skip to Main Content

Race Results:

LVM Saarland Trofeo Juniors – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tarling Joshua Great Britain 18:29
02 Kockelmann Mathieu Luxembourg + 15
03 Nordhagen Jørgen Norway + 20
04 Gruel Thibaud France + 48
05 Telecky Stepan Czech Republic + 55
06 Lugthart Sjors Netherlands + 57
07 Rey Tim Switzerland + 57
08 Widar Jarno Belgium + 01:00
09 Delaunay Estevan AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 01:02
10 Bangert Nick Team Wipotec RLP + 01:03
11 Gross Matteo Germany + 01:08
12 Milesi Nicolas Italy + 01:11
13 Isidore Noa France + 01:12
14 Grygowski Hubert Poland + 01:13
15 Fontaine Titouan France + 01:13
16 Nespoli Lorenzo Italy + 01:14
17 Purtscheller Jakob Austria + 01:15
18 Wünstel Fabian Germany + 01:17
19 Rosado Novillo Abel AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 01:18
20 Skretting Tobias Norway + 01:18
21 Raccagni Noviero Andrea Italy + 01:19
22 Leidert Louis Team Thüringen + 01:20
23 Haugsted Conrad Denmark + 01:20
24 Morang Mil Luxembourg + 01:21
25 Gruszczynski Filip Poland + 01:21
26 Kulset Johannes Norway + 01:22
27 Mattern Carson Canada + 01:23
28 Paletti Luca Italy + 01:23
29 Wiggins Ben Great Britain + 01:25
30 Jochum Ben Germany + 01:26
31 Müller Tobias Germany + 01:27
32 Brennan Matthew Great Britain + 01:28
33 Hamel Felix Canada + 01:29
34 Bengelsdorf Lui Team Thüringen + 01:31
35 Novak Samuel Slovakia + 01:33
36 Ratajczak Dominik Poland + 01:34
37 Abma Elmar Netherlands + 01:34
38 Eckerstorfer Benjamin Austria + 01:34
39 Märkl Max Germany + 01:35
40 Lozouet Léandre France + 01:37
41 Uglehus Mikal Norway + 01:37
42 De Schuyteneer Steffen Belgium + 01:38
43 Faure-Prost Alexy Bourgogne Franche-Comté + 01:39
44 Albrecht Toni Team Thüringen + 01:39
45 Balgenorth Noah Team Wipotec RLP + 01:39
46 Schröder Jasper Team Thüringen + 01:40
47 Favero Renato Italy + 01:43
48 Smithson Jed Great Britain + 01:43
49 Veenings Pepijn Netherlands + 01:45
50 Barusseau Mathéo AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 01:47
51 Darmigny Tom Bourgogne Franche-Comté + 01:49
52 Tijssen Viego Netherlands + 01:50
53 Stiansen Jesper Norway + 01:51
54 Vaneeckhoutte Victor Belgium + 01:51
55 Podlesnik Grega Slovenia + 01:54
56 De Moyer Kenay Belgium + 01:57
57 van der Werff Thom Netherlands + 01:58
58 Kadlec Milan Czech Republic + 02:00
59 Fofonov Artem AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 02:04
60 Wulff Noah Denmark + 02:05
61 Mattio Pietro Italy + 02:05
62 Dahlblom Acke Sweden + 02:07
63 Frydkjær Patrick Denmark + 02:07
64 Parrish Campbell Canada + 02:08
65 Seeman Adam Czech Republic + 02:08
66 Zelazowski Michal Poland + 02:13
67 Merlov Ville Sweden + 02:14
68 Sivok Tomas Slovakia + 02:14
69 Levring Tobias Denmark + 02:16
70 Turk Aljaz Slovenia + 02:16
71 Renaud Tremblay Sasha Canada + 02:18
72 Bock Max Team Wipotec RLP + 02:18
73 Ducruet Louka AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 02:19
74 Tinner Joël Switzerland + 02:20
75 Briand Enzo France + 02:20
76 Kapela Marek Poland + 02:21
77 Szulik Mikolaj Poland + 02:21
78 Rydne Johan Sweden + 02:23
79 Auge Ronan France + 02:24
80 Erzen Zak Slovenia + 02:24
81 Brenner Mauro Germany + 02:26
