skip to Main Content

Race Results:

La Flèche Wallonne – 2022

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 20th April
Distance 133.4 km
CAT 1.WWT

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marta Cavalli FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 3:38:37 400
02 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team + 00 320
03 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 10 260
04 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 17 220
05 Mavi Garcia UAE Team ADQ + 21 180
06 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 30 140
07 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 33 120
08 Krista Doebel-Hickok EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 37 100
09 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 40 80
10 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 42 68
11 Pauliena Rooijakkers CANYON//SRAM Racing + 46 56
12 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 52 48
13 Shirin van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 52 40
14 Anouska Koster Team Jumbo-Visma + 1:01 32
15 Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team + 1:07 28
16 Olivia Baril Valcar-Travel & Service + 1:07 24
17 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 1:07 24
18 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 1:07 24
19 Erica Magnaldi UAE Team ADQ + 1:07 24
20 Sandra Levenez Cofidis Women Team + 1:07 24
21 Julie Van De Velde Plantur-Pura + 1:16 16
22 Morgane Coston Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 1:19 16
23 Esmee Peperkamp Team DSM + 1:25 16
24 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 1:28 16
25 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 1:28 16
26 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 1:34 16
27 Alena Ivanchenko UAE Team ADQ + 1:42 16
28 Mijntje Geurts Lotto Soudal Ladies + 1:46 16
29 Clara Koppenburg Cofidis Women Team + 1:50 16
30 Yuliia Biriukova Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 1:50 16
31 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 1:50 8
32 Tamara Dronova Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 1:50 8
33 Leah Thomas Trek-Segafredo + 1:54 8
34 Ursa Pintar UAE Team ADQ + 1:56 8
35 Anaïs Morichon Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 1:58 8
36 Olivia Onesti Cofidis Women Team + 1:58 8
36 Amber Kraak Team Jumbo-Visma + 1:58 8
38 Joscelin Lowden Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:58 8
39 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 2:01 8
40 Blanka Vas Team SD Worx + 2:04 8
41 Elizabeth Stannard Valcar-Travel & Service + 2:04
42 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 2:06
43 Rachel Neylan Cofidis Women Team + 2:06
44 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 2:14
45 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 2:19
46 Hannah Ludwig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 2:21
47 Lauren Stephens EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 2:26
48 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 2:42
49 Soraya Paladin CANYON//SRAM Racing + 3:18
50 Brodie Chapman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 3:20
51 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 3:22
52 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 3:31
53 Petra Stiasny Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 4:02
54 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 4:04
55 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 4:57
56 Justine Ghekiere Plantur-Pura + 4:57
57 Evita Muzic FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 4:57
58 Alexandra Manly Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 4:57
59 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 4:57
60 Clara Honsinger EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 4:57
61 Sofia Bertizzolo UAE Team ADQ + 5:06
62 Lotte Claes Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 5:08
63 Kathrin Hammes EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 5:14
64 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 6:08
65 Kiona Crabbe Plantur-Pura + 6:44
66 Alice Towers Le Col Wahoo + 6:44
67 Millie Couzens Plantur-Pura + 6:44
68 Elise Uijen Team DSM + 6:44
69 Cédrine Kerbaol Cofidis Women Team + 6:44
70 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 6:51
71 Barbara Malcotti Human Powered Health + 6:53
72 Sara Martín Movistar Team + 6:53
73 Aafke Soet Team Jumbo-Visma + 6:55
74 Mieke Docx Lotto Soudal Ladies + 6:57
75 Esmee Gielkens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 7:03
76 Jade Wiel FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 7:05
77 Anne Dorthe Ysland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 7:07
78 Maria Novolodskaya UAE Team ADQ + 7:07
79 Elizabeth Holden Le Col Wahoo + 7:10
80 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing Xstra + 7:10
81 Olha Kulynych Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 7:13
82 Nina Buijsman Human Powered Health + 7:18
83 Rotem Gafinovitz Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 7:20
84 Alison Jackson Liv Racing Xstra + 7:20
85 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 7:20
86 Anna Christian Le Col Wahoo + 7:20
87 Eugénie Duval FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 7:24
88 Eri Yonamine Human Powered Health + 7:24
89 Anastasia Carbonari Valcar-Travel & Service + 7:38
90 Hannah Barnes Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 7:38
91 Henrietta Christie Human Powered Health + 7:38
92 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 7:38
93 Valerie Demey Liv Racing Xstra + 7:45
94 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing Xstra + 7:45
95 Nina Berton Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 7:53
96 Katie Clouse Human Powered Health + 7:57
97 Léa Curinier Team DSM + 7:59
98 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 7:59
99 Flora Perkins Le Col Wahoo + 9:20
100 Jesse Vandenbulcke Le Col Wahoo + 10:34
101 Katia Ragusa Liv Racing Xstra + 10:43
102 Zsofia Szabo Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 10:47
103 Carlotta Cipressi Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:24
104 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 12:29
105 Anne Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 13:43
106 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 13:43
107 Lotte Popelier Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 13:43
108 Friederike Stern Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 13:43
109 Hannah Buch Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 13:49
110 Kristyna Burlova Lotto Soudal Ladies + 13:56
111 Kylie Waterreus Lotto Soudal Ladies + 14:06
DNS Claire Faber Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Valentina Basilico BePink
DNF Prisca Savi BePink
DNF Jade Téolis BePink
DNF Matilde Vitillo BePink
DNF Julie Hendrickx Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin Cofidis Women Team
DNF Stine Borgli FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNF Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Rosalie Van Der Wolf Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Léa Stern Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Chelsie Wei Shi Tan Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Juliette Labous Team DSM
DNF Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo

,

Back To Top