skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Itzulia Basque Country – 2022

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 6th April
Where Laudio -> Amurrio
What 3rd stage
Distance 181.7 km
Classification 2.UWT
Leader
P.Roglic
Youth
R.Evenepoel
Points
J.Alaphilippe
Mountain
C.Rodriguez
Combative
C.Rodriguez

Stage Overall Youth

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious 04:35:24 50
02 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00 20
03 Aleksandr Vlasov BORA-hansgrohe + 00 8
04 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
05 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 00
06 Pierre Latour TotalEnergies + 00
07 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 00
08 Ion Izagirre Cofidis + 00
09 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 00
10 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-EasyPost + 00
11 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 00
12 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
13 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
14 Marc Soler UAE Team Emirates + 33
15 Cristian Rodriguez TotalEnergies + 01:21
16 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 00
17 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:56
18 Felix Gall AG2R Citroën Team + 02:20
19 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 02:20
20 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 02:20
21 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 02:20
22 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 02:20
23 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:25
24 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:25
25 Andrey Zeits Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:25
26 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 02:25
27 Ben Tulett INEOS Grenadiers + 02:25
28 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 02:25
29 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 02:25
30 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 02:25
31 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:25
32 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:25
33 Alexis Vuillermoz TotalEnergies + 02:25
34 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 02:25
35 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:25
36 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 02:25
37 Michael Woods Israel-Premier Tech + 02:25
38 Milan Vader Jumbo-Visma + 02:25
39 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:25
40 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 02:25
41 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 02:25
42 Luis León Sánchez Bahrain Victorious + 02:25
43 Mikel Nieve Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:25
44 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 06:23
45 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:28
46 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 07:28
47 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:28
48 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:28
49 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:28
50 Alan Jousseaume TotalEnergies + 07:28
51 Tony Gallopin Trek-Segafredo + 07:28
52 Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious + 07:28
53 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 07:28
54 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 07:28
55 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 07:28
56 Fabien Doubey TotalEnergies + 07:28
57 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:28
58 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 07:28
59 Stefan de Bod Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:28
60 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 07:28
61 Sebastian Henao Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:28
62 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 07:28
63 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 07:28
64 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 07:28
65 Mauri Vansevenant Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:28
66 Kobe Goossens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:28
67 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-EasyPost + 07:28
68 Fernando Barceló Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:55
69 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:55
70 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 10:55
71 James Shaw EF Education-EasyPost + 10:55
72 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:55
73 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 10:55
74 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 10:55
75 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 10:55
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 09:49:52
02 Ben Tulett INEOS Grenadiers + 02:41
03 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:58
04 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 03:00
05 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:09
06 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 03:10
07 Felix Gall AG2R Citroën Team + 03:11
08 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 05:56
09 Mauri Vansevenant Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:53
10 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 08:12
11 Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious + 08:14
12 Alan Jousseaume TotalEnergies + 08:14
13 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 08:30
14 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:30
15 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 08:36
16 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 16:13

,

Back To Top