skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 8th June
Distance 154 km
CAT 1.1

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team 4:30:04 125
02 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 2:26 85
03 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 2:33 70
04 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 3:30 60
05 Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie + 3:30 50
06 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 4:02 40
07 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 4:45 35
08 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 5:41 30
09 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 5:48 25
10 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 6:10 20
11 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 6:17 15
12 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 6:32 10
13 Clement Berthet Delko + 6:50 5
14 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 7:38 5
15 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 7:53 5
16 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 8:58 3
17 Miguel Ballesteros Electro Hiper Europa + 9:04 3
18 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 9:11 3
19 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 9:27 3
20 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 9:31 3
21 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 10:23 3
22 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:37 3
23 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:45 3
24 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:06 3
25 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 11:19 3
26 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 12:04
27 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 12:09
28 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 12:20
29 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 12:56
30 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:03
31 Lucas De Rossi Delko + 14:04
32 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 14:04
33 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 14:06
34 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 14:31
35 Thomas Armstrong Electro Hiper Europa + 14:54
36 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 15:11
37 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 15:22
38 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 15:52
39 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 16:09
40 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 16:23
41 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 17:49
42 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 18:24
43 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 19:12
44 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 19:18
45 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:32
46 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 19:37
47 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 19:37
48 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 19:37
49 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 19:37
50 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 19:37
51 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 19:53
52 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:23
53 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 22:00
54 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 22:53
55 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 22:53
56 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 22:53
57 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 22:53
58 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 22:58
59 Eduard Prades Delko + 24:10
60 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 24:10
61 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24:10
62 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 24:23
63 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 24:31
64 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 24:38
65 Victor Martinez Garcia Electro Hiper Europa + 25:14
66 Campbell Pithie Global 6 Cycling + 25:20
67 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 25:22
68 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 25:22
69 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 25:22
70 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 25:22
71 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:31
72 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 25:53
73 Byron Munton Electro Hiper Europa + 26:00
74 Alexandre Geniez Total Direct Energie + 27:01
75 Enzo Paleni Groupama-FDJ + 28:32
76 Bailey O’Donnell Global 6 Cycling + 28:32
77 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 28:45
78 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 29:22
79 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:22
80 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 30:22
81 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 30:22
82 Eusebio Pascual Bahrain Cycling Academy + 30:22
83 Delio Fernandez Delko + 30:46
84 Clément Carisey Delko + 31:46
85 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 31:57
86 Óscar Pelegrí Electro Hiper Europa + 32:02
DNF Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Javier Gil Bahrain Cycling Academy
DNF Jonas Hjorth Bahrain Cycling Academy
DNF Mansoor Jawad Bahrain Cycling Academy
DNF Raul Rico Bordera Bahrain Cycling Academy
DNF Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid
DNF Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid
DNF Marco König Bike Aid
DNF Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid
DNF Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid
DNF Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid
DNF Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH
DNF Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH
DNF Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Emmanuel Morin Cofidis
DNF Gerard Armillas Electro Hiper Europa
DNF Marcos Jurado Electro Hiper Europa
DNF Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma
DNF Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Dan Erik Hansen Global 6 Cycling
DNF Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling
DNF Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ
DNF Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ
DNF Juri Hollmann Movistar Team
DNF Lluis Mas Movistar Team
DNF Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team
DNF Baptiste Bleier St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie
DNF Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie
DNF Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie
Back To Top