skip to Main Content

Race Results:

La Roue Tourangelle – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 27th March
Distance 202 km
CAT 1.1

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkéa-Samsic 4:39:03 125
02 Bryan Coquard Cofidis + 00 85
03 Sandy Dujardin TotalEnergies + 00 70
04 Thomas Boudat GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00 60
05 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 50
06 Bram Welten Groupama-FDJ + 00 40
07 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 00 35
08 Lorrenzo Manzin TotalEnergies + 00 30
09 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 00 25
10 Emmanuel Morin Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00 20
11 Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 15
12 Barnabas Peak Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 10
13 Alex Baudin Swiss Racing Academy + 00 5
14 Gerben Thijssen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 5
15 Andrea Mifsud Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00 5
16 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 00 3
17 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 00 3
18 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00 3
19 Jérémy Leveau GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00 3
20 Maël Guégan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00 3
21 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 3
22 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00 3
23 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00 3
24 Maxime Urruty Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00 3
25 Colin Joyce Human Powered Health + 00 3
26 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 00
27 Léo Danès Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
28 Kévin Vauquelin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
29 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
30 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
31 Geoffrey Soupe TotalEnergies + 00
32 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
33 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
34 Filippo Tagliani Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
35 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
36 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 00
37 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 00
38 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 00
39 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
40 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
41 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11
42 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 13
43 Axel Mariault Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 13
44 Fabien Grellier TotalEnergies + 19
45 Valentin Ferron TotalEnergies + 41
46 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 46
47 Kamiel Bonneu Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 57
48 Enzo Paleni Groupama-FDJ + 1:39
49 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 1:39
50 Joris Delbove St Michel-Auber 93 + 1:39
51 Mattia Bais Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 1:39
52 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 1:39
53 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 1:39
54 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team + 1:39
55 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 1:39
56 Simon Dalby Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:39
57 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1:44
58 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1:44
59 Valentin Tabellion GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 2:03
60 Juan Fernando Calle Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 2:03
61 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels-KTM + 2:03
62 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 2:03
63 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 2:03
64 Alan Jousseaume TotalEnergies + 2:03
65 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 2:24
66 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels-KTM + 2:30
67 Tristan Delacroix Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 2:30
68 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 2:40
69 Paul Ourselin TotalEnergies + 2:40
70 Jean Goubert Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 2:43
71 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 2:43
72 Petr Kelemen Swiss Racing Academy + 3:21
73 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 3:21
74 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels-KTM + 3:42
75 Calum Johnston Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 3:42
76 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 3:42
77 Ricardo Zurita Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 3:42
78 Benjamin Thomas Cofidis + 3:42
79 Tuur Dens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 3:42
80 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 3:42
81 Eduard Michael Grosu Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 3:42
82 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 3:42
83 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 4:24
84 Jonathan Couanon Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 4:24
85 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 4:29
86 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 4:29
87 Miguel Heidemann B&B Hotels-KTM + 4:29
88 Emiel Vermeulen GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 5:23
89 Thomas Denis GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 5:23
90 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa-Samsic + 5:23
91 August Jensen Human Powered Health + 5:23
92 Gage Hecht Human Powered Health + 5:23
93 Mihkel Räim Burgos-BH + 5:23
94 Paul Hennequin Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 6:13
95 Raphael Parisella B&B Hotels-KTM + 9:57
96 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 9:57
97 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels-KTM + 9:57
98 Óscar Pelegrí Burgos-BH + 9:57
99 Jules Hesters Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 9:57
100 Pier-André Côté Human Powered Health + 9:57
101 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 9:57
102 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 9:57
103 Florian Richard-Andrade Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 12:16
104 Jordan Jegat Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 12:16
105 Louis Richard Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 12:16
106 Evaldas Siskevicius GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12:16
107 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 12:16
108 Jakob Klahre Swiss Racing Academy + 12:16
109 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:21
110 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:27
111 Loris Trastour Swiss Racing Academy + 14:39
DNF Thomas Champion Cofidis
DNF Davide Cimolai Cofidis
DNF Trym Westgaard Holther Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Didier Merchan Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Marti Vigo del Arco Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Samuel Leroux GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Adam De Vos Human Powered Health
DNF Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93

,

Back To Top