skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Lotto Belgium Tour – 2021

Information
Nation Belgium
Date 24th June
Where Galmaarden -> Galmaarden
What 2nd stage
Distance 137.5 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing 03:49:31 16
02 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 03 12
03 Lotte Kopecky Belgium + 03 8
04 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 04 6
05 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team Women + 08 5
06 Jolien D’Hoore Belgium + 01:00 4
07 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 01:00 3
08 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 01:00 2
09 Arianna Pruisscher S-Bikes Doltcini + 01:00
10 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 01:00
11 Ingvild Gåskjenn Norway + 01:00
12 Shari Bossuyt NXTG Racing + 01:00
13 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:00
14 Franziska Koch Team DSM + 01:00
15 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team Women + 01:00
16 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 01:00
17 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 01:00
18 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01:00
19 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 01:00
20 Marie Le Net France + 01:00
21 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01:00
22 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 01:00
23 Annemarie Worst Plantur-Pura + 01:00
24 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:00
25 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 01:00
26 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Norway + 01:00
27 Ann-Sophie Duyck Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 01:00
28 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:00
29 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:00
30 Anne Dorthe Ysland Norway + 01:00
31 Sara Van De Vel Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 01:00
32 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 01:00
33 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:03
34 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen Keukens Redant + 01:14
35 Svenja Betz Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 01:14
36 Emilie Moberg Norway + 01:14
37 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01:14
38 Maëlle Grossetête France + 01:14
39 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 01:14
40 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 01:37
41 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:18
42 Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 03:17
43 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04:44
44 Rotem Gafinovitz Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 07:15
45 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 11:33
46 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14:01
47 Victoire Berteau Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 14:01
48 Valentine Fortin France + 14:03
49 Catalina Anais Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 14:03
50 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 14:03
51 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 14:03
52 India Grangier France + 14:03
53 Eleanor Wiseman Bingoal-WB LADIES + 14:03
54 Marit Cent WV Schijndel + 14:03
55 Anne Van Rooijen WV Schijndel + 14:03
56 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 14:03
57 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 14:03
58 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 14:03
59 Laura Molenaar WV Schijndel + 14:03
60 Corinna Lechner Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 14:03
61 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 14:03
62 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 14:03
63 Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 14:03
64 Trine Holmsgaard Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 14:03
65 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 14:03
66 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 14:03
67 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 14:03
68 Kim de Baat Belgium + 14:03
69 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 14:03
70 Lea Lin Teutenberg Germany + 14:03
71 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 14:03
72 Wilma Olausson Team DSM + 14:03
73 Antonia Gröndahl Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 14:03
74 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 14:03
75 Laura Vainionpää S-Bikes Doltcini + 14:03
76 Suzanne Verhoeven Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 14:03
77 Claudia Jongerius Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 14:03
78 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 14:03
79 Julia Soek Team DSM + 14:03
80 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team Women + 14:03
81 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 14:03
82 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 14:03
83 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 14:03
84 Elise Marie Olsen Norway + 26:28
85 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff France + 26:28
86 Tiril Jørgensen Norway + 26:38
87 Alba Teruel Movistar Team Women + 26:38
88 Naomi De Roeck Lviv Cycling Team + 26:38
89 Fiona Mertens Bingoal-WB LADIES + 26:38
90 Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini + 26:38
91 Hanna Solovey Lviv Cycling Team + 26:38
92 Lente Boskamp WV Schijndel + 26:38
93 Viktoria Bondar Lviv Cycling Team + 26:38
94 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team Women + 26:38
95 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 26:38
96 Daphne Kreulen WV Schijndel + 26:38
97 Ingrit Verhoeff Watersley R&D + 26:38
98 Eline Van Rooijen Watersley R&D + 26:38
99 Isabelle Beckers Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 26:38
100 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 26:38
101 Maud Kaptheijns Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 26:38
102 Jinse Peeters Belgium + 26:38
103 Lena Charlotte Reißner Germany + 26:38
104 Laura Verdonschot Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 26:38
105 Lisa Van Helvoirt WV Schijndel + 26:38
106 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 26:38
107 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 26:38
108 Lien Lanssens Bingoal-WB LADIES + 26:38
109 Caren Commissaris Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 26:38
110 Saartje Vandenbroucke S-Bikes Doltcini + 26:38
111 Lensy Debboudt Keukens Redant + 26:49
DNS Clara Copponi France
DNS Katharina Hechler Germany
DNS Sami Donnelly Isorex NoAqua Ladies
DNS Lara Defour Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Ellen Feytens Belgium
DNF Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen
DNF Julie Brouwers Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen
DNF Dorothea Heitzmann Germany
DNF Hanna Dopjans Germany
DNF Friederike Stern Germany
DNF Evelien Debboudt Keukens Redant
DNF Vibeke Lystad Keukens Redant
DNF Ilse Grit Watersley R&D
DNF Adele Desgagnes Watersley R&D
DNF Julie Debock Bingoal-WB LADIES
DNF Justine Vromanne Bingoal-WB LADIES
DNF Allison Zava Bingoal-WB LADIES
DNF Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Anna Plichta Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Sofiia Shevchenko Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Margarita Lopez Llull Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Leonie Bos Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Moniek Tenniglo Team BikeExchange
DNF Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo
DNF Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM 06:23:56
2 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 01:13
3 Shari Bossuyt NXTG Racing + 01:18
4 Marie Le Net France + 01:19
5 Franziska Koch Team DSM + 01:19
6 Anne Dorthe Ysland Norway + 01:22
7 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 01:24
8 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:26
9 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:27
10 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 01:28
11 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:50
12 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 02:12
13 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 02:30
14 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:47
15 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 13:32
16 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14:14
17 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 14:22
18 Catalina Anais Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 14:29
19 Victoire Berteau Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 14:34
20 Valentine Fortin France + 14:35
21 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 14:37
22 Wilma Olausson Team DSM + 14:43
23 Lea Lin Teutenberg Germany + 14:44
24 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 14:51
25 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 14:59
26 Marit Cent WV Schijndel + 15:01
27 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 15:02
28 Laura Molenaar WV Schijndel + 15:28
29 Anne Van Rooijen WV Schijndel + 15:30
30 India Grangier France + 15:38
31 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 15:38
32 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 22:59
33 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 23:05
34 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 27:22
35 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 27:27
36 Elise Marie Olsen Norway + 27:31
37 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff France + 28:07
38 Lisa Van Helvoirt WV Schijndel + 28:08
39 Eline Van Rooijen Watersley R&D + 28:15
40 Tiril Jørgensen Norway + 28:22
41 Jinse Peeters Belgium + 28:25
42 Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini + 28:29
43 Ingrit Verhoeff Watersley R&D + 28:37
44 Lente Boskamp WV Schijndel + 29:19
45 Daphne Kreulen WV Schijndel + 35:27
46 Lena Charlotte Reißner Germany + 35:33
Back To Top