skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Navarra Elite Classics – 2021

Information
Nation Spain
Date 14th May
Distance 124.8 km
CAT 1.1

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women’s 3:16:59 125
02 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 00 85
03 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team Women + 00 70
04 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange + 06 60
05 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 06 50
06 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06 40
07 Emilia Fahlin FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06 35
08 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 06 30
09 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06 25
10 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 06 20
11 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 06 15
12 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06 10
13 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 06 5
14 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 06 5
15 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 06 5
16 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 06 3
17 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06 3
18 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas Mettler Look + 06 3
19 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 06 3
20 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 06 3
21 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 06 3
22 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women’s + 09 3
23 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 12 3
24 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 12 3
25 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 23 3
26 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 26
27 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 26
28 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 40
29 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 1:06
30 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 1:37
31 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 1:37
32 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 1:41
33 Tamara Dronova Cogeas Mettler Look + 2:24
34 Olha Kulynych Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 2:24
35 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 2:24
36 Hanna Solovey Lviv Cycling Team + 3:15
37 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 3:15
38 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women’s + 3:17
39 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 3:17
40 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 3:17
41 Karol-Ann Canuel Team SD Worx + 3:17
42 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 3:17
43 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 3:17
44 Omer Shapira CANYON//SRAM Racing + 3:17
45 Petra Stiasny Cogeas Mettler Look + 3:17
46 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 3:17
47 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 3:17
48 Silvia Magri Valcar-Travel & Service + 5:06
49 Caroline Baur InstaFund Racing + 5:06
50 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 5:06
51 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 5:06
52 Manon Souyris Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 5:06
53 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 5:06
54 Patricia Ortega Ruiz Massi Tactic Women Team + 5:06
55 Rachel Langdon InstaFund Racing + 5:06
56 India Grangier Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 5:06
57 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 5:06
58 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 5:06
59 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 5:06
60 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 5:06
61 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 5:06
62 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 5:06
63 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 5:06
64 Rotem Gafinovitz InstaFund Racing + 5:06
65 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team Women + 5:06
66 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 7:50
67 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 8:25
68 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team Women + 10:01
69 Jelena Eric Movistar Team Women + 10:01
70 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 10:01
71 Aigul Gareeva Cogeas Mettler Look + 11:20
72 Usoa Ostolaza Zabala Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 11:20
73 Morgane Coston Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux + 11:20
74 Isabella Bertold InstaFund Racing + 11:20
75 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 11:20
76 Melissa Maia Team Farto-BTC + 11:20
77 Anna Baidak Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 11:20
78 Elisabet Escursell Valero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 11:20
79 Emma Grant Massi Tactic Women Team + 11:20
80 Luce Bourbeau Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux + 11:23
81 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 11:23
82 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 11:23
83 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 11:23
84 Vera Adrian InstaFund Racing + 11:23
85 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 11:23
86 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 11:23
87 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 11:23
88 Fie Østerby Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 11:23
89 Nicole Hanselmann Women Cycling Sport + 11:23
90 Idoia Eraso Lasa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 11:26
91 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 11:26
92 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 11:26
93 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 11:26
94 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team Women + 11:26
95 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 11:26
96 Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women’s + 11:26
97 Naomi De Roeck Lviv Cycling Team + 11:26
98 Agnieta Francke Team Farto-BTC + 11:26
99 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 11:26
100 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 11:26
101 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 11:26
102 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 11:26
103 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 11:26
104 Malgorzata Jasinska Women Cycling Sport + 11:26
105 Moniek Tenniglo Team BikeExchange + 11:26
106 Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women’s + 13:12
107 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 16:31
108 Lucie Liboreau Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux + 17:02
109 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 17:02
110 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 17:02
111 Luciana Roland Women Cycling Sport + 17:02
112 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 17:02
113 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 17:02
114 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 17:02
115 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team + 17:02
116 Naia Amondarain Gaztanaga Sopela Women’s Team + 17:02
117 Camila Ayala Mussard Vipeq Team + 17:02
118 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 17:02
119 Michaela Drummond BePink + 17:02
120 Vania Canvelli BePink + 17:02
121 Ziortza Isasi Cristobal Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 17:02
122 Paula Diaz Lopez Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 17:16
DNF Mariela Antone Farabello Suhr Vipeq Team
DNF Ana Maria Gago Guillen Vipeq Team
DNF Cynthia Martinez Vipeq Team
DNF Muskilda Oloriz Vipeq Team
DNF Carlota Perurena Vipeq Team
DNF Nora Jencusova BePink
DNF Sarah Rijkes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Gulnaz Khatuntseva Cogeas Mettler Look
DNF Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Varvara Fasoi Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa
DNF Maria Tobias Espinosa Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa
DNF Gillian Ellsay InstaFund Racing
DNF Ainhize Barrainkua Agirre Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
DNF Irantzu Beloki Arcelus Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
DNF Elena Cuenca Salazar Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
DNF Nekane Dolores Gomez Ramos Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
DNF Margarita Lopez Llull Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Sofiia Shevchenko Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Kerry Jonker Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux
DNF Callie Swan Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux
DNF Balladyne Tritsch Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux
DNF Agua Marina Espinola Massi Tactic Women Team
DNF Holly Breck Rally Cycling
DNF Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling
DNF Eva Anguela Yaguez Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
DNF Alba Leonardo Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
DNF Isabel Martin Martin Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
DNF Maria Gomez Ijalba Sopela Women’s Team
DNF Emma Ortiz Bonilla Sopela Women’s Team
DNF Carla Prunonosa Sanabdon Sopela Women’s Team
DNF Adriana San Roman Villalba Sopela Women’s Team
DNF Annabel Fisher Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Sara Bonillo Team Farto-BTC
DNF Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez Team Farto-BTC
DNF Diana Pedrosa Team Farto-BTC
DNF Cristina Pujol Munoz Team Farto-BTC
DNF Michela Balducci Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Sara Cueto Vega Women Cycling Sport
Back To Top