skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Milano – Torino – 2021

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 6th October
Distance 189 km
CAT 1.Pro

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 4:17:41 200
02 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 12 150
03 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 35 125
04 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 35 100
05 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 48 85
06 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 48 70
07 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 48 60
08 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 48 50
09 Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 48 40
10 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 56 35
11 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 56 30
12 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 56 25
13 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 56 20
14 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 56 15
15 Michael Storer Team DSM + 1:27 10
16 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:50 5
17 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 2:01 5
18 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 2:05 5
19 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 2:30 5
20 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 2:35 5
21 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 2:40 5
22 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 2:51 5
23 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 3:01 5
24 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 3:01 5
25 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 3:18 5
26 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 3:39 5
27 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 3:39 5
28 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 3:39 5
29 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 3:43 5
30 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 3:43 5
31 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 3:43 3
32 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 3:43 3
33 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 3:43 3
34 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 4:02 3
35 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 4:07 3
36 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 4:07 3
37 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 4:14 3
38 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:22 3
39 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 4:33 3
40 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 4:39 3
41 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 4:39
42 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 4:49
43 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 4:49
44 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 4:58
45 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 4:58
46 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 4:58
47 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 4:58
48 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 4:58
49 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 4:58
50 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 4:58
51 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 4:58
52 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 4:58
53 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 5:09
54 Jason Osborne Deceuninck-Quick Step + 5:57
55 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 6:33
56 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6:33
57 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 6:33
58 Daniel Pearson Vini Zabù + 6:33
59 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 6:51
60 Davide Orrico Vini Zabù + 7:06
61 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 7:12
62 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa-Samsic + 7:19
63 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa-Samsic + 7:19
64 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 7:19
65 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 7:19
66 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 7:19
67 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 7:19
68 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 7:19
69 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 7:19
70 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 7:19
71 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 7:26
72 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 7:36
73 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 7:49
74 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 7:59
75 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic + 8:09
76 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 8:28
77 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 9:08
78 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 9:08
79 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 9:32
80 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 9:32
81 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:06
82 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 11:06
83 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 11:06
84 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 11:06
85 Hugo Toumire Cofidis + 11:06
86 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 11:06
87 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:06
88 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 11:06
89 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11:06
90 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 11:06
91 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 11:06
92 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:06
93 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:06
94 Yannis Voisard Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11:44
95 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 13:04
96 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 13:04
97 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:04
98 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 14:25
99 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 14:25
100 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14:25
101 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 14:25
102 Riccardo Tosin Vini Zabù + 14:25
103 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 14:25
104 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 14:33
105 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 14:33
106 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:47
107 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:47
108 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:56
109 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 21:03
OOT Thomas Champion Cofidis
OOT Emil Vinjebo Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNS Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Juri Zanotti Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Pablo Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Simon Geschke Cofidis
DNF Victor Lafay Cofidis
DNF Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ
DNF Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Jakub Boucek Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Dario Cataldo Movistar Team
DNF Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team
DNF Davide Villella Movistar Team
DNF Romain Hardy Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Mark Donovan Team DSM
DNF Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM
DNF Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Karel Vacek Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo
DNF Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo
DNF Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates
DNF Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù
DNF Giulio Masotto Vini Zabù
DNF Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù
DNF Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù
Back To Top