skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes – 2022

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 24th April
Distance 142.1 km
CAT 1.WWT

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team 3:52:32 400
02 Grace Brown FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 43 320
03 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 43 260
04 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 43 220
05 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 43 180
06 Marta Cavalli FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 47 140
07 Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team + 1:58 120
08 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 1:58 100
09 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 1:58 80
10 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 1:58 68
11 Pauliena Rooijakkers CANYON//SRAM Racing + 1:58 56
12 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 2:05 48
13 Mavi Garcia UAE Team ADQ + 2:55 40
14 Anouska Koster Team Jumbo-Visma + 2:55 32
15 Soraya Paladin CANYON//SRAM Racing + 2:55 28
16 Shirin van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 2:55 24
17 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 2:55 24
18 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 2:55 24
19 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 2:55 24
20 Evita Muzic FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 2:55 24
21 Marlen Reusser Team SD Worx + 2:55 16
22 Anna Henderson Team Jumbo-Visma + 2:55 16
23 Leah Thomas Trek-Segafredo + 2:55 16
24 Ursa Pintar UAE Team ADQ + 2:55 16
25 Sandra Levenez Cofidis Women Team + 2:55 16
26 Julie Van De Velde Plantur-Pura + 3:01 16
27 Sara Martín Movistar Team + 4:28 16
28 Clara Honsinger EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 4:28 16
29 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 4:49 16
30 Blanka Vas Team SD Worx + 4:49 16
31 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 4:49 8
32 Morgane Coston Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 4:49 8
33 Alexandra Manly Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 4:49 8
34 Anaïs Morichon Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 4:49 8
35 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 4:49 8
36 Olivia Baril Valcar-Travel & Service + 4:49 8
37 Erica Magnaldi UAE Team ADQ + 4:49 8
38 Amber Kraak Team Jumbo-Visma + 4:49 8
39 Kathrin Hammes EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 4:49 8
40 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 4:49 8
41 Yuliia Biriukova Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 4:49
42 Tamara Dronova Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 6:09
43 Anna Christian Le Col Wahoo + 6:09
44 Joscelin Lowden Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 6:09
45 Hannah Ludwig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 6:09
46 Quinty Schoens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 6:09
47 Rachel Neylan Cofidis Women Team + 6:09
48 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 6:09
49 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 6:09
50 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 6:09
51 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 8:20
52 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 8:20
53 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 8:39
54 Cédrine Kerbaol Cofidis Women Team + 8:39
55 Quinty Ton Liv Racing Xstra + 11:34
56 Lotte Claes Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 11:34
57 Sofia Bertizzolo UAE Team ADQ + 11:34
58 Brodie Chapman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 11:34
59 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11:34
60 Eugenia Bujak UAE Team ADQ + 12:57
61 Alison Jackson Liv Racing Xstra + 12:57
62 Lauren Stephens EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 12:57
63 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 12:57
64 Francesca Barale Team DSM + 12:57
65 Aafke Soet Team Jumbo-Visma + 12:57
66 Mijntje Geurts Lotto Soudal Ladies + 12:57
67 Mieke Docx Lotto Soudal Ladies + 12:57
68 Nina Buijsman Human Powered Health + 12:57
69 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12:57
70 Anastasia Carbonari Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:57
71 Alice Towers Le Col Wahoo + 12:57
72 Nina Berton Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 12:57
73 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing Xstra + 12:57
74 Jade Wiel FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 12:57
75 Elizabeth Stannard Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:57
76 Eri Yonamine Human Powered Health + 12:57
77 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing Xstra + 12:57
78 Hannah Barnes Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:57
DNF Maite Barthels Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Isabelle Klein Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Zsofia Szabo Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Valentina Basilico BePink
DNF Lara Crestanello BePink
DNF Marketa Hajkova BePink
DNF Prisca Savi BePink
DNF Jade Téolis BePink
DNF Matilde Vitillo BePink
DNF Lenny Druyts Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Olha Kulynych Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Lotte Popelier Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Alana Castrique Cofidis Women Team
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin Cofidis Women Team
DNF Stine Borgli FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNF Henrietta Christie Human Powered Health
DNF Katie Clouse Human Powered Health
DNF Barbara Malcotti Human Powered Health
DNF Elizabeth Holden Le Col Wahoo
DNF Flora Perkins Le Col Wahoo
DNF Jesse Vandenbulcke Le Col Wahoo
DNF Katia Ragusa Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Eefje Brandt Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Esmee Gielkens Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Kylie Waterreus Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Jelena Eric Movistar Team
DNF Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Anne Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Millie Couzens Plantur-Pura
DNF Kiona Crabbe Plantur-Pura
DNF Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura
DNF Hannah Buch Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Rotem Gafinovitz Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Léa Stern Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Petra Stiasny Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Nina Kessler Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Léa Curinier Team DSM
DNF Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx
DNF Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo
DNF Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo
DNF Linda Zanetti UAE Team ADQ
DNF Anniina Ahtosalo Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Anne Dorthe Ysland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Carlotta Cipressi Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service

,

Back To Top