skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Liege-Bastogne-Liege – 2021

Information
Nation Belgium
Date 25th April
Distance 259.1 km
CAT 1.WT1

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 6:39:26 500
02 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00 400
03 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00 325
04 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00 275
05 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 225
06 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 07 175
07 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 07 150
08 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 07 125
09 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 09 100
10 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 09 85
11 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 09 70
12 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 09 60
13 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 09 50
14 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 09 40
15 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 09 35
16 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 09 30
17 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 12 30
18 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 37 30
19 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 1:21 30
20 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 1:21 30
21 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 1:21 20
22 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 1:21 20
23 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 1:21 20
24 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 1:21 20
25 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:21 20
26 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 1:21 20
27 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 1:21 20
28 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 1:21 20
29 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 1:21 20
30 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 1:21 20
31 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 1:44 10
32 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:44 10
33 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 1:45 10
34 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 1:47 10
35 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:42 10
36 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 2:42 10
37 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 2:43 10
38 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 3:06 10
39 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 3:06 10
40 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 3:06 10
41 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 3:06 10
42 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 3:06 10
43 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 3:06 10
44 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 3:06 10
45 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 3:06 10
46 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 3:06 10
47 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 3:06 10
48 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 3:06 10
49 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 3:06 10
50 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 3:06 10
51 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 3:06 5
52 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 3:06 5
53 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 3:06 5
54 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 3:06 5
55 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 3:06 5
56 Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS + 3:06 3
57 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 3:06 3
58 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 3:06 3
59 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 3:06 3
60 Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 3:06 3
61 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 3:06
62 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 3:06
63 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 3:06
64 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 3:06
65 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 3:06
66 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 3:06
67 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 3:06
68 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 3:06
69 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 3:06
70 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 3:06
71 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 3:06
72 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 3:06
73 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 3:06
74 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 3:06
75 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 3:06
76 Sergio Henao Qhubeka ASSOS + 3:06
77 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 3:06
78 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 3:06
79 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 3:45
80 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:15
81 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 4:15
82 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 4:15
83 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 4:15
84 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 4:15
85 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 5:02
86 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 5:02
87 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 5:02
88 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 5:02
89 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 5:02
90 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 5:02
91 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 6:17
92 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 6:58
93 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 6:58
94 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 7:56
95 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 7:56
96 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 7:59
97 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 7:59
98 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 7:59
99 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 7:59
100 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 7:59
101 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 7:59
102 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 7:59
103 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 7:59
104 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 7:59
105 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 7:59
106 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 7:59
107 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 7:59
108 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 7:59
109 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 7:59
110 Fabien Doubey Total Direct Energie + 7:59
111 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 7:59
112 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 7:59
113 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 7:59
114 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 7:59
115 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 7:59
116 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 9:32
117 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 9:32
118 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 9:32
119 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 9:32
120 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 9:32
121 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:28
122 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:28
123 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 10:28
124 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:28
125 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:13
126 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 12:13
127 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:13
128 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 12:13
129 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 12:13
130 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 12:13
131 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 12:13
132 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 12:13
133 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 12:13
134 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 12:13
135 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:13
136 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 12:13
137 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:13
138 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 12:13
139 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 12:13
140 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 12:13
141 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 12:13
142 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 12:13
143 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:13
144 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 12:13
145 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 12:13
146 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:37
DSQ Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers
DNS Andreas Leknessund Team DSM
DNF Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious
DNF Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious
DNF Joel Suter Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ
DNF William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ
DNF Ludwig De Winter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma
DNF Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma
DNF Lluis Mas Movistar Team
DNF Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie
DNF David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates
DNF Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates
Back To Top