skip to Main Content

Race Results:

NZ Cycle Classic – 2022

Information
Nation
New Zealand
Date 6th January
Where Masterton -> Masterton
What 2nd stage
Distance 158.1 km
Classification 2.2

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Keegan Hornblow Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s 03:48:14 7
02 Mark Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 02 3
03 Bailey O’Donnell Oxford Edge + 02 1
04 Ollie Jones St. George + 02
05 Campbell Pithie St. George + 02
06 George Jackson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 02
07 Andrew Bidwell Fagan Motors + 06
08 George Bennett New Zealand + 06
09 Kees Duyvesteyn MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 08
10 Tyler Burbage Trust House Team + 08
11 Laurence Pithie New Zealand + 08
12 Samuel Ritchie CNZ Selection + 34
13 Liam Morrison Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 34
14 Dan Gardner Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 09:58
15 Corby Price Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 09:58
16 Kiaan Watts CNZ Selection + 13:41
17 Oliver Grave Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 13:41
18 James Krzanich Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 13:41
19 Ryan Christensen Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 13:41
20 Josh Rivett Oxford Edge + 13:41
21 Josh Burnett MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 13:41
22 James Harvey St. George + 13:41
23 Raphael Amouroux Trust House Team + 13:41
24 Caleb Bottcher CNZ Selection + 13:41
25 Adam Bidwell Fagan Motors + 13:41
26 Myles Gibson ITM Racing + 13:41
27 Adam Francis CNZ Selection + 13:47
28 Guy Yarrell Oxford Edge + 13:47
29 Samuel Shaw Base Solutions + 13:47
30 Mitchel Fitzsimons Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 13:47
31 Karl Drury Trust House Team + 13:47
32 Boris Clark Trust House Team + 13:47
33 David Martin Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s + 13:47
34 Glenn Haden Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s + 13:50
35 Lucas Murphy Trust House Team + 13:50
36 Theo Gilbertson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 13:50
37 Maxwell Wickens ITM Racing + 13:50
38 Mike Phillips New Zealand + 13:50
39 Jonty Harris Fagan Motors + 13:50
40 Calum Kennedy ITM Racing + 13:50
41 Carlo Worrall Wellington City Council + 13:50
42 Dan Barclay Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 13:50
43 Blake Tait-Jones Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 13:50
44 Michael Audeau Wellington City Council + 13:50
45 Luke McDermott MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 13:50
46 Paul Odlin Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s + 13:50
47 Morgan Borrie Trust House Team + 13:50
48 Jack Polley ITM Racing + 13:50
49 Finnegan Murphy Fagan Motors + 13:50
50 Michiel Van Heynigen Oxford Edge + 13:50
51 Ewart Bower Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 13:50
52 David Liu Fagan Motors + 13:50
53 Dylan Cumming Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 13:59
54 Thomas Berry Fagan Motors + 13:59
55 Richard Lawson Oxford Edge + 13:59
56 Matt McClune Wellington City Council + 14:04
57 Alexander White New Zealand + 14:04
58 Greig McDonnell Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 14:04
59 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 14:04
60 Zakk Patterson Base Solutions + 14:04
61 Carne Groube Base Solutions + 14:04
62 Alex Williams CNZ Selection + 14:04
63 Hugo Jones Base Solutions + 14:04
64 Daniel Bridgwater Base Solutions + 14:04
65 Shaun Woods Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 14:04
66 Callum Nisbet St. George + 14:04
67 Regan Gough Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 14:04
68 Cathal Guiney Oxford Edge + 14:04
69 Alexander Ray ITM Racing + 14:04
70 Hamish Keast St. George + 14:11
71 Nicholas Kergozou St. George + 14:11
72 Matias Fitzwater New Zealand + 14:26
73 Josh Scott MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 14:26
74 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 14:29
75 Shane Archbold New Zealand + 14:29
76 Elijah Brazeal Wellington City Council + 14:29
77 Daniel Shepherd Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 14:36
DNF Ari Scott Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Keegan Hornblow Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s 04:00:10
02 George Jackson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 16
03 Bailey O’Donnell Oxford Edge + 32
04 Andrew Bidwell Fagan Motors + 01:08
05 Samuel Ritchie CNZ Selection + 01:19
06 Liam Morrison Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 01:19
07 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 13:52
08 Josh Burnett MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 14:01
09 Josh Rivett Oxford Edge + 14:15
10 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 14:17
11 Guy Yarrell Oxford Edge + 14:21
12 Michiel Van Heynigen Oxford Edge + 14:24
13 Kiaan Watts CNZ Selection + 14:26
14 Caleb Bottcher CNZ Selection + 14:26
15 Lucas Murphy Trust House Team + 14:26
16 Oliver Grave Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 14:27
17 Hamish Keast St. George + 14:28
18 Morgan Borrie Trust House Team + 14:30
19 Adam Francis CNZ Selection + 14:32
20 Dan Barclay Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 14:36
21 Ewart Bower Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 14:37
22 Zakk Patterson Base Solutions + 14:42
23 Adam Bidwell Fagan Motors + 14:43
24 Jonty Harris Fagan Motors + 14:52
25 David Liu Fagan Motors + 14:52
26 Dylan Cumming Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 14:54
27 Finnegan Murphy Fagan Motors + 14:56
28 Maxwell Wickens ITM Racing + 15:05
29 Theo Gilbertson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 15:13
30 Alex Williams CNZ Selection + 15:30
31 Mitchel Fitzsimons Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 15:37
32 Carlo Worrall Wellington City Council + 15:55
33 Michael Audeau Wellington City Council + 15:55
34 Callum Nisbet St. George + 16:08
35 Matt McClune Wellington City Council + 16:09
36 Shaun Woods Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 16:09
37 Matias Fitzwater New Zealand + 17:08

,

Back To Top