Skip to content
Itzulia Basque Country

Race Results:

Itzulia Basque Country

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe 50 00:12:34
2 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates 30 + 07
3 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek 25 + 10
4 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step 20 + 11
5 Vingegaard Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike 15 + 15
6 Vauquelin Kévin ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 10 + 16
7 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 8 + 16
8 Schachmann Max BORA-hansgrohe 6 + 16
9 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 3 + 19
10 Izagirre Ion Cofidis 1 + 21
11 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 23
12 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 24
13 del Toro Isaac UAE Team Emirates + 24
14 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 24
15 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 24
16 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 25
17 Geoghegan Hart Tao Lidl-Trek + 26
18 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 28
19 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 28
20 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 29
21 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 30
22 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 31
23 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 32
24 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 34
25 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 34
26 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 36
27 Lapeira Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 36
28 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 37
29 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 37
30 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 37
31 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
32 Bagioli Andrea Lidl-Trek + 37
33 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 38
34 Bax Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates + 38
35 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 40
36 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 40
37 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ + 41
38 Vervaeke Louis Soudal Quick-Step + 43
39 Onley Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 43
40 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 43
41 Baudin Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 45
42 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 45
43 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 46
44 Cras Steff TotalEnergies + 46
45 Rochas Rémy Groupama-FDJ + 46
46 Tesfazion Natnael Lidl-Trek + 47
47 Barguil Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 47
48 De La Parte Victor Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47
49 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 47
50 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 47
51 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 48
52 Azparren Xabier Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 48
53 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 58
54 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 49
55 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 50
56 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 51
57 Peters Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 52
58 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 52
59 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 52
60 Schmid Mauro Team Jayco-AlUla + 52
61 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 53
62 Hermans Quinten Alpecin-Deceuninck + 54
63 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 54
64 Garofoli Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team + 54
65 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 55
66 Felline Fabio Lidl-Trek + 55
67 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 55
68 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 55
69 Landa Mikel Soudal Quick-Step + 55
70 Conca Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 55
71 Fouche James Euskaltel-Euskadi + 56
72 Owsian Lukasz ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 57
73 Engelhardt Felix Team Jayco-AlUla + 57
74 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 58
75 de la Cruz David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 59
76 Howson Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 59
77 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 59
78 Delaplace Anthony ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:00
79 Lecerf William Junior Soudal Quick-Step + 01:00
80 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 01:01
81 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:01
82 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:02
83 Hamilton Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:02
84 Castrillo Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:03
85 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 01:04
86 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH + 01:04
87 Verre Alessandro ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:04
88 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:05
89 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty + 01:06
90 Dunbar Edward Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:06
91 Hagen Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:08
92 Ryan Archie EF Education-EasyPost + 01:09
93 Van Tricht Stan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:10
94 Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies + 01:10
95 Adrià Roger BORA-hansgrohe + 01:10
96 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:11
97 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:11
98 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:11
99 Iribar Unai Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:12
100 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:12
101 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:12
102 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 01:12
103 Serry Pieter Soudal Quick-Step + 01:13
104 Bernard Julien Lidl-Trek + 01:13
105 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 01:13
106 Cepeda Alexander EF Education-EasyPost + 01:14
107 Kruijswijk Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:14
108 Oldani Stefano Cofidis + 01:15
109 Mintegi Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15
110 Gall Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:15
111 Knox James Soudal Quick-Step + 01:15
112 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 01:16
113 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:16
114 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 01:17
115 Retailleau Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:18
116 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:18
117 Azparren Enekoitz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:18
118 Cobo Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:19
119 Wood Harrison Cofidis + 01:19
120 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 01:19
121 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:19
122 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 01:19
123 Lastra Jonathan Cofidis + 01:19
124 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 01:21
125 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:22
126 van Belle Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:22
127 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 01:23
128 Berwick Sebastian Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:23
129 Silva Thomas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:23
130 Badilatti Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:24
131 Faure-Prost Alexy Intermarché-Wanty + 01:24
132 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 01:26
133 Gelders Gil Soudal Quick-Step + 01:26
134 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:27
135 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 01:27
136 Kuss Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:27
137 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 01:28
138 Vader Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:28
139 Porter Rudy Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:28
140 Staune-Mittet Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:31
141 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 01:32
142 Combaud Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:35
143 Sorarrain Gorka Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:35
144 Vacek Karel Burgos-BH + 01:36
145 Formolo Davide Movistar Team + 01:37
146 Liepins Emils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:38
147 Mollema Bauke Lidl-Trek + 01:39
148 Fagundez Eric Burgos-BH + 01:39
149 Hänninen Jaakko Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:39
150 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 01:40
151 Berasategi Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:41
152 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 01:41
153 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:44
154 Gate Aaron Burgos-BH + 01:46
155 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 01:47
156 Gesbert Elie ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:49
157 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:49
158 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH + 01:50
159 Retegi Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:54
160 Lopez Joseba Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:54
161 Huys Laurens ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:56
162 Martín Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:58
163 Arndt Nikias Bahrain Victorious + 02:14
164 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 02:23
165 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty + 02:35
166 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:01
167 Tulett Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:24
DNS Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe 00:12:34
2 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates + 07
3 Skjelmose Mattias Lidl-Trek + 10
4 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 11
5 Vingegaard Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 15
6 Vauquelin Kévin ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 16
7 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 16
8 Schachmann Max BORA-hansgrohe + 16
9 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 19
10 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 21
11 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 23
12 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 24
13 del Toro Isaac UAE Team Emirates + 24
14 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 24
15 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 24
16 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 25
