skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Itzulia Basque Country – 2022

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 7th April
Where Vitoria-Gasteiz -> Zamudio
What 4th stage
Distance 185.6 km
Classification 2.UWT

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers 04:15:23 50
02 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00 20
03 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00 8
04 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 00
05 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 00
06 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
07 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-EasyPost + 00
08 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 00
09 Aleksandr Vlasov BORA-hansgrohe + 00
10 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
11 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-EasyPost + 00
12 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 00
13 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 Ion Izagirre Cofidis + 00
15 Felix Gall AG2R Citroën Team + 00
16 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
17 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 00
18 Ben Tulett INEOS Grenadiers + 00
19 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 00
20 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 00
21 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
22 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 00
23 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 00
24 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 00
25 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
26 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
27 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 00
28 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 00
29 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 00
30 Michael Woods Israel-Premier Tech + 00
31 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
32 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
33 Marc Soler UAE Team Emirates + 00
34 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
35 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 33
36 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 42
37 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 42
38 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 44
39 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 55
40 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 01:14
41 Andrey Zeits Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:28
42 Omar Fraile INEOS Grenadiers + 03:28
43 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 03:28
44 James Piccoli Israel-Premier Tech + 03:28
45 Stefan de Bod Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:28
46 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:28
47 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 03:28
48 Milan Vader Jumbo-Visma + 03:28
49 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 03:28
50 Alexis Vuillermoz TotalEnergies + 03:28
51 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 03:28
52 Cristian Rodriguez TotalEnergies + 03:28
53 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 03:28
54 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 03:28
55 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 03:28
56 Kobe Goossens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:28
57 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 03:28
58 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 03:28
59 Luis León Sánchez Bahrain Victorious + 03:28
60 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 03:28
61 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 03:28
62 Mikel Nieve Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:28
63 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-EasyPost + 03:28
64 Mauri Vansevenant Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:36
65 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:19
66 Fernando Barceló Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:19
67 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:19
68 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:19
69 Tony Gallopin Trek-Segafredo + 05:19
70 Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:34
71 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:34
72 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:34
73 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 06:34
74 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 06:34
75 Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious + 06:34
76 Hugo Houle Israel-Premier Tech + 06:34
77 Yuriy Natarov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:34
78 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 06:34
79 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:34
80 Ander Okamika Burgos-BH + 07:18
81 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 07:18
82 Alexandr Riabushenko Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:18
83 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 07:18
84 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 07:18
85 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:18
86 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:18
87 Sebastian Henao Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:18
88 James Shaw EF Education-EasyPost + 07:18
89 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:18
90 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 07:18
91 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 07:18
92 Hector Carretero Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:06
93 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:06
94 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 09:06
95 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:06
96 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 09:06
97 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 09:06
98 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 09:06
99 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 09:06
100 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:06
101 Diego Camargo EF Education-EasyPost + 09:06
102 Óscar Rodríguez Movistar Team + 09:06
103 Alexander Cataford Israel-Premier Tech + 09:06
104 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 09:06
105 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 09:06
106 Fabien Doubey TotalEnergies + 09:11
107 Pierre Latour TotalEnergies + 09:11
108 Alan Jousseaume TotalEnergies + 09:11
109 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 09:11
110 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 13:03
111 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 13:03
112 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 13:03
113 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 13:03
114 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe + 13:03
115 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:03
116 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 13:03
117 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:03
118 André Carvalho Cofidis + 13:03
119 Fabien Grellier TotalEnergies + 13:03
120 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 13:03
121 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 13:03
122 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 13:03
123 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 13:03
124 Antonio Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:03
125 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:03
126 Jérémy Cabot TotalEnergies + 13:03
127 Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe + 13:03
128 Simon Pellaud Trek-Segafredo + 13:03
129 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 16:01
130 James Knox Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:01
131 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:01
132 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 16:01
133 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 16:01
134 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:01
135 Alessandro De Marchi Israel-Premier Tech + 16:01
136 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 16:01
137 Sebastian Berwick Israel-Premier Tech + 16:01
138 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 20:51
139 Florian Stork Team DSM + 27:41
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ
DNF Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Antwan Tolhoek Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 14:05:15
02 Ben Tulett INEOS Grenadiers + 02:41
03 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 03:00
04 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 03:10
05 Felix Gall AG2R Citroën Team + 03:11
06 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 05:56
07 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 06:26
08 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:27
09 Mauri Vansevenant Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 11:29
10 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 12:04
11 Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious + 14:48
12 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:04
13 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 15:04
14 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 15:28
15 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 16:57
16 Alan Jousseaume TotalEnergies + 17:25
17 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 23:47
18 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 26:38
19 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 26:45
20 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 27:04
21 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 27:08
22 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:20
23 Diego Camargo EF Education-EasyPost + 27:40
24 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28:55
25 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 29:05
26 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 29:21
27 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:23
28 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 32:14
29 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 32:48
30 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:49
31 Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe + 32:52
32 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 33:11
33 André Carvalho Cofidis + 35:44
34 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 35:49
35 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma + 36:26
36 Sebastian Berwick Israel-Premier Tech + 36:34
37 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 38:40
38 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 40:54
39 Florian Stork Team DSM + 47:37

,

Back To Top