skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne – 2022

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 23rd March
Distance 207.9 km
CAT 1.UWT

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix 4:45:41 300
02 Dylan Groenewegen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00 250
03 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00 215
04 Max Walscheid Cofidis + 00 175
05 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 00 120
06 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 00 115
07 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 00 95
08 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal + 00 75
09 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00 60
10 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 00 50
11 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00 40
12 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00 35
13 Max Kanter Movistar Team + 00 30
14 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00 25
15 Lorrenzo Manzin TotalEnergies + 00 20
16 Rick Zabel Israel-Premier Tech + 00 20
17 Sam Bennett BORA-hansgrohe + 00 20
18 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 00 20
19 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 20
20 Itamar Einhorn Israel-Premier Tech + 00 20
21 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 12
22 Danny van Poppel BORA-hansgrohe + 00 12
23 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-KTM + 00 12
24 Bert Van Lerberghe Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00 12
25 Rudy Barbier Israel-Premier Tech + 00 12
26 Mark Cavendish Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00 12
27 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 12
28 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 00 12
29 Gerben Thijssen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 12
30 Milan Fretin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 12
31 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 5
32 Marijn Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost + 00 5
33 Dries van Gestel TotalEnergies + 00 5
34 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 00 5
35 Sam Welsford Team DSM + 00 5
36 Jenthe Biermans Israel-Premier Tech + 00 5
37 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 5
38 Jannik Steimle Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00 5
39 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 00 5
40 Ryan Mullen BORA-hansgrohe + 00 5
41 Thomas Scully EF Education-EasyPost + 00 5
42 Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 00 5
43 Davide Martinelli Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00 5
44 Sandy Dujardin TotalEnergies + 00 5
45 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 13 5
46 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 13 5
47 Pierre Barbier B&B Hotels-KTM + 13 5
48 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 13 5
49 Tosh Van der Sande Jumbo-Visma + 13 5
50 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17 5
51 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 18 2
52 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18 2
53 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 18 2
54 Campbell Stewart Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18 2
55 Stijn Steels Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18 2
56 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18 1
57 Markus Pajur Team Arkéa-Samsic + 18 1
58 Lasse Norman Hansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18 1
59 Amaury Capiot Team Arkéa-Samsic + 18 1
60 Bram Welten Groupama-FDJ + 18 1
61 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-EasyPost + 18
62 Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates + 18
63 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 18
64 Filip Maciejuk Bahrain Victorious + 18
65 Artyom Zakharov Astana Qazaqstan Team + 28
66 Sacha Modolo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 28
67 Wesley Kreder Cofidis + 28
68 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 28
69 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 28
70 Rüdiger Selig Lotto Soudal + 28
71 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 37
72 Guy Sagiv Israel-Premier Tech + 37
73 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels-KTM + 37
74 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 37
75 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 37
76 Fabio Felline Astana Qazaqstan Team + 37
77 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 37
78 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 37
79 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa-Samsic + 37
80 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 37
81 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37
82 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 37
83 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 42
84 Manuele Boaro Astana Qazaqstan Team + 45
85 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 47
86 Michele Gazzoli Astana Qazaqstan Team + 47
87 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 47
88 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 49
89 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 49
90 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 49
91 Maurice Ballerstedt Alpecin-Fenix + 49
92 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 49
93 Otto Vergaerde Trek-Segafredo + 49
94 Taj Jones Israel-Premier Tech + 54
95 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-KTM + 54
96 Benjamin Declercq Team Arkéa-Samsic + 54
97 Christophe Noppe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 54
98 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 1:04
99 Michael Gogl Alpecin-Fenix + 1:07
100 Karl Patrick Lauk Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:08
101 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:08
102 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 1:08
103 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 1:08
104 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 1:08
105 Maciej Bodnar TotalEnergies + 1:08
106 Jordi Warlop B&B Hotels-KTM + 1:08
107 Owain Doull EF Education-EasyPost + 1:10
108 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 1:10
109 Jules Hesters Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:10
110 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:10
111 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 1:10
112 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:10
113 Leonardo Basso Astana Qazaqstan Team + 1:10
114 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 1:10
115 Kelland O’Brien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 1:10
116 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:10
117 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 1:17
118 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 1:29
119 Niki Terpstra TotalEnergies + 1:29
120 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:29
121 Jon Aberasturi Trek-Segafredo + 1:29
122 Luca Colnaghi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 1:29
123 Adrien Petit Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:29
124 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 1:29
125 Jonas Koch BORA-hansgrohe + 1:29
126 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 1:29
127 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 1:29
128 Tuur Dens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:29
129 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-EasyPost + 1:29
130 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 1:29
131 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 1:29
132 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 1:29
133 Kamil Gradek Bahrain Victorious + 1:29
134 Gianni Moscon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 1:29
135 Cees Bol Team DSM + 1:29
136 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:29
137 Julien Vermote Alpecin-Fenix + 1:50
138 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 2:03
139 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 2:03
140 Lukasz Wisniowski EF Education-EasyPost + 2:25
141 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 2:25
142 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 2:25
143 Barnabas Peak Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:25
144 Florian Stork Team DSM + 2:25
145 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 2:25
146 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 2:25
147 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 3:32
148 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 3:32
149 Pascal Ackermann UAE Team Emirates + 3:32
150 Matthias Brändle Israel-Premier Tech + 4:03
151 Daan Hoole Trek-Segafredo + 4:03
152 Michael Schwarzmann Lotto Soudal + 5:15
153 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels-KTM + 5:15
154 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 5:55
DNS Julien Morice B&B Hotels-KTM
DNS Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNS Szymon Sajnok Cofidis
DNS Mikkel Honore Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNS William Blume Levy Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jasha Sütterlin Bahrain Victorious
DNF Jelle Wallays Cofidis
DNF Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma
DNF Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio TotalEnergies

,

Back To Top