17 Geoghegan Hart Tao Lidl-Trek + 26
18 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 28
19 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 28
20 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 29
21 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 30
22 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 31
23 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 32
24 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 34
25 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 34
26 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 36
27 Lapeira Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 36
28 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 37
29 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 37
30 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 37
31 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
32 Bagioli Andrea Lidl-Trek + 37
33 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 38
34 Bax Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates + 38
35 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 40
36 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 40
37 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ + 41
38 Vervaeke Louis Soudal Quick-Step + 43
39 Onley Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 43
40 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 43
41 Baudin Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 45
42 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 45
43 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 46
44 Cras Steff TotalEnergies + 46
45 Rochas Rémy Groupama-FDJ + 46
46 Tesfazion Natnael Lidl-Trek + 47
47 Barguil Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 47
48 De La Parte Victor Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47
49 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 47
50 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 47
51 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 48
52 Azparren Xabier Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 48
53 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 49
54 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 50
55 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 51
56 Peters Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 52
57 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 52
58 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 52
59 Schmid Mauro Team Jayco-AlUla + 52
60 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 53
61 Hermans Quinten Alpecin-Deceuninck + 54
62 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 54
63 Garofoli Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team + 54
64 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 55
65 Felline Fabio Lidl-Trek + 55
66 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 55
67 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 55
68 Landa Mikel Soudal Quick-Step + 55
69 Conca Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 55
70 Fouche James Euskaltel-Euskadi + 56
71 Owsian Lukasz ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 57
73 Engelhardt Felix Team Jayco-AlUla + 57
73 Leemreize Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 58
74 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 58
75 de la Cruz David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 59
76 Howson Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 59
77 Sanchez Pelayo Movistar Team + 59
78 Delaplace Anthony ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:00
79 Lecerf William Junior Soudal Quick-Step + 01:00
80 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 01:01
81 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:01
82 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:02
83 Hamilton Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:02
84 Castrillo Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:03
85 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 01:04
86 Verre Alessandro ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:04
87 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:05
88 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty + 01:06
89 Dunbar Edward Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:06
90 Hagen Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:08
91 Ryan Archie EF Education-EasyPost + 01:09
92 Van Tricht Stan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:10
93 Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies + 01:10
94 Adrià Roger BORA-hansgrohe + 01:10
95 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:11
96 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:11
97 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:11
98 Iribar Unai Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:12
99 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:12
100 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:12
101 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 01:12
102 Serry Pieter Soudal Quick-Step + 01:13
103 Bernard Julien Lidl-Trek + 01:13
104 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 01:13
105 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH + 01:14
106 Cepeda Alexander EF Education-EasyPost + 01:14
107 Kruijswijk Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:14
108 Oldani Stefano Cofidis + 01:15
109 Mintegi Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15
110 Gall Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:15
111 Knox James Soudal Quick-Step + 01:15
112 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 01:16
113 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:16
114 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 01:17
115 Retailleau Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:18
116 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:18
117 Azparren Enekoitz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:18
118 Cobo Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:19
119 Wood Harrison Cofidis + 01:19
120 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 01:19
121 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:19
122 Barrenetxea Jon Movistar Team + 01:19
123 Lastra Jonathan Cofidis + 01:19
124 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 01:21
125 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:22
126 van Belle Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:22
127 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 01:23
128 Berwick Sebastian Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:23
129 Silva Thomas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:23
130 Badilatti Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:24
131 Faure-Prost Alexy Intermarché-Wanty + 01:24
132 Colleoni Kevin Intermarché-Wanty + 01:26
133 Gelders Gil Soudal Quick-Step + 01:26
134 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:27
135 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 01:27
136 Kuss Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:27
137 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 01:28
138 Vader Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:28
139 Porter Rudy Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:28
140 Staune-Mittet Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:31
141 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 01:32
142 Combaud Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:35
143 Sorarrain Gorka Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:35
144 Vacek Karel Burgos-BH + 01:36
145 Formolo Davide Movistar Team + 01:37
146 Liepins Emils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:38
147 Mollema Bauke Lidl-Trek + 01:39
148 Fagundez Eric Burgos-BH + 01:39
149 Hänninen Jaakko Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:39
150 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 01:40
151 Berasategi Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:41
152 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 01:41
153 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:44
154 Gate Aaron Burgos-BH + 01:46
155 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 01:47
156 Gesbert Elie ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:49
157 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH + 01:50
158 Retegi Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:54
159 Lopez Joseba Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:54
160 Huys Laurens ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:56
161 Martín Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:58
162 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:59
163 Arndt Nikias Bahrain Victorious + 02:14
164 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 02:23
165 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty + 02:35
166 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:01
167 Tulett Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:24
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 00:12:50
2 del Toro Isaac UAE Team Emirates + 08
3 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 12
4 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ + 25
5 Onley Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 27
6 Beloki Markel EF Education-EasyPost + 32
7 Garofoli Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38
8 Lecerf William Junior Soudal Quick-Step + 44
9 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 56
10 Mintegi Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 59
11 Azparren Enekoitz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:02
12 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:06
13 van Belle Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:06
14 Faure-Prost Alexy Intermarché-Wanty + 01:08
15 Gelders Gil Soudal Quick-Step + 01:10
16 Staune-Mittet Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:15
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 00:38:28
2 BORA-hansgrohe + 00
3 Bahrain Victorious + 27
4 Lidl-Trek + 27
5 INEOS Grenadiers + 34
6 Groupama-FDJ + 51
7 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 59
8 Soudal Quick-Step + 01:03
9 Movistar Team + 01:14
10 TotalEnergies + 01:23
11 Cofidis + 01:27
12 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:27
13 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:30
14 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34
15 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:38
16 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:43
17 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:52
18 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:56
19 Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:05
20 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 02:05
21 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:29
22 Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:30
23 Intermarché-Wanty + 03:05
24 Burgos-BH + 03:26

,

Back To Top