skip to Main Content

Race Results:

La Fleche Wallonne – 2022

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 20th April
Distance 202.1 km
CAT 1.UWT

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 4:42:12 400
02 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02 320
03 Aleksandr Vlasov BORA-hansgrohe + 02 260
04 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05 220
05 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 07 180
06 Michael Woods Israel-Premier Tech + 07 140
07 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-EasyPost + 07 120
08 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 07 100
09 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07 80
10 Alexis Vuillermoz TotalEnergies + 07 68
11 Tiesj Benoot Jumbo-Visma + 07 56
12 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 07 48
13 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 07 40
14 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07 32
15 Domenico Pozzovivo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07 28
16 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 15 24
17 Quentin Pacher Groupama-FDJ + 17 24
18 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 21 24
19 Neilson Powless EF Education-EasyPost + 24 24
20 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 24 24
21 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 24 16
22 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 24 16
23 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 24 16
24 Odd Christian Eiking EF Education-EasyPost + 24 16
25 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 24 16
26 Jai Hindley BORA-hansgrohe + 24 16
27 Kamiel Bonneu Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24 16
28 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 24 16
29 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 24 16
30 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 24 16
31 Andrey Zeits Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24 8
32 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 24 8
33 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 33 8
34 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 35 8
35 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 37 8
36 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 37 8
37 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 37 8
38 Jérémy Cabot TotalEnergies + 41 8
39 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 44 8
40 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 44 8
41 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 47 8
42 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-EasyPost + 51 8
43 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 51 8
44 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 51 8
45 Cristian Rodriguez TotalEnergies + 51 8
46 Antwan Tolhoek Trek-Segafredo + 54 8
47 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa-Samsic + 54 8
48 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 54 8
49 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 58 8
50 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:00 8
51 Luis León Sánchez Bahrain Victorious + 1:00 4
52 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 1:08 4
53 Jakob Fuglsang Israel-Premier Tech + 1:16 4
54 Hugo Houle Israel-Premier Tech + 1:16 4
55 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 1:16 4
56 Victor Koretzky B&B Hotels-KTM + 1:22 2
57 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 1:33 2
58 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 1:33 2
59 Jonas Gregaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:33 2
60 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:33 2
61 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:33
62 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 1:33
63 Marc Soler UAE Team Emirates + 1:38
64 Mauri Vansevenant Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 1:40
65 Stefan de Bod Astana Qazaqstan Team + 1:54
66 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1:54
67 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels-KTM + 1:54
68 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 1:54
69 Simone Velasco Astana Qazaqstan Team + 1:54
70 Robert Stannard Alpecin-Fenix + 2:06
71 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:08
72 Paul Ourselin TotalEnergies + 2:12
73 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 2:20
74 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 2:34
75 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 2:36
76 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 2:36
77 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 3:01
78 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 3:11
79 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels-KTM + 3:11
80 Ilan Van Wilder Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 3:28
81 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 3:33
82 Tony Gallopin Trek-Segafredo + 3:33
83 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkéa-Samsic + 3:33
84 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 3:33
85 Winner Anacona Team Arkéa-Samsic + 3:33
86 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 3:40
87 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 3:45
88 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 3:45
89 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 3:45
90 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 3:45
91 Alan Jousseaume TotalEnergies + 3:53
92 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 4:14
93 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 4:48
94 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 5:01
95 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 5:01
96 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 5:01
97 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 5:01
98 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 5:01
99 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 5:01
100 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 5:01
101 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 5:01
102 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 5:01
103 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 5:01
104 Louis Vervaeke Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 5:01
105 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 5:01
106 Simon Guglielmi Team Arkéa-Samsic + 5:26
107 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 6:13
108 Simon Carr EF Education-EasyPost + 6:13
109 Valentin Ferron TotalEnergies + 6:15
110 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 6:15
111 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 6:15
112 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 6:22
113 Daryl Impey Israel-Premier Tech + 7:05
114 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-KTM + 8:01
115 Jenno Berckmoes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:24
116 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 10:41
117 Fredrik Dversnes Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:00
118 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:05
119 Reto Hollenstein Israel-Premier Tech + 11:05
120 Alexandre Balmer Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:05
121 Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:05
122 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 11:05
123 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:05
124 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 11:05
125 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:05
126 Marco Tizza Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:05
127 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-EasyPost + 11:05
128 Antonio Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:30
129 Ion Izagirre Cofidis + 11:42
130 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 11:58
131 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:16
132 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 13:18
133 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 13:18
134 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 13:18
135 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:30
136 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 16:32
137 Florian Stork Team DSM + 16:50
138 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team + 17:04
139 Jesus David Peña Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 19:21
140 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:37
DNS Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal
DNS Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Leonardo Basso Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Alan Boileau B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Omar Fraile INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Jenthe Biermans Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Guillaume Boivin Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma
DNF Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal
DNF Oier Lazkano Movistar Team
DNF Pieter Serry Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Stan Van Tricht Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM
DNF Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM
DNF Fabien Doubey TotalEnergies
DNF Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo
DNF Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates
DNF Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top