skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Lotto Belgium Tour – 2021

Information
Nation Belgium
Date 23rd June
Where Blankenberge -> Brugge
What 1st stage
Distance 102.2 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM 02:28:57 16
02 Jolien D’Hoore Belgium + 00 12
03 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team Women + 00 8
04 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 6
05 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00 5
06 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 00 4
07 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 00 3
08 Emilie Moberg Norway + 00 2
09 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 00
10 Lotte Kopecky Belgium + 00
11 Shari Bossuyt NXTG Racing + 00
12 Arianna Pruisscher S-Bikes Doltcini + 00
13 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
14 Marie Le Net France + 00
15 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 00
16 Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 00
17 Lea Lin Teutenberg Germany + 00
18 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 00
19 Marit Cent WV Schijndel + 00
20 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
21 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen Keukens Redant + 00
22 Alba Teruel Movistar Team Women + 00
23 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 00
24 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
25 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
26 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 00
27 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00
28 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
29 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team Women + 00
30 Claudia Jongerius Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00
31 Anne Dorthe Ysland Norway + 00
32 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
33 Ingvild Gåskjenn Norway + 00
34 Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00
35 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 00
36 Naomi De Roeck Lviv Cycling Team + 00
37 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team Women + 00
38 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 00
39 Annemarie Worst Plantur-Pura + 00
40 Maëlle Grossetête France + 00
41 Franziska Koch Team DSM + 00
42 Friederike Stern Germany + 00
43 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 00
44 Sofiia Shevchenko Lviv Cycling Team + 00
45 Wilma Olausson Team DSM + 00
46 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 00
47 Laura Verdonschot Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 00
48 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 00
49 Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
50 Catalina Anais Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 00
51 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00
52 Valentine Fortin France + 00
53 Victoire Berteau Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00
54 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 00
55 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 00
56 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Norway + 00
57 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
58 Ann-Sophie Duyck Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
59 Julia Soek Team DSM + 00
60 Kim de Baat Belgium + 00
61 Laura Vainionpää S-Bikes Doltcini + 09
62 Moniek Tenniglo Team BikeExchange + 17
63 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 30
64 Katharina Hechler Germany + 32
65 Elise Marie Olsen Norway + 32
66 Tiril Jørgensen Norway + 32
67 Sara Van De Vel Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 32
68 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 32
69 Corinna Lechner Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 34
70 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 34
71 Ilse Grit Watersley R&D + 34
72 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 34
73 Lisa Van Helvoirt WV Schijndel + 34
74 Anne Van Rooijen WV Schijndel + 49
75 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff France + 49
76 Hanna Solovey Lviv Cycling Team + 49
77 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 49
78 Jinse Peeters Belgium + 49
79 Hanna Dopjans Germany + 49
80 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 49
81 Viktoria Bondar Lviv Cycling Team + 49
82 India Grangier France + 49
83 Lien Lanssens Bingoal-WB LADIES + 49
84 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 49
85 Rotem Gafinovitz Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 49
86 Trine Holmsgaard Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 49
87 Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini + 49
88 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 49
89 Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 49
90 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 49
91 Fiona Mertens Bingoal-WB LADIES + 49
92 Leonie Bos Parkhotel Valkenburg + 49
93 Caren Commissaris Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 49
94 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 49
95 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 49
96 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 49
97 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 49
98 Isabelle Beckers Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 49
99 Julie Brouwers Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 49
100 Eline Van Rooijen Watersley R&D + 49
101 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 49
102 Dorothea Heitzmann Germany + 49
103 Ingrit Verhoeff Watersley R&D + 49
104 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 49
105 Laura Molenaar WV Schijndel + 49
106 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 49
107 Anna Plichta Lotto Soudal Ladies + 49
108 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 49
109 Antonia Gröndahl Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 49
110 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 00
111 Lente Boskamp WV Schijndel + 01:57
112 Margarita Lopez Llull Lviv Cycling Team + 02:30
113 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team Women + 02:45
114 Clara Copponi France + 04:40
115 Vibeke Lystad Keukens Redant + 08:04
116 Eleanor Wiseman Bingoal-WB LADIES + 08:04
117 Adele Desgagnes Watersley R&D + 08:04
118 Ellen Feytens Belgium + 08:04
119 Justine Vromanne Bingoal-WB LADIES + 08:04
120 Lena Charlotte Reißner Germany + 08:04
121 Svenja Betz Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 08:04
122 Julie Debock Bingoal-WB LADIES + 08:04
123 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 08:04
124 Lensy Debboudt Keukens Redant + 08:04
125 Evelien Debboudt Keukens Redant + 08:04
126 Daphne Kreulen WV Schijndel + 08:04
127 Allison Zava Bingoal-WB LADIES + 08:04
128 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 08:04
129 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 08:04
130 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 08:12
131 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 08:12
132 Saartje Vandenbroucke S-Bikes Doltcini + 08:12
133 Sami Donnelly Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 08:12
134 Lara Defour Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 08:12
135 Suzanne Verhoeven Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 08:12
136 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 08:12
137 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 08:20
138 Maud Kaptheijns Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 17:32
DNF Imogen Cotter Keukens Redant
DNF Desiree Liegeois S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Josephine Peloquin Watersley R&D
DNF Bryony van Velzen Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM 02:34:28
2 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 10
3 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10
4 Shari Bossuyt NXTG Racing + 15
5 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 16
6 Marie Le Net France + 16
7 Franziska Koch Team DSM + 16
8 Anne Dorthe Ysland Norway + 19
9 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21
10 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 21
11 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 23
12 Catalina Anais Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 23
13 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 25
14 Valentine Fortin France + 29
15 Victoire Berteau Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 30
16 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 31
17 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 32
18 Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 33
19 Wilma Olausson Team DSM + 37
20 Lea Lin Teutenberg Germany + 38
21 Friederike Stern Germany + 40
22 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 41
23 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 45
24 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 46
25 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 47
26 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 53
27 Marit Cent WV Schijndel + 55
28 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 56
29 Elise Marie Olsen Norway + 01:00
30 Ilse Grit Watersley R&D + 01:04
31 Leonie Bos Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:11
32 Sofiia Shevchenko Lviv Cycling Team + 01:14
33 Katharina Hechler Germany + 01:16
34 Laura Molenaar WV Schijndel + 01:22
35 Anne Van Rooijen WV Schijndel + 01:24
36 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:26
37 Lisa Van Helvoirt WV Schijndel + 01:27
38 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 01:27
39 India Grangier France + 01:32
40 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 01:32
41 Eline Van Rooijen Watersley R&D + 01:34
42 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff France + 01:36
43 Dorothea Heitzmann Germany + 01:38
44 Tiril Jørgensen Norway + 01:41
45 Jinse Peeters Belgium + 01:44
46 Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini + 01:48
47 Ingrit Verhoeff Watersley R&D + 01:56
48 Hanna Dopjans Germany + 02:07
49 Julie Brouwers Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 02:16
50 Lente Boskamp WV Schijndel + 02:38
51 Clara Copponi France + 05:01
52 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 08:45
53 Adele Desgagnes Watersley R&D + 08:46
54 Daphne Kreulen WV Schijndel + 08:46
55 Lena Charlotte Reißner Germany + 08:52
56 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 08:52
57 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 08:53
58 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 08:59
59 Sami Donnelly Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 09:23
60 Ellen Feytens Belgium + 09:32
61 Justine Vromanne Bingoal-WB LADIES + 09:36
Back To Top