skip to Main Content

Race Results:

La Fleche Wallonne – 2021

Information
Nation Belgium
Date 21st April
Distance 193.6 km
CAT 1.WT2

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 4:36:25 400
02 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 00 320
03 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 06 260
04 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 08 220
05 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 11 180
06 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 11 140
07 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 11 120
08 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 11 100
09 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 11 80
10 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 16 68
11 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 16 56
12 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 16 48
13 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 16 40
14 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16 32
15 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 16 28
16 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 16 24
17 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 19 24
18 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 21 24
19 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 21 24
20 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 27 24
21 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 28 16
22 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 32 16
23 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 32 16
24 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 36 16
25 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 36 16
26 Mauro Finetto Delko + 36 16
27 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36 16
28 Sergio Henao Qhubeka ASSOS + 36 16
29 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 40 16
30 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 40 16
31 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 42 8
32 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 42 8
33 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 42 8
34 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 42 8
35 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 46 8
36 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 46 8
37 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 46 8
38 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 46 8
39 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 51 8
40 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 54 8
41 Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 57 8
42 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:00 8
43 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:00 8
44 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 1:00 8
45 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 1:05 8
46 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 1:06 8
47 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 1:07 8
48 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 1:11 8
49 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 1:15 8
50 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 1:18 8
51 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 1:28 4
52 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:30 4
53 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 1:30 4
54 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 1:35 4
55 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 1:35 4
56 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 1:37 2
57 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 1:37 2
58 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 1:37 2
59 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 1:47 2
60 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 1:56 2
61 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 1:59
62 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 2:12
63 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 2:13
64 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 2:13
65 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 2:13
66 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 2:17
67 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:35
68 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 2:35
69 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 2:35
70 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 2:39
71 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 2:44
72 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 2:51
73 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 2:51
74 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 2:51
75 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 2:51
76 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 2:51
77 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 3:01
78 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 3:01
79 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 3:06
80 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 3:11
81 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 3:17
82 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 3:41
83 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 3:53
84 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 4:05
85 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 4:45
86 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 4:54
87 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 5:48
88 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 6:22
89 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 6:22
90 Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS + 6:22
91 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 6:22
92 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 6:22
93 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 6:22
94 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 6:32
95 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 6:57
96 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 7:33
97 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 7:33
98 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 7:35
99 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 8:15
100 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 8:23
101 Biniam Girmay Delko + 8:45
102 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 8:45
103 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 8:59
104 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 8:59
105 Delio Fernandez Delko + 9:11
106 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 10:09
107 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 11:06
108 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 11:18
109 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:01
110 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 12:01
111 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 12:01
112 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:01
113 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 12:01
114 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:01
115 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 12:01
116 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 12:01
117 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:05
118 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:05
119 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:16
120 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:16
121 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 12:17
122 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 12:17
123 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 12:17
124 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 12:17
125 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 12:17
126 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 12:17
127 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 12:17
128 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:26
129 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 12:26
130 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 12:26
131 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:26
132 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 12:26
133 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:26
134 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:21
135 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 13:30
136 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 13:30
137 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:52
138 August Jensen Delko + 13:52
139 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 13:52
DNS Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates
DNS Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates
DNS Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates
DNS Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates
DNS Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates
DNS Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates
DNS Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates
DNF Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious
DNF Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Victor Lafay Cofidis
DNF Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Clément Carisey Delko
DNF Alessandro Fedeli Delko
DNF Mathias Le Turnier Delko
DNF Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ
DNF Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal
DNF Ivan Garcia Movistar Team
DNF Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team
DNF Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Chad Haga Team DSM
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo
Back To Top