 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 47
67 Sebastian Henao Astana Qazaqstan Team + 47
68 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 48
69 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 48
70 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 48
71 Kobe Goossens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 49
72 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 49
73 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49
74 Luis León Sánchez Bahrain Victorious + 49
75 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 49
76 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 49
77 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 49
78 Alessandro De Marchi Israel-Premier Tech + 50
79 Diego Camargo EF Education-EasyPost + 50
80 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 50
81 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 50
82 Alan Jousseaume TotalEnergies + 51
83 Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious + 51
84 Florian Stork Team DSM + 52
85 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 52
86 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 52
87 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 53
88 James Knox Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 53
89 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 54
90 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 54
91 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 54
92 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 54
93 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 55
94 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 55
95 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 56
96 Felix Gall AG2R Citroën Team + 56
97 Cristian Rodriguez TotalEnergies + 56
98 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 57
99 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 58
100 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 58
101 George Bennett UAE Team Emirates + 58
102 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 59
103 Ander Okamika Burgos-BH + 01:01
104 Michael Woods Israel-Premier Tech + 01:01
105 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:01
106 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:02
107 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 01:02
108 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 01:02
109 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:02
110 Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:03
111 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 01:03
112 Andrey Zeits Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:03
113 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 01:04
114 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:04
115 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:05
116 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:05
117 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-EasyPost + 01:05
118 Alexandr Riabushenko Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:07
119 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:07
120 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:07
121 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 01:07
122 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:07
123 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 01:07
124 Alexander Cataford Israel-Premier Tech + 01:07
125 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 01:09
126 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 01:09
127 James Piccoli Israel-Premier Tech + 01:10
128 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 01:11
129 Simon Pellaud Trek-Segafredo + 01:11
130 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 01:11
131 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 01:12
132 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:12
133 André Carvalho Cofidis + 01:12
134 Yuriy Natarov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:13
135 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 01:13
136 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 01:13
137 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:13
138 Fernando Barceló Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:15
139 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 01:18
140 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 01:18
141 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:19
142 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 01:19
143 Mark Padun EF Education-EasyPost + 01:20
144 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:21
145 Hector Carretero Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:22
146 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:23
147 Antwan Tolhoek Trek-Segafredo + 01:24
148 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:26
149 Sebastian Berwick Israel-Premier Tech + 01:29
150 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:32
151 Antonio Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:34
152 Mikel Nieve Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:37
153 Jesus David Peña Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:41
154 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 01:52
155 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 03:36
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 00:09:53
02 Ben Tulett INEOS Grenadiers + 16
03 Mauri Vansevenant Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 25
04 Javier Romo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30
05 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 33
06 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 35
07 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 35
08 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 36
09 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
10 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team + 38
11 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 39
12 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 39
13 Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe + 40
14 Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 40
15 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 40
16 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 41
17 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 44
18 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 44
19 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 44
20 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 44
21 Diego Camargo EF Education-EasyPost + 45
22 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 45
23 Alan Jousseaume TotalEnergies + 46
24 Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious + 46
25 Florian Stork Team DSM + 47
26 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 49
27 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 50
28 Felix Gall AG2R Citroën Team + 51
29 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 53
30 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 54
31 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 57
32 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 58
33 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 59
34 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:02
35 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 01:02
36 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:02
37 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 01:02
38 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 01:06
39 André Carvalho Cofidis + 01:07
40 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 01:08
41 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 01:08
42 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:08
43 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:16
44 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:21
45 Sebastian Berwick Israel-Premier Tech + 01:24
46 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:27
47 Jesus David Peña Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:36
48 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 03:31

,

Back To Top