skip to Main Content

Race Results:

La Fleche Wallonne – 2021

Information
Nation Belgium
Date 21st April
Distance 130.2 km
CAT 1.WWT

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx 3:28:27 400
02 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02 320
03 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 06 260
04 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team Women + 06 220
05 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 22 180
06 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 28 140
07 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 31 120
08 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 32 100
09 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 35 80
10 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 42 68
11 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 1:32 56
12 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 1:36 48
13 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 1:38 40
14 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 1:39 32
15 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team Women + 1:42 28
16 Leah Thomas Movistar Team Women + 1:42 24
17 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 1:43 24
18 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 1:45 24
19 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange + 1:48 24
20 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 1:50 24
21 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 1:53 16
22 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 1:55 16
23 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 2:03 16
24 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 2:06 16
25 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 2:07 16
26 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 2:21 16
27 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 2:21 16
28 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 3:20 16
29 Sandra Levenez Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 3:20 16
30 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 3:23 16
31 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 3:23 8
32 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 3:23 8
33 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 3:27 8
34 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 3:27 8
35 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 3:30 8
36 Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling + 3:36 8
37 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 3:39 8
38 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women’s + 3:45 8
39 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 3:57 8
40 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 5:11 8
41 Karol-Ann Canuel Team SD Worx + 5:17
42 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women’s + 5:17
43 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 5:17
44 Joscelin Lowden Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 5:25
45 Marit Raaijmakers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 5:30
46 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 5:30
47 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 5:35
48 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 5:37
49 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 5:42
50 Omer Shapira CANYON//SRAM Racing + 5:42
51 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 5:56
52 Paula Patino Movistar Team Women + 5:58
53 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 5:59
54 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 6:08
55 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 6:12
56 Eri Yonamine Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 6:15
57 Julia Van Bokhoven Parkhotel Valkenburg + 6:26
58 Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 6:59
59 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 9:47
60 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 9:49
61 Olha Kulynych Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 9:52
62 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 9:54
63 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 9:54
64 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 9:57
65 Carolin Schiff Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 9:59
66 Michaela Drummond BePink + 9:59
67 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas Mettler Look + 9:59
68 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 10:02
69 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 10:08
70 Nina Buysman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10:12
71 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 10:14
72 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 10:14
73 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 10:14
74 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 10:18
75 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 10:18
76 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 10:18
77 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 10:18
78 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 11:07
79 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 11:11
80 Aigul Gareeva Cogeas Mettler Look + 12:13
81 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 13:32
82 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 13:40
83 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 13:48
OOT Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana
OOT Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana
OOT Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
OOT Mae Lang Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
OOT Rylee McMullen Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
OOT Sandra Weiss Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
OOT Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
OOT Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
OOT Vania Canvelli BePink
OOT Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
OOT Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
OOT Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
OOT Iuliia Galimullina Cogeas Mettler Look
OOT Amber Aernouts Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
OOT Fien Van Eynde Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
OOT Danielle Christmas Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
OOT Sara Penton Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
OOT Stine Borgli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
OOT Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies
OOT Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies
OOT Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg
OOT Katie Clouse Rally Cycling
OOT Heidi Franz Rally Cycling
OOT Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling
OOT Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
OOT Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service
OOT Silvia Magri Valcar-Travel & Service
OOT Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service
DNS Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women’s
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s
DNF Camilla Alessio BePink
DNF Marketa Hajkova BePink
DNF Silvia Zanardi BePink
DNF Claudia Jongerius Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Sarah Rijkes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Hannah Buch Cogeas Mettler Look
DNF Thalea Mäder Cogeas Mettler Look
DNF Petra Stiasny Cogeas Mettler Look
DNF Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Barbara Sniezynska Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Maike Van Der Duin Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
Back To Top