skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Lotto Belgium Tour – 2021

Information
Nation Belgium
Date 25th June
Where Geraardsbergen -> Geraardsbergen
What 3rd stage
Distance 101.1 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lotte Kopecky Belgium 02:30:21 16
02 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 07 12
03 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 07 8
04 Annemarie Worst Plantur-Pura + 14 6
05 Shari Bossuyt NXTG Racing + 14 5
06 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 18 4
07 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 18 3
08 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 18 2
09 Marie Le Net France + 21
10 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 23
11 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 28
12 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 28
13 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 28
14 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 28
15 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team Women + 28
16 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 34
17 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 34
18 Anne Dorthe Ysland Norway + 34
19 Ingvild Gåskjenn Norway + 34
20 Jolien D’Hoore Belgium + 34
21 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Norway + 39
22 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 39
23 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 39
24 Ann-Sophie Duyck Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 42
25 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 47
26 Arianna Pruisscher S-Bikes Doltcini + 48
27 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 56
28 Sara Van De Vel Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 58
29 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:07
30 Catalina Anais Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 01:10
31 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team Women + 02:27
32 India Grangier France + 02:33
33 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 02:49
34 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:23
35 Alba Teruel Movistar Team Women + 03:26
36 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team Women + 03:28
37 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:36
38 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:26
39 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 05:28
40 Victoire Berteau Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 05:28
41 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 05:28
42 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 05:32
43 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 05:37
44 Rotem Gafinovitz Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 05:40
45 Franziska Koch Team DSM + 05:43
46 Anne Van Rooijen WV Schijndel + 05:43
47 Naomi De Roeck Lviv Cycling Team + 05:43
48 Svenja Betz Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 05:43
49 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 05:45
50 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 05:46
51 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:46
52 Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 05:46
53 Wilma Olausson Team DSM + 05:46
54 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 05:49
55 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 05:49
56 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 05:50
57 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 05:52
58 Elise Marie Olsen Norway + 05:52
59 Eleanor Wiseman Bingoal-WB LADIES + 05:54
60 Maud Kaptheijns Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 05:56
61 Claudia Jongerius Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 05:59
62 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 05:59
63 Suzanne Verhoeven Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 06:01
64 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen Keukens Redant + 06:07
65 Emilie Moberg Norway + 06:09
66 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 06:09
67 Antonia Gröndahl Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 06:09
68 Fiona Mertens Bingoal-WB LADIES + 06:13
69 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 06:13
70 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 06:18
71 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team Women + 06:21
72 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 06:21
73 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 06:21
74 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 06:24
75 Maëlle Grossetête France + 06:33
76 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 06:36
77 Lisa Van Helvoirt WV Schijndel + 06:41
78 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 07:26
79 Trine Holmsgaard Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 10:57
80 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 11:01
81 Saartje Vandenbroucke S-Bikes Doltcini + 11:02
82 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 11:04
83 Corinna Lechner Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 11:04
84 Hanna Solovey Lviv Cycling Team + 11:20
85 Lena Charlotte Reißner Germany + 11:21
86 Lea Lin Teutenberg Germany + 11:21
87 Marit Cent WV Schijndel + 11:21
88 Jinse Peeters Belgium + 11:29
89 Kim de Baat Belgium + 11:31
90 Lien Lanssens Bingoal-WB LADIES + 11:33
91 Laura Vainionpää S-Bikes Doltcini + 11:39
DNS Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Laura Verdonschot Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen
DNF Valentine Fortin France
DNF Marie-Morgane Le Deunff France
DNF Lensy Debboudt Keukens Redant
DNF Tiril Jørgensen Norway
DNF Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Eline Van Rooijen Watersley R&D
DNF Ingrit Verhoeff Watersley R&D
DNF Lente Boskamp WV Schijndel
DNF Laura Molenaar WV Schijndel
DNF Daphne Kreulen WV Schijndel
DNF Caren Commissaris Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Viktoria Bondar Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Britt Knaven NXTG Racing
DNF Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange
DNF Julia Soek Team DSM
DNF Isabelle Beckers Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM 08:54:45
2 Shari Bossuyt NXTG Racing + 01:04
3 Marie Le Net France + 01:12
4 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:16
5 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:17
6 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 01:19
7 Anne Dorthe Ysland Norway + 01:28
8 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 01:28
9 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 01:35
10 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 02:25
11 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 02:31
12 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:45
13 Franziska Koch Team DSM + 06:34
14 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 09:05
15 Catalina Anais Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 15:10
16 India Grangier France + 17:43
17 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 18:50
18 Victoire Berteau Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 19:34
19 Wilma Olausson Team DSM + 20:01
20 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 20:08
21 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 20:30
22 Anne Van Rooijen WV Schijndel + 20:45
23 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 20:59
24 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 21:10
25 Lea Lin Teutenberg Germany + 25:37
26 Marit Cent WV Schijndel + 25:54
27 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 27:33
28 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 29:01
29 Elise Marie Olsen Norway + 32:55
30 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 33:08
31 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 33:32
32 Lisa Van Helvoirt WV Schijndel + 34:21
33 Jinse Peeters Belgium + 39:26
34 Lena Charlotte Reißner Germany + 46:26
Back To Top