skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Lotto Belgium Tour – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wollaston Ally AG Insurance-NXTG Team 02:34:46 16
02 Bossuyt Shari Belgium + 00 12
03 Skalniak-Sójka Agnieszka Poland + 00 8
04 Meistrok Susanne Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 00 6
05 McWilliam Alice Bianchi HUNT Morvélo + 00 5
06 Souren Scarlett WV Schijndel + 00 4
07 Van Zuthem Cecilia WV Schijndel + 00 3
08 Vandenbulcke Jesse Le Col Wahoo + 00 2
09 Howe Georgie Keukens Redant + 00
10 Van Goethem Femke Keukens Redant + 00
11 Tortolina Gaia ASD Women Cycling Project + 00
12 Pompanon Margot St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
13 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 00
14 Wasmus Nienke Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 00
15 Van Rooijen Eline AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 00
16 Boskamp Lente WV Schijndel + 00
17 Verhulst Gladys Le Col Wahoo + 00
18 De Clercq Katrijn Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
19 Docx Mieke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
20 Fonseca Barbara St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
21 Grit Ilse Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 00
22 Lenaers Jade S-Bikes Doltcini + 00
23 Pluimers Ilse AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 00
24 Goossens Marthe Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
25 Sap Julie Keukens Redant + 00
26 Markus Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
27 Van Den Steen Kim Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 00
28 Castrique Alana Belgium + 00
29 Wlodarczyk Dominika Poland + 00
30 Demay Coralie St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
31 Clauzel Perrine St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
32 Van Agt Eva Le Col Wahoo + 00
33 Kuijpers Evy Human Powered Health + 00
34 Holden Elizabeth Le Col Wahoo + 00
35 Debboudt Lensy Keukens Redant + 00
36 Edwards Sophie Australia + 00
37 Devigne Camille Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
38 Nooijen Lieke Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
39 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 00
40 Towers Alice Le Col Wahoo + 00
41 Alvarado Ceylin del Carmen Plantur-Pura + 00
42 Betz Svenja IBCT + 00
43 Pate Amber Australia + 00
44 Avoine Alison St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
45 Krzeslak Natalia Poland + 00
46 Van Haaften Kirstie Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
47 De Groot Marieke Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 00
48 Van de Guchte Quinty Keukens Redant + 00
49 Schokkaert Febe S-Bikes Doltcini + 00
50 Van ‘t Geloof Marjolein Le Col Wahoo + 00
51 Khan Dannielle Bianchi HUNT Morvélo + 00
52 Van Helvoirt Lisa WV Schijndel + 00
53 Cassiers Cato Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 00
54 Talbot Josie Australia + 00
55 Knaven Senne AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 00
56 Fityus Lucie ASD Women Cycling Project + 00
57 Molenaar Laura WV Schijndel + 00
58 Malcotti Barbara Human Powered Health + 00
59 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 00
60 Rijnbeek Maud AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 00
61 Kröger Mieke Human Powered Health + 00
62 Nerlo Aurela Poland + 00
63 Braam Danique Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 00
64 Van Rooijen Anne Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
65 Adegeest Loes IBCT + 00
66 Karasiewicz Karolina Poland + 00
67 van Alphen Aniek Plantur-Pura + 00
68 Verdonschot Laura Belgium + 00
69 Commissaris Caren Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 00
70 Bakker Manon Plantur-Pura + 00
71 Van Loy Ellen Belgium + 00
72 Gröndahl Antonia IBCT + 00
73 Rozlapa Dana Keukens Redant + 00
74 Van der Heijden Inge Plantur-Pura + 00
75 Neefjes Tessa Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 00
76 Geoghegan Michelle Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 00
77 Worst Annemarie Plantur-Pura + 00
78 Norbert Riberolle Marion Plantur-Pura + 00
79 Vainionpää Laura S-Bikes Doltcini + 00
80 Van Der Wolf Rosalie Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
81 Vanhove Marith Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
