skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Itzulia Basque Country – 2022

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 8th April
Where Zamudio -> Mallabia
What 5th stage
Distance 163.8 km
Classification 2.UWT

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers 04:07:09 50
02 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 07 20
03 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 09 8
04 Ion Izagirre Cofidis + 11
05 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 11
06 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 11
07 Aleksandr Vlasov BORA-hansgrohe + 18
08 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 20
09 Marc Soler UAE Team Emirates + 38
10 Fernando Barceló Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:07
11 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-EasyPost + 01:07
12 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07
13 Felix Gall AG2R Citroën Team + 01:11
14 Alexis Vuillermoz TotalEnergies + 01:11
15 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:11
16 Michael Woods Israel-Premier Tech + 01:15
17 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:15
18 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 01:15
19 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 01:15
20 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:15
21 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
22 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 01:15
23 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-EasyPost + 01:22
24 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:22
25 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 01:27
26 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 01:27
27 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:27
28 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 01:27
29 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:27
30 Sebastian Henao Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:27
31 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:27
32 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:44
33 Ben Tulett INEOS Grenadiers + 01:54
34 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:00
35 Andrey Zeits Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:25
36 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 02:27
37 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 02:38
38 James Piccoli Israel-Premier Tech + 03:19
39 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 03:19
40 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:21
41 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 03:21
42 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:21
43 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 03:21
44 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 03:30
45 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 03:42
46 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 04:01
47 Cristian Rodriguez TotalEnergies + 06:30
48 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 06:30
49 Stefan de Bod Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:30
50 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:30
51 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:30
52 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:30
53 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 06:30
54 Óscar Rodríguez Movistar Team + 06:30
55 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 06:30
56 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 06:30
57 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 06:30
58 Hugo Houle Israel-Premier Tech + 06:30
59 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 06:30
60 Omar Fraile INEOS Grenadiers + 09:22
61 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 09:22
62 Luis León Sánchez Bahrain Victorious + 09:22
63 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 09:22
64 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 09:22
65 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-EasyPost + 09:22
66 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:22
67 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 10:50
68 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 13:01
69 Fabien Doubey TotalEnergies + 13:01
70 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 13:01
71 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 13:01
72 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 13:01
73 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:01
74 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 13:01
75 Jérémy Cabot TotalEnergies + 13:01
76 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 13:01
77 Mauri Vansevenant Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 13:01
78 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 13:01
79 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 13:01
80 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 13:13
81 Antonio Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:14
82 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe + 13:26
83 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 13:30
84 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 20:34
85 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 20:34
86 Ander Okamika Burgos-BH + 20:34
87 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 20:34
88 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 20:34
89 Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious + 20:37
90 James Shaw EF Education-EasyPost + 20:37
91 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:40
92 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 20:40
93 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 20:40
94 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:40
95 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 20:40
96 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 20:40
97 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 20:40
98 Mikel Nieve Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:40
99 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:40
100 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 20:40
101 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 20:40
102 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:40
103 Diego Camargo EF Education-EasyPost + 20:40
104 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:40
105 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20:49
106 Alexander Cataford Israel-Premier Tech + 20:49
107 James Knox Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20:51
108 Fabien Grellier TotalEnergies + 20:51
109 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 20:51
110 Tony Gallopin Trek-Segafredo + 20:51
111 Alan Jousseaume TotalEnergies + 20:51
112 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 20:51
113 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:51
114 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 20:51
115 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 20:51
116 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 21:01
117 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 21:01
118 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:11
119 Alessandro De Marchi Israel-Premier Tech + 21:22
120 Yuriy Natarov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:26
DNS Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNS Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNS Sebastian Berwick Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNS Mark Donovan Team DSM
DNS Florian Stork Team DSM
DNS Pierre Latour TotalEnergies
DNS Simon Pellaud Trek-Segafredo
DNF Alexandr Riabushenko Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF André Carvalho Cofidis
DNF Hector Carretero Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Kobe Goossens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Milan Vader Jumbo-Visma
DNF Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma
DNF Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal
DNF Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange-Jayco
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 18:12:29
02 Felix Gall AG2R Citroën Team + 04:17
03 Ben Tulett INEOS Grenadiers + 04:30
04 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 04:32
05 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 06:07
06 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 06:25
07 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 07:18
08 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:43
09 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 15:20
10 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 23:22
11 Mauri Vansevenant Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 24:25
12 Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious + 35:20
13 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:39
14 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35:48
15 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 36:43
16 Alan Jousseaume TotalEnergies + 38:11
17 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 39:13
18 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 40:04
19 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 45:10
20 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 47:14
21 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 47:24
22 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 47:33
23 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 48:06
24 Diego Camargo EF Education-EasyPost + 48:15
25 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 49:14
26 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 49:40
27 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 49:56
28 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 53:24
29 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 53:57
30 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 59:15
31 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:02:00

,

Back To Top