skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Liège-Bastogne-Liège – 2022

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 24th April
Distance 254.7 km
CAT 1.UWT

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6:12:38 500
02 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 48 400
03 Wout van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 48 325
04 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 48 275
05 Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe + 48 225
06 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 48 175
07 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 48 150
08 Neilson Powless EF Education-EasyPost + 48 125
09 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 48 100
10 Michael Woods Israel-Premier Tech + 48 85
11 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 48 70
12 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 48 60
13 Jakob Fuglsang Israel-Premier Tech + 48 50
14 Aleksandr Vlasov BORA-hansgrohe + 52 40
15 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1:36 35
16 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 1:36 30
17 Robert Stannard Alpecin-Fenix + 2:30 30
18 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 2:30 30
19 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 2:30 30
20 Quentin Pacher Groupama-FDJ + 2:30 30
21 Alexis Vuillermoz TotalEnergies + 2:30 20
22 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 2:30 20
23 Mauri Vansevenant Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 2:30 20
24 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 2:30 20
25 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 2:30 20
26 Domenico Pozzovivo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:30 20
27 Ion Izagirre Cofidis + 2:30 20
28 Jonas Gregaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 2:30 20
29 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 2:30 20
30 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 2:30 20
31 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 2:30 10
32 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 2:30 10
33 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 2:34 10
34 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 2:34 10
35 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 4:34 10
36 Paul Ourselin TotalEnergies + 5:03 10
37 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 5:03 10
38 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 5:03 10
39 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 5:03 10
40 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 5:03 10
41 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 5:03 10
42 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 5:03 10
43 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 5:03 10
44 Marc Soler UAE Team Emirates + 5:03 10
45 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 7:35 10
46 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 7:35 10
47 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 7:35 10
48 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 7:35 10
49 Valentin Ferron TotalEnergies + 7:35 10
50 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 7:35 10
51 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic + 7:35 5
52 Fabien Doubey TotalEnergies + 7:35 5
53 Hugo Houle Israel-Premier Tech + 7:35 5
54 Stefan de Bod Astana Qazaqstan Team + 7:35 5
55 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 7:35 5
56 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 7:35 3
57 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 7:35 3
58 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 7:35 3
59 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 7:35 3
60 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 7:58 3
61 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 7:58
62 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 7:58
63 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 7:58
64 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 7:58
65 Simon Guglielmi Team Arkéa-Samsic + 7:58
66 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 7:58
67 Andrey Zeits Astana Qazaqstan Team + 7:58
68 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 7:58
69 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-EasyPost + 7:58
70 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 7:58
71 Winner Anacona Team Arkéa-Samsic + 7:58
72 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team + 7:58
73 Gregor Muhlberger Movistar Team + 7:58
74 Alessandro De Marchi Israel-Premier Tech + 8:05
75 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 8:05
76 Louis Vervaeke Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:06
77 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 10:55
78 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 10:55
79 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 10:55
80 Luis León Sánchez Bahrain Victorious + 10:55
81 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 10:55
82 Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:45
83 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:45
84 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 13:45
85 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:45
86 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 13:45
87 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 13:45
88 Eugenio Sanchez Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:45
89 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:45
90 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:45
91 Tony Gallopin Trek-Segafredo + 13:45
92 Simone Velasco Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:45
93 Dario Cataldo Trek-Segafredo + 13:45
94 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:45
95 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 13:45
96 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:45
97 Antwan Tolhoek Trek-Segafredo + 13:45
98 David De La Cruz Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:45
99 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 13:45
100 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 13:45
101 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 13:45
102 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:45
103 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 13:45
104 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 13:45
105 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:15
106 Matis Louvel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15:17
107 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:29
108 Fredrik Dversnes Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:30
109 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:30
110 Jenno Berckmoes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21:30
111 Vito Braet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21:30
112 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 21:30
113 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:30
114 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:30
115 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:30
116 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:35
117 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29:42
118 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 29:42
119 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29:42
120 Florian Stork Team DSM + 29:42
121 Marco Tizza Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 29:42
DNS Jai Hindley BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Tiesj Benoot Jumbo-Visma
DNS Kamiel Bonneu Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Fabio Felline Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Alexandr Riabushenko Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Jesus Herrada Cofidis
DNF Victor Lafay Cofidis
DNF Simon Carr EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Odd Christian Eiking EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Rigoberto Uran EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Omar Fraile INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Omer Goldstein Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Reto Hollenstein Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Daryl Impey Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma
DNF Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma
DNF Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma
DNF Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal
DNF Oier Lazkano Movistar Team
DNF Lluis Mas Movistar Team
DNF Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Tim Declercq Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Ilan Van Wilder Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Lukasz Owsian Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Alexandre Balmer Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Romain Bardet Team DSM
DNF Leon Heinschke Team DSM
DNF Jérémy Cabot TotalEnergies
DNF Fabien Grellier TotalEnergies
DNF Cristian Rodriguez TotalEnergies
DNF George Bennett UAE Team Emirates
DNF Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates
DNF Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top