82 Franck Alicia Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 00
83 Kloese Rose WV Schijndel + 00
84 Verhoeven Suzanne Belgium + 00
85 Kulynych Olha Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 00
86 Vandenbroucke Saartje S-Bikes Doltcini + 00
87 Dobbelaere Jana Belgium + 00
88 Dooms Anne-Sofie Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 00
89 Vervloet Sterre Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
90 Mangan Fiona IBCT + 00
91 Hendrickx Julie Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 01:05
92 Theys Hanna Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 01:05
93 Mroz Kamila Poland + 01:05
94 Evans Alicia Lviv Cycling Team + 01:09
95 Sharga Olena Lviv Cycling Team + 01:40
96 Van De Vel Sara IBCT + 00
97 Burlova Kristyna Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
98 Van Eynde Fien IBCT + 00
99 Eickhof Juliet Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 02:46
100 Martin-Wallace Alexandra Australia + 02:50
101 Knaven Britt AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 02:58
102 Scavone Dina S-Bikes Doltcini + 05:08
103 Sten Ida Lviv Cycling Team + 10:46
104 Perekitko Karolina Lviv Cycling Team + 10:46
105 Pratt Emma ASD Women Cycling Project + 10:46
106 Verschelden Nathalie S-Bikes Doltcini + 10:58
107 Baker Alderney Bianchi HUNT Morvélo + 10:58
108 Peeters Jinse Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 14:46
DNF Le Bail Elodie St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Popelier Lotte Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Bakker Minke Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Meijering Mareille Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Brandt Eefje Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Van De Paar Ines Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Perry Lauren Australia
DNF Nahuliak Daryna Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Plotsidym Anastasiya Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Miller Tamsin Bianchi HUNT Morvélo
DNF Reddy Natasha Bianchi HUNT Morvélo
DNF Verstichelen Femke ASD Women Cycling Project
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Wollaston Ally AG Insurance-NXTG Team 02:40:02
02 Bossuyt Shari Belgium + 14
03 Wlodarczyk Dominika Poland + 23
04 Pluimers Ilse AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 26
05 Nooijen Lieke Parkhotel Valkenburg + 28
06 Souren Scarlett WV Schijndel + 29
07 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 31
08 Rijnbeek Maud AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 32
09 Towers Alice Le Col Wahoo + 34
10 Burlova Kristyna Lotto Soudal Ladies + 34
11 Krzeslak Natalia Poland + 34
12 Edwards Sophie Australia + 35
13 De Clercq Katrijn Lotto Soudal Ladies + 36
14 Van Rooijen Anne Parkhotel Valkenburg + 40
15 Knaven Senne AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 40
16 Grit Ilse Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 40
17 Boskamp Lente WV Schijndel + 40
18 Malcotti Barbara Human Powered Health + 44
19 Vanhove Marith Parkhotel Valkenburg + 44
20 Molenaar Laura WV Schijndel + 45
21 Kulynych Olha Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 48
22 Vervloet Sterre Lotto Soudal Ladies + 51
23 Avoine Alison St Michel-Auber 93 + 52
24 Kloese Rose WV Schijndel + 53
25 Goossens Marthe Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 54
26 Van Der Wolf Rosalie Parkhotel Valkenburg + 56
27 Van Zuthem Cecilia WV Schijndel + 57
28 Lenaers Jade S-Bikes Doltcini + 59
29 Van Rooijen Eline AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 01:00
30 Van Goethem Femke Keukens Redant + 01:07
31 Cassiers Cato Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 01:09
32 Fityus Lucie ASD Women Cycling Project + 01:11
33 Devigne Camille Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 01:11
34 Dooms Anne-Sofie Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 01:26
35 Van Helvoirt Lisa WV Schijndel + 01:29
36 Mroz Kamila Poland + 01:53
37 Hendrickx Julie Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 02:02
38 Eickhof Juliet Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 03:20
39 Knaven Britt AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 03:23
40 Martin-Wallace Alexandra Australia + 03:43
41 Scavone Dina S-Bikes Doltcini + 06:00
42 Baker Alderney Bianchi HUNT Morvélo + 12:17

,

Back To Top