82 Lukes Jan Czech Republic + 02:26
83 Müller Jonas Switzerland + 02:27
84 Hadfield Gavin Canada + 02:28
85 Arenz Leon Team Thüringen + 02:28
86 Elbadri Jakub Czech Republic + 02:29
87 Finckbohner Anaël Grand Est + 02:30
88 Evertsen-Hegreberg Simen Norway + 02:31
89 Rinklef Jan Team Wipotec RLP + 02:32
90 Barrillot Bohémond Bourgogne Franche-Comté + 02:33
91 Skok Marcel Slovenia + 02:33
92 Gottstein Simon Slovakia + 02:39
93 Kokas Raphael Austria + 02:41
94 Borgström Johan Sweden + 02:42
95 Ecorchard Jules Grand Est + 02:42
96 Daouze Simon Grand Est + 02:44
97 Viardot Mattéo AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 02:47
98 Moir Calum Great Britain + 02:50
99 Berger Baptiste Bourgogne Franche-Comté + 02:52
100 Bonilla Pablo Uruguay + 02:53
101 Weidert Fabian Team Wipotec RLP + 03:02
102 Bossen Magne Herman Denmark + 03:05
103 Ury Fynn Luxembourg + 03:06
104 Reyes Arruti Felipe Uruguay + 03:07
105 Haas Christian Slovakia + 03:15
106 Klopcic Leon Slovenia + 03:18
107 Vrbik Juraj Slovakia + 03:18
108 Kobr Robert Czech Republic + 03:19
109 Perez Ciro Uruguay + 03:20
110 Harig Tim Team Wipotec RLP + 03:21
111 Gauthier Jerome Canada + 03:24
112 Kummerer Kilian Austria + 03:26
113 Poot Mats Switzerland + 03:32
114 Curien Quentin Grand Est + 03:33
115 Perez Helguera Santiago Uruguay + 04:32
OOT Codd Harry Great Britain
DNF Lovidius Gustav Sweden
DNF Boonstra Jelle Netherlands
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nordhagen Jørgen Norway 04:50:39
02 Brennan Matthew Great Britain + 21
03 Lugthart Sjors Netherlands + 37
04 Widar Jarno Belgium + 40
05 Fontaine Titouan France + 53
06 van der Werff Thom Netherlands + 57
07 Haugsted Conrad Denmark + 01:00
08 Gruszczynski Filip Poland + 01:01
09 Wiggins Ben Great Britain + 01:05
10 Smithson Jed Great Britain + 01:13
11 Novak Samuel Slovakia + 01:13
12 Uglehus Mikal Norway + 01:17
13 De Schuyteneer Steffen Belgium + 01:18
14 Albrecht Toni Team Thüringen + 01:19
15 Favero Renato Italy + 01:23
16 Barusseau Mathéo AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 01:27
17 Darmigny Tom Bourgogne Franche-Comté + 01:29
18 Tijssen Viego Netherlands + 01:30
19 Stiansen Jesper Norway + 01:31
20 Fofonov Artem AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 01:44
21 Wulff Noah Denmark + 01:45
22 Frydkjær Patrick Denmark + 01:47
23 Renaud Tremblay Sasha Canada + 01:58
24 Bock Max Team Wipotec RLP + 01:58
25 Ducruet Louka AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 01:59
26 Erzen Zak Slovenia + 02:00
27 Arenz Leon Team Thüringen + 02:08
28 Elbadri Jakub Czech Republic + 02:09
29 Skok Marcel Slovenia + 02:13
30 Gottstein Simon Slovakia + 02:19
31 Viardot Mattéo AG2R Citroën U19 Team + 02:27
32 Berger Baptiste Bourgogne Franche-Comté + 02:32
33 Reyes Arruti Felipe Uruguay + 02:47
34 Moir Calum Great Britain + 02:51
35 Kobr Robert Czech Republic + 02:59
36 Leidert Louis Team Thüringen + 03:17
37 Vaneeckhoutte Victor Belgium + 03:35
38 Bossen Magne Herman Denmark + 05:04
39 Perez Ciro Uruguay + 05:06
40 Bengelsdorf Lui Team Thüringen + 07:08
41 Ury Fynn Luxembourg + 08:22
42 Vrbik Juraj Slovakia + 08:34
43 Poot Mats Switzerland + 09:08
44 Merlov Ville Sweden + 18:39

,

Back To Top