skip to Main Content

Race Results:

NZ Cycle Classic – 2022

Information
Nation
New Zealand
Date 7th January
Where Masterton -> Martinborough
What 3rd stage
Distance 127 km
Classification 2.2

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Nicholas Kergozou St. George 02:55:51 7
02 Laurence Pithie New Zealand + 00 3
03 Zakk Patterson Base Solutions + 00 1
04 Samuel Ritchie CNZ Selection + 00
05 Bailey O’Donnell Oxford Edge + 00
06 George Jackson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 00
07 Mitchel Fitzsimons Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 00
08 Oliver Grave Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 00
09 Keegan Hornblow Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s + 00
10 Adam Francis CNZ Selection + 00
11 Michael Audeau Wellington City Council + 00
12 Hamish Keast St. George + 00
13 Dan Gardner Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 00
14 Adam Bidwell Fagan Motors + 00
15 Glenn Haden Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s + 00
16 Shane Archbold New Zealand + 00
17 Josh Rivett Oxford Edge + 00
18 Caleb Bottcher CNZ Selection + 00
19 Karl Drury Trust House Team + 00
20 Daniel Bridgwater Base Solutions + 00
21 Mark Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 00
22 Campbell Pithie St. George + 00
23 Regan Gough Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 00
24 George Bennett New Zealand + 00
25 Josh Burnett MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 00
26 Raphael Amouroux Trust House Team + 00
27 Calum Kennedy ITM Racing + 00
28 Corby Price Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 00
29 Andrew Bidwell Fagan Motors + 00
30 David Liu Fagan Motors + 00
31 Guy Yarrell Oxford Edge + 00
32 Ollie Jones St. George + 00
33 David Martin Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s + 00
34 Blake Tait-Jones Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 00
35 Josh Scott MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 00
36 Paul Odlin Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s + 00
37 Maxwell Wickens ITM Racing + 00
38 Theo Gilbertson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 00
39 Finnegan Murphy Fagan Motors + 00
40 Callum Nisbet St. George + 00
41 Morgan Borrie Trust House Team + 00
42 Lucas Murphy Trust House Team + 00
43 Michiel Van Heynigen Oxford Edge + 00
44 Myles Gibson ITM Racing + 00
45 Tyler Burbage Trust House Team + 00
46 Thomas Berry Fagan Motors + 00
47 Jonty Harris Fagan Motors + 00
48 Kees Duyvesteyn MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 00
49 Mike Phillips New Zealand + 00
50 Dan Barclay Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 00
51 Liam Morrison Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 00
52 Cathal Guiney Oxford Edge + 00
53 James Krzanich Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 00
54 Greig McDonnell Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 00
55 Ryan Christensen Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 00
56 Carlo Worrall Wellington City Council + 00
57 James Harvey St. George + 00
58 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 08
59 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 08
60 Alexander White New Zealand + 08
61 Matias Fitzwater New Zealand + 08
62 Alex Williams CNZ Selection + 08
63 Samuel Shaw Base Solutions + 08
64 Luke McDermott MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 16
65 Alexander Ray ITM Racing + 22
66 Carne Groube Base Solutions + 25
67 Richard Lawson Oxford Edge + 29
68 Hugo Jones Base Solutions + 37
69 Kiaan Watts CNZ Selection + 45
70 Jack Polley ITM Racing + 06:15
DNS Daniel Shepherd Cabjaks-Castelli Custom
DNF Shaun Woods Cabjaks-Castelli Custom
DNF Ewart Bower Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton
DNF Dylan Cumming Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton
DNF Boris Clark Trust House Team
DNF Elijah Brazeal Wellington City Council
DNF Matt McClune Wellington City Council
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Keegan Hornblow Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s 06:55:58
02 George Jackson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 18
03 Bailey O’Donnell Oxford Edge + 35
04 Andrew Bidwell Fagan Motors + 01:11
05 Samuel Ritchie CNZ Selection + 01:22
06 Liam Morrison Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 01:22
07 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 14:03
08 Josh Burnett MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 14:04
09 Josh Rivett Oxford Edge + 14:18
10 Guy Yarrell Oxford Edge + 14:24
11 Michiel Van Heynigen Oxford Edge + 14:27
12 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 14:28
13 Caleb Bottcher CNZ Selection + 14:29
14 Lucas Murphy Trust House Team + 14:29
15 Oliver Grave Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 14:30
16 Hamish Keast St. George + 14:31
17 Morgan Borrie Trust House Team + 14:33
18 Adam Francis CNZ Selection + 14:35
19 Dan Barclay Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 14:39
20 Zakk Patterson Base Solutions + 14:41
21 Adam Bidwell Fagan Motors + 14:46
22 David Liu Fagan Motors + 14:55
23 Jonty Harris Fagan Motors + 14:55
24 Finnegan Murphy Fagan Motors + 14:59
25 Maxwell Wickens ITM Racing + 15:08
26 Kiaan Watts CNZ Selection + 15:14
27 Theo Gilbertson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 15:16
28 Mitchel Fitzsimons Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 15:40
29 Alex Williams CNZ Selection + 15:41
30 Michael Audeau Wellington City Council + 15:58
31 Carlo Worrall Wellington City Council + 15:58
32 Callum Nisbet St. George + 16:11
33 Matias Fitzwater New Zealand + 17:19

,

Back To Top