skip to Main Content

Race Results:

NZ Cycle Classic – 2022

Information
Nation
New Zealand
Date 8th January
Where Masterton -> Te Wharau Hill
What 4th stage
Distance 137.2 km
Classification 2.2

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mark Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling 03:26:22 7
02 Ollie Jones St. George + 01 3
03 George Bennett New Zealand + 06 1
04 Laurence Pithie New Zealand + 14
05 Campbell Pithie St. George + 24
06 Adam Bidwell Fagan Motors + 29
07 Josh Burnett MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 34
08 Andrew Bidwell Fagan Motors + 39
09 Glenn Haden Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s + 48
10 Guy Yarrell Oxford Edge + 48
11 Dan Gardner Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 48
12 Keegan Hornblow Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s + 52
13 Greig McDonnell Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 58
14 Kees Duyvesteyn MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:04
15 Bailey O’Donnell Oxford Edge + 01:08
16 Tyler Burbage Trust House Team + 01:08
17 Caleb Bottcher CNZ Selection + 01:10
18 Samuel Ritchie CNZ Selection + 01:14
19 Cathal Guiney Oxford Edge + 01:14
20 Corby Price Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 01:17
21 Samuel Shaw Base Solutions + 01:18
22 Carlo Worrall Wellington City Council + 01:22
23 George Jackson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:22
24 Mike Phillips New Zealand + 01:24
25 Liam Morrison Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 01:37
26 Karl Drury Trust House Team + 01:40
27 Maxwell Wickens ITM Racing + 01:42
28 James Harvey St. George + 01:49
29 Thomas Berry Fagan Motors + 01:59
30 Dan Barclay Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 02:06
31 James Krzanich Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 02:20
32 Theo Gilbertson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 02:31
33 Carne Groube Base Solutions + 02:47
34 Oliver Grave Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 02:47
35 Alexander White New Zealand + 04:00
36 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 04:36
37 Ryan Christensen Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 05:16
38 Jonty Harris Fagan Motors + 06:11
39 Calum Kennedy ITM Racing + 06:39
40 Alex Williams CNZ Selection + 08:01
41 Daniel Bridgwater Base Solutions + 08:01
42 Kiaan Watts CNZ Selection + 08:01
43 David Martin Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s + 08:01
44 Adam Francis CNZ Selection + 08:01
45 Regan Gough Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 08:04
46 Shane Archbold New Zealand + 08:07
47 Finnegan Murphy Fagan Motors + 13:27
48 Paul Odlin Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s + 13:52
49 Josh Rivett Oxford Edge + 13:55
50 Raphael Amouroux Trust House Team + 14:20
51 Jack Polley ITM Racing + 14:39
52 Morgan Borrie Trust House Team + 14:39
53 Myles Gibson ITM Racing + 15:05
54 Lucas Murphy Trust House Team + 15:36
55 Matias Fitzwater New Zealand + 15:36
56 Zakk Patterson Base Solutions + 15:45
57 Hugo Jones Base Solutions + 15:53
58 Michiel Van Heynigen Oxford Edge + 16:10
59 Mitchel Fitzsimons Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 24:50
60 Callum Nisbet St. George + 24:50
61 Shaun Woods Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 24:50
62 Richard Lawson Oxford Edge + 24:50
63 Nicholas Kergozou St. George + 24:50
64 Hamish Keast St. George + 24:51
65 Luke McDermott MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 27:04
66 Matt McClune Wellington City Council + 27:17
67 Blake Tait-Jones Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 33:48
68 Alexander Ray ITM Racing + 33:54
69 Dylan Cumming Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 37:42
70 Michael Audeau Wellington City Council + 44:16
71 Josh Scott MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 46:27
DNS Ewart Bower Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton
DNF David Liu Fagan Motors
DNF Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Keegan Hornblow Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s 10:23:12
02 George Jackson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 48
03 Bailey O’Donnell Oxford Edge + 51
04 Andrew Bidwell Fagan Motors + 58
05 Samuel Ritchie CNZ Selection + 01:44
06 Liam Morrison Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 02:07
07 Josh Burnett MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 13:46
08 Guy Yarrell Oxford Edge + 14:20
09 Adam Bidwell Fagan Motors + 14:23
10 Caleb Bottcher CNZ Selection + 14:47
11 Dan Barclay Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 15:53
12 Maxwell Wickens ITM Racing + 15:58
13 Oliver Grave Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 16:25
14 Carlo Worrall Wellington City Council + 16:28
15 Theo Gilbertson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 16:55
16 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 18:12
17 Jonty Harris Fagan Motors + 20:14
18 Adam Francis CNZ Selection + 21:44
19 Kiaan Watts CNZ Selection + 22:22
20 Alex Williams CNZ Selection + 22:50
21 Josh Rivett Oxford Edge + 27:21
22 Finnegan Murphy Fagan Motors + 27:34
23 Morgan Borrie Trust House Team + 28:20
24 Lucas Murphy Trust House Team + 29:13
25 Zakk Patterson Base Solutions + 29:34
26 Michiel Van Heynigen Oxford Edge + 29:45
27 Matias Fitzwater New Zealand + 32:03
28 Hamish Keast St. George + 38:30
29 Mitchel Fitzsimons Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 39:38
30 Callum Nisbet St. George + 40:09
31 Matt McClune Wellington City Council + 52:01
32 Shaun Woods Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 56:21
33 Michael Audeau Wellington City Council + 59:22
34 Dylan Cumming Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 01:07:58

,

Back To Top