skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Liege-Bastogne-Liege Femmes – 2021

Information
Nation Belgium
Date 25th April
Distance 140.9 km
CAT 1.WWT

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx 3:54:31 400
02 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team Women + 00 320
03 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 00 260
04 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 220
05 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 02 180
06 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 1:27 140
07 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 1:27 120
08 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 1:27 100
09 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 1:59 80
10 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 1:59 68
11 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 1:59 56
12 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 1:59 48
13 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 1:59 40
14 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 1:59 32
15 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 1:59 28
16 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 1:59 24
17 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 1:59 24
18 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 1:59 24
19 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 1:59 24
20 Leah Thomas Movistar Team Women + 1:59 24
21 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team Women + 1:59 16
22 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 2:07 16
23 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 2:47 16
24 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 3:57 16
25 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 3:57 16
26 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 3:57 16
27 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 4:02 16
28 Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 4:02 16
29 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 4:02 16
30 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women’s + 4:02 16
31 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 4:34 8
32 Joscelin Lowden Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 4:34 8
33 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas Mettler Look + 4:34 8
34 Sandra Levenez Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 4:34 8
35 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 4:37 8
36 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 5:13 8
37 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women’s + 5:13 8
38 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 5:13 8
39 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 5:13 8
40 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 5:13 8
41 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 5:13
42 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 5:13
43 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 5:13
44 Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling + 5:15
45 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 9:04
46 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 9:04
47 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 9:04
48 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 9:04
49 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 9:04
50 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 9:04
51 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 9:04
52 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 9:04
53 Camilla Alessio BePink + 9:04
54 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 9:04
55 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 9:04
56 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez A.R. Monex Women’s + 14:58
57 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 14:58
58 Mae Lang Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 14:58
59 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 14:58
60 Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 14:58
61 Cédrine Kerbaol Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 14:58
62 Olha Kulynych Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 14:58
63 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 14:58
64 Alessia Patuelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 14:58
65 Carolin Schiff Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 14:58
66 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 14:58
67 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 14:58
68 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 14:58
69 Paula Patino Movistar Team Women + 14:58
70 Moniek Tenniglo Team BikeExchange + 14:58
71 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 14:58
72 Silvia Magri Valcar-Travel & Service + 14:58
73 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 14:58
74 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 14:58
75 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 14:58
76 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 14:58
77 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 14:58
78 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 14:58
79 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 15:03
80 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 15:03
81 Eri Yonamine Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 15:03
82 Danielle Christmas Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 15:07
83 Amber Aernouts Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 15:07
DNS Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women’s
DNF Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s
DNF Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Claire Faber Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Lena Mettraux Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Sandra Weiss Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Charlotte Becker Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Vania Canvelli BePink
DNF Michaela Drummond BePink
DNF Marketa Hajkova BePink
DNF Nadia Quagliotto BePink
DNF Silvia Zanardi BePink
DNF Lenny Druyts Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Hannah Buch Cogeas Mettler Look
DNF Iuliia Galimullina Cogeas Mettler Look
DNF Aigul Gareeva Cogeas Mettler Look
DNF Petra Stiasny Cogeas Mettler Look
DNF Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Barbara Sniezynska Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Fien Van Eynde Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Sara Penton Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF April Tacey Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Stine Borgli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team Women
DNF Holly Breck Rally Cycling
DNF Heidi Franz Rally Cycling
DNF Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling
DNF Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling
DNF Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange
DNF Tanja Erath Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo
DNF Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service
Back To Top