skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Itzulia Women – 2022

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 13th May
Where Vitoria-Gasteiz -> Labastida
What 1st stage
Distance 105.9 km
Classification 2.WWT

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx 02:55:17 50
02 Pauliena Rooijakkers CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 40
03 Kristen Faulkner Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02 30
04 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 41 25
05 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 41 20
06 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 41 18
07 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 41 15
08 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 41 10
09 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 41 8
10 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 41 6
11 Soraya Paladin CANYON//SRAM Racing + 41
12 Paula Patiño Movistar Team + 41
13 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 41
14 Veronica Ewers EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 41
15 Nadine Michaela Gill Sopela Women’s Team + 41
16 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 41
17 Evita Muzic FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 41
18 Olivia Baril Valcar-Travel & Service + 41
19 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 41
20 Krista Doebel-Hickok EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 41
21 Marta Cavalli FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 41
22 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 41
23 Petra Stiasny Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 41
24 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 41
25 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 41
26 Yuliia Biriukova Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 41
27 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 41
28 Barbara Malcotti Human Powered Health + 41
29 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 51
30 Victorie Guilman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 56
31 Kathrin Hammes EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:02
32 Esmee Peperkamp Team DSM + 03:49
33 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 03:49
34 Brodie Chapman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:49
35 Tamara Dronova Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 04:58
36 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 04:58
37 Léa Curinier Team DSM + 04:58
38 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04:58
39 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 04:58
40 Eugénie Duval FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:58
41 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:58
42 Henrietta Christie Human Powered Health + 04:58
43 Shirin van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 04:58
44 Francesca Barale Team DSM + 04:58
45 Morgane Coston Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 04:58
46 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing Xstra + 04:58
47 Leah Thomas Trek-Segafredo + 04:58
48 Yurani Blanco Calbet Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 04:58
49 Sarah Gigante Movistar Team + 04:58
50 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 04:58
51 Aileen Schweikart Bizkaia-Durango + 09:01
52 Corinna Lechner Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 09:01
53 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women’s Team + 09:01
54 Michaela Drummond BePink + 09:01
55 Cristina Tonetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 09:04
56 Anastasia Carbonari Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:04
57 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 09:04
58 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 09:04
59 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 09:04
60 Patricia Ortega Ruiz Sopela Women’s Team + 09:04
61 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:04
62 Ines Cantera Carrasco Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 09:04

,

Back To Top