skip to Main Content

Race Results:

La Course by Le Tour – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 26th June
Distance 107.7 km
CAT 1.WWT

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx 2:50:29 400
02 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00 320
03 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00 260
04 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 00 220
05 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange + 00 180
06 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 140
07 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 00 120
08 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 00 100
09 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 04 80
10 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 04 68
11 Leah Thomas Movistar Team Women + 04 56
12 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 08 48
13 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 08 40
14 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 08 32
15 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08 28
16 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 08 24
17 Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 08 24
18 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 08 24
19 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 08 24
20 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 08 24
21 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 21 16
22 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team Women + 21 16
23 Joscelin Lowden Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 21 16
24 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 21 16
25 Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling + 21 16
26 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 38 16
27 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 38 16
28 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 40 16
29 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 50 16
30 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 50 16
31 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women’s + 50 8
32 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women’s + 50 8
33 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 1:05 8
34 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 1:22 8
35 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 1:22 8
36 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 1:22 8
37 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 1:22 8
38 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 1:22 8
39 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 1:22 8
40 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 1:37 8
41 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 2:06
42 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 3:02
43 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 3:02
44 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 3:02
45 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 3:02
46 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s + 3:02
47 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 3:02
48 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 3:02
49 Esmee Peperkamp Team DSM + 3:02
50 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 3:02
51 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 3:02
52 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 3:02
53 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 3:02
54 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 3:02
55 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 3:02
56 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 3:02
57 Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 3:02
58 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 3:02
59 Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women’s + 3:02
60 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 3:02
61 Amber Kraak Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 3:02
62 Omer Shapira CANYON//SRAM Racing + 3:02
63 Clara Honsinger Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 3:02
64 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 3:11
65 Marit Raaijmakers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 3:11
66 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 3:11
67 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia-Durango + 3:11
68 Nina Buysman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 3:11
69 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 3:11
70 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 3:11
71 Emilia Fahlin FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 3:11
72 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 3:11
73 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 3:30
74 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 3:33
75 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 3:33
76 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 3:49
77 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 3:58
78 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 4:07
79 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 4:45
80 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 4:45
81 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 4:45
82 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 5:20
83 Aude Biannic Movistar Team Women + 5:41
84 Roxane Fournier Team SD Worx + 5:41
85 Cédrine Kerbaol Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 6:17
86 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 7:12
87 Julia Van Bokhoven Parkhotel Valkenburg + 8:49
88 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 10:38
89 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11:11
90 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 12:16
91 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 12:44
92 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team Women + 12:44
93 Nikola Noskova Team SD Worx + 12:44
94 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 12:44
95 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 12:44
96 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 12:44
97 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 12:44
98 Danielle Christmas Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 12:44
99 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 12:44
100 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 12:44
101 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 12:44
102 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 12:44
OOT Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango
OOT Sarah Rijkes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
OOT Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
OOT Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg
OOT Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
OOT Tanja Erath Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women’s
DNF Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Yurani Blanco Calbet Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Daniela Campos Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Sara Penton Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Finja Smekal Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Agua Marina Espinola Massi Tactic Women Team
DNF Marta Sanchez Massi Tactic Women Team
DNF Paula Patino Movistar Team Women
DNF Holly Breck Rally Cycling
DNF Katie Clouse Rally Cycling
DNF Elodie Le Bail Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Manon Souyris Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Michela Balducci Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo
Back To Top