skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Munsterland Giro – 2021

Information
Nation
Germany
Date 3rd October
Distance 188.5 km
CAT 1.Pro

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 4:11:53 200
02 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 01 150
03 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02 125
04 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06 100
05 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 09 85
06 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12 70
07 Adriaan Janssen À Bloc CT + 12 60
08 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 58 50
09 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 1:21 40
10 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:33 35
11 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:39 30
12 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 1:45 25
13 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:46 20
14 Nico Denz Team DSM + 1:47 15
15 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:48 10
16 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:50 5
17 Alexander Tarlton Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 1:58 5
18 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 2:06 5
19 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 2:10 5
20 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 2:11 5
21 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 2:13 5
22 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 4:49 5
23 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 4:50 5
24 Fredrik Dversnes Gazprom-RusVelo + 4:50 5
25 Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling + 4:50 5
26 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 4:50 5
27 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 4:50 5
28 Stan Van Tricht Deceuninck-Quick Step + 4:50 5
29 Timo De Jong VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 4:50 5
30 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 4:50 5
31 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:50 3
32 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:50 3
33 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 4:50 3
34 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 4:50 3
35 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 8:38 3
36 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 8:38 3
37 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 8:38 3
38 Nick Van der Meer VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 8:38 3
39 Michiel Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 8:38 3
40 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 8:38 3
41 Kim Heiduk Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 8:38
42 Maurice Ballerstedt Germany + 9:40
43 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:11
44 Simon Dehairs Alpecin-Fenix + 10:27
45 Linus Rosner Germany + 10:42
46 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:42
47 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 10:42
48 Frederik Raßmann Team Dauner | AKKON + 10:42
49 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 10:42
50 Lars Loohuis À Bloc CT + 10:42
51 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:42
52 Sven Thurau Team Dauner | AKKON + 10:42
53 Nils Wolfenbuttel VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 10:42
54 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10:42
55 Abram Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10:42
56 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 10:42
57 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 10:42
58 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 10:42
59 Jakob Geßner Germany + 10:42
60 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 10:42
61 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 10:42
62 Pirmin Benz Germany + 10:42
63 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:42
64 Stijn Daemen À Bloc CT + 10:42
65 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:42
66 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:42
67 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 10:42
68 Colin Heiderscheid Leopard Pro Cycling + 10:42
69 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 10:42
70 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 10:42
71 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:42
Back To Top