skip to Main Content

Race Results:

NZ Cycle Classic – 2022

Information
Nation
New Zealand
Date 5th – 9th January
CAT 2.2

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mark Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling 11:30:12 40
02 Ollie Jones St. George + 38 30
03 Laurence Pithie New Zealand + 44 25
04 George Bennett New Zealand + 56 20
05 Keegan Hornblow Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s + 01:09 15
06 Campbell Pithie St. George + 01:13 10
07 George Jackson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:54 5
08 Kees Duyvesteyn MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 02:05 3
09 Bailey O’Donnell Oxford Edge + 02:13 3
10 Andrew Bidwell Fagan Motors + 02:17 3
11 Samuel Ritchie CNZ Selection + 03:03
12 Liam Morrison Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 06:28
13 Tyler Burbage Trust House Team + 10:57
14 Dan Gardner Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 11:57
15 Corby Price Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 12:34
16 Josh Burnett MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 15:08
17 Glenn Haden Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s + 15:13
18 Guy Yarrell Oxford Edge + 15:42
19 Adam Bidwell Fagan Motors + 15:45
20 Mike Phillips New Zealand + 16:02
21 Caleb Bottcher CNZ Selection + 16:06
22 James Harvey St. George + 16:20
23 James Krzanich Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 17:10
24 Oliver Grave Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 17:44
25 Alexander White New Zealand + 19:00
26 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 19:48
27 Samuel Shaw Base Solutions + 20:10
28 Ryan Christensen Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 20:42
29 Maxwell Wickens ITM Racing + 20:58
30 Theo Gilbertson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 21:29
31 Carne Groube Base Solutions + 21:52
32 Regan Gough Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 22:12
33 Greig McDonnell Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 22:25
34 David Martin Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s + 22:32
35 Karl Drury Trust House Team + 22:40
36 Adam Francis CNZ Selection + 23:06
37 Daniel Bridgwater Base Solutions + 23:16
38 Dan Barclay Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 23:33
39 Kiaan Watts CNZ Selection + 23:41
40 Carlo Worrall Wellington City Council + 24:08
41 Cathal Guiney Oxford Edge + 24:57
42 Jonty Harris Fagan Motors + 27:54
43 Calum Kennedy ITM Racing + 28:21
44 Paul Odlin Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s + 28:25
45 Josh Rivett Oxford Edge + 28:36
46 Raphael Amouroux Trust House Team + 29:09
47 Alex Williams CNZ Selection + 30:30
48 Zakk Patterson Base Solutions + 30:49
49 Hugo Jones Base Solutions + 31:45
50 Matias Fitzwater New Zealand + 36:50
51 Myles Gibson ITM Racing + 36:52
52 Michiel Van Heynigen Oxford Edge + 37:25
53 Lucas Murphy Trust House Team + 39:07
54 Nicholas Kergozou St. George + 39:25
55 Hamish Keast St. George + 39:52
56 Jack Polley ITM Racing + 42:36
57 Richard Lawson Oxford Edge + 49:50
58 Callum Nisbet St. George + 50:03
59 Luke McDermott MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 52:02
60 Alexander Ray ITM Racing + 58:40
61 Michael Audeau Wellington City Council + 01:07:02
DNF Daniel Shepherd Cabjaks-Castelli Custom
DNF Shaun Woods Cabjaks-Castelli Custom
DNF Ari Scott Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s
DNF Thomas Berry Fagan Motors
DNF David Liu Fagan Motors
DNF Finnegan Murphy Fagan Motors
DNF Josh Scott MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project
DNF Ewart Bower Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton
DNF Dylan Cumming Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton
DNF Blake Tait-Jones Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton
DNF Shane Archbold New Zealand
DNF Morgan Borrie Trust House Team
DNF Boris Clark Trust House Team
DNF Elijah Brazeal Wellington City Council
DNF Matt McClune Wellington City Council
DNF Mitchel Fitzsimons Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling

,

Back To Top