skip to Main Content

Race Results:

NZ Cycle Classic – 2022

Information
Nation
New Zealand
Date 9th January
Where Wellington -> Wellington
What 5th stage
Classification 2.2

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Regan Gough Black Spoke Pro Cycling 01:08:15 7
02 Keegan Hornblow Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s + 00 3
03 Laurence Pithie New Zealand + 00 1
04 Nicholas Kergozou St. George + 00
05 George Jackson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 00
06 Mark Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 00
07 Zakk Patterson Base Solutions + 00
08 Dan Gardner Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 00
09 James Krzanich Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 00
10 Ryan Christensen Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 00
11 Josh Rivett Oxford Edge + 00
12 Ollie Jones St. George + 00
13 Glenn Haden Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s + 04
14 Andrew Bidwell Fagan Motors + 04
15 Oliver Grave Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 04
16 Samuel Ritchie CNZ Selection + 04
17 Caleb Bottcher CNZ Selection + 04
18 Campbell Pithie St. George + 04
19 Kiaan Watts CNZ Selection + 04
20 Guy Yarrell Oxford Edge + 07
21 Daniel Bridgwater Base Solutions + 07
22 George Bennett New Zealand + 07
23 David Martin Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s + 07
24 Bailey O’Donnell Oxford Edge + 07
25 Alexander White New Zealand + 07
26 Corby Price Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 07
27 Josh Burnett MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 07
28 Adam Francis CNZ Selection + 07
29 Kees Duyvesteyn MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 07
30 Hugo Jones Base Solutions + 07
31 Adam Bidwell Fagan Motors + 07
32 James Harvey St. George + 07
33 Paul Odlin Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s + 07
34 Hamish Keast St. George + 07
35 Mike Phillips New Zealand + 07
36 Raphael Amouroux Trust House Team + 07
37 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 21
38 Samuel Shaw Base Solutions + 03:06
39 Liam Morrison Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 03:06
40 Theo Gilbertson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 03:19
41 Carne Groube Base Solutions + 03:32
42 Matias Fitzwater New Zealand + 03:32
43 Maxwell Wickens ITM Racing + 03:45
44 Karl Drury Trust House Team + 06:11
45 Calum Kennedy ITM Racing + 06:11
46 Jack Polley ITM Racing + 06:11
47 Greig McDonnell Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 06:11
48 Michael Audeau Wellington City Council + 06:25
49 Myles Gibson ITM Racing + 06:25
50 Alex Williams CNZ Selection + 06:25
51 Dan Barclay Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 06:25
52 Carlo Worrall Wellington City Council + 06:25
53 Jonty Harris Fagan Motors + 06:25
54 Michiel Van Heynigen Oxford Edge + 06:25
55 Lucas Murphy Trust House Team + 08:39
56 Cathal Guiney Oxford Edge + 08:39
57 Richard Lawson Oxford Edge + 08:39
58 Alexander Ray ITM Racing + 08:39
59 Tyler Burbage Trust House Team + 08:39
60 Luke McDermott MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 08:39
61 Callum Nisbet St. George + 08:39
OOT Shaun Woods Cabjaks-Castelli Custom
OOT Thomas Berry Fagan Motors
OOT Finnegan Murphy Fagan Motors
OOT Josh Scott MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project
OOT Blake Tait-Jones Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton
OOT Dylan Cumming Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton
OOT Morgan Borrie Trust House Team
OOT Matt McClune Wellington City Council
DNF Shane Archbold New Zealand
DNF Mitchel Fitzsimons Black Spoke Pro Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Keegan Hornblow Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s 11:31:21
02 George Jackson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 45
03 Bailey O’Donnell Oxford Edge + 01:04
04 Andrew Bidwell Fagan Motors + 01:08
05 Samuel Ritchie CNZ Selection + 01:54
06 Liam Morrison Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 05:19
07 Josh Burnett MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 13:59
08 Guy Yarrell Oxford Edge + 14:33
09 Adam Bidwell Fagan Motors + 14:36
10 Caleb Bottcher CNZ Selection + 14:57
11 Oliver Grave Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 16:35
12 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 18:39
13 Maxwell Wickens ITM Racing + 19:49
14 Theo Gilbertson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 20:20
15 Adam Francis CNZ Selection + 21:57
16 Dan Barclay Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 22:24
17 Kiaan Watts CNZ Selection + 22:32
18 Carlo Worrall Wellington City Council + 22:59
19 Jonty Harris Fagan Motors + 26:45
20 Josh Rivett Oxford Edge + 27:27
21 Alex Williams CNZ Selection + 29:21
22 Zakk Patterson Base Solutions + 29:40
23 Matias Fitzwater New Zealand + 35:41
24 Michiel Van Heynigen Oxford Edge + 36:16
25 Lucas Murphy Trust House Team + 37:58
26 Hamish Keast St. George + 38:43
27 Callum Nisbet St. George + 48:54
28 Michael Audeau Wellington City Council + 01:05:53

,

Back To Top