skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Itzulia Basque Country – 2022

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 4th – 9th April
CAT 2.UWT

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers 21:59:36 400
02 Ion Izagirre Cofidis + 11 320
03 Aleksandr Vlasov BORA-hansgrohe + 16 260
04 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 21 220
05 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 32 180
06 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 32 140
07 Marc Soler UAE Team Emirates + 01:26 120
08 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 03:18 100
09 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 03:55 80
10 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-EasyPost + 05:03 68
11 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 05:24 56
12 Felix Gall AG2R Citroën Team + 05:58 48
13 Michael Woods Israel-Premier Tech + 07:16 40
14 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 07:25 32
15 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 08:02 28
16 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 08:32 24
17 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:43 24
18 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 08:49 24
19 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 08:51 24
20 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-EasyPost + 12:18 24
21 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:08 16
22 Ben Tulett INEOS Grenadiers + 13:25 16
23 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 14:07 16
24 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:08 16
25 Alexis Vuillermoz TotalEnergies + 14:21 16
26 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 15:02 16
27 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 16:36 16
28 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 16:38 16
29 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 18:31 16
30 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 20:23 16
31 Fernando Barceló Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:44 8
32 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 22:57 8
33 Sebastian Henao Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:33 8
34 Igor Arrieta Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:59 8
35 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 25:29 8
36 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 25:32 8
37 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 26:18 8
38 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 26:58 8
39 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 27:13 8
40 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 29:42 8
41 Cristian Rodriguez TotalEnergies + 29:57 8
42 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30:21 8
43 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 32:03 8
44 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 33:10 8
45 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 35:22 8
46 Mauri Vansevenant Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 36:54 8
47 Óscar Rodríguez Movistar Team + 40:58 8
48 Tony Gallopin Trek-Segafredo + 44:03 8
49 Fabien Doubey TotalEnergies + 47:50 8
50 Hugo Houle Israel-Premier Tech + 49:13 8
51 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 51:21 4
52 Jérémy Cabot TotalEnergies + 54:03 4
53 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 55:23 4
54 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:10:34 4
55 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 01:10:34 4
DNF Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Stefan de Bod Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Yuriy Natarov Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Antonio Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Alexandr Riabushenko Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Javier Romo Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Andrey Zeits Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious
DNF Luis León Sánchez Bahrain Victorious
DNF Edoardo Zambanini Bahrain Victorious
DNF Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Jetse Bol Burgos-BH
DNF Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH
DNF Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH
DNF Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH
DNF Ander Okamika Burgos-BH
DNF Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH
DNF Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Mikel Nieve Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF André Carvalho Cofidis
DNF Thomas Champion Cofidis
DNF Ruben Fernandez Cofidis
DNF Jose Herrada Cofidis
DNF Victor Lafay Cofidis
DNF Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Diego Camargo EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Mark Padun EF Education-EasyPost
DNF James Shaw EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Hector Carretero Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ
DNF Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ
DNF Omar Fraile INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Kobe Goossens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Sebastian Berwick Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Alexander Cataford Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Alessandro De Marchi Israel-Premier Tech
DNF James Piccoli Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma
DNF Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma
DNF Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma
DNF Milan Vader Jumbo-Visma
DNF Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal
DNF Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal
DNF Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal
DNF Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal
DNF Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal
DNF Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team
DNF Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team
DNF Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF James Knox Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Jesus David Peña Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Romain Combaud Team DSM
DNF Mark Donovan Team DSM
DNF Leon Heinschke Team DSM
DNF Tim Naberman Team DSM
DNF Florian Stork Team DSM
DNF Martijn Tusveld Team DSM
DNF Fabien Grellier TotalEnergies
DNF Alan Jousseaume TotalEnergies
DNF Pierre Latour TotalEnergies
DNF Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo
DNF Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo
DNF Simon Pellaud Trek-Segafredo
DNF Antwan Tolhoek Trek-Segafredo
DNF George Bennett UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates
DNF Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates

,

Back